SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 4 out of 9 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
1
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
8
372
0
79
89
0
90
96
93
71
93
2
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
6
368
0
96
88
91
90
82
91
3
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
5
367
0
90
88
93
96
87
4
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
7
351
0
82.5
84
91
85
91
0
60
5
Lesley Gomersall
W50
GRAMP
4
338
0
73
83
86
96
6
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
7
337
0
48
71
88
79
87
0
83
7
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
5
314
0
59
82
0
86
87
8
Jane Ackland
W50
INT
3
243
0
88
87
68
9
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
3
226
0
66
77
83
10
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
2
162
0
86
76
11
Caz Dudley
W50
MAROC
2
150
0
86
64
12
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
2
147
0
67
80
13
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
1
100
0
100
14
Ann Haley
W50
INT
1
96
0
96
15
Hazel Dean
W50
FVO
1
91
0
91
16
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
1
89
0
89
17
Frances Getliff
W50
MAROC
1
88
0
88
18
Angela Dixon
W50
TAY
1
86
0
86
19
Helen Anderson
W50
GRAMP
1
85
0
85
20
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
1
84
0
84
21
Amanda Roberts
W50
LOG
1
81
0
81
22
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
1
78
0
78
23
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
1
76
0
76
23
Denise Wright
W50
MAROC
1
76
0
76
25
Jo Cleary
W50
LOC
1
75
0
75
26
Margaret McMillan
W50
MAROC
1
70
0
70
27
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
1
68
0
68
28
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
1
67
0
67
29
Roos Eisma
W50
TAY
1
66
0
66
30
Sara Anderson
W50
MOR
1
63
0
63
31
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
1
62
0
62
32
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
1
58
0
58
33
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
1
57
0
57
34
Lucy Galloway
W50
INT
1
55
0
55
35
Kerstin Mitchell
W50
HOC
1
53
0
53
36
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
1
52
0
52
37
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
1
51
0
51
38
Helen O'Donoghue
W50
SOLWAY
1
47
0
47
39
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
1
46
0
46
40
Shona Campbell
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
40
Christine Goulding
W50
BL
1
0
0
0
40
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League