UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2017
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
9
689
0
100
93
100
91
100
100
0
100
96
2
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
9
646
0
96
83
89
90
89
96
93
0
93
3
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
8
627
0
93
96
89
90
82
86
76
91
4
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
9
613
0
91
88
91
84
90
89
80
80
0
5
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
8
586
0
76
88
86
78
90
78
78
88
6
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
8
554.5
0
73
85.5
56
75
85
77
76
83
7
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
9
549
0
79
61
82
58
0
82
81
73
91
8
Karen French
W50
WIM
6
537
0
100
88
79
96
83
91
9
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
6
515
0
90
93
88
78
85
81
10
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
5
394
0
96
70
81
71
76
11
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
4
358
0
90
87
88
93
12
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
5
357
0
85
66
77
60
69
13
Alison Hardy
W50
LEI
4
351
0
89
96
88
78
14
Lynne Moore
W50
BKO
5
349
0
69
75
84
48
73
15
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
4
338
0
89
81
87
81
16
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
6
328
0
55
0
80
41
87
65
17
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
4
288.5
0
69
78.5
73
68
18
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
4
282
0
59
73
76
74
19
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
5
281
0
67
0
45
91
78
20
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
4
279
0
96
0
93
90
21
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
3
275
0
90
89
96
22
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
3
270
0
82
100
88
23
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
3
268
0
93
91
84
24
Helena Crutchley
W50
HALO
3
263
0
89
87
87
25
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
3
255
0
100
78
77
26
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
3
254
0
79
88
87
27
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
3
250
1
88
79
83
27
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
3
250
-1
80
88
82
29
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
3
228
0
89
74
65
30
Sarah Mansel
W50
SUFFOC
3
224.5
0
72.5
90
62
31
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
3
214
0
71
66
77
32
Tracy Craig
W50
IND
3
213.5
0
67.5
74
72
33
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
3
205
0
72
54
79
34
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
3
197
0
58
87
52
35
Alice Bedwell
W55
BOK
2
191
0
100
91
36
Susan Crickmore
W55
SO
2
171
0
82
89
37
Joanne Hickling
W50
SAX
2
169
0
90
79
38
Ann-Marie Duckworth
W50
DVO
2
161
0
81
80
39
eunice carter
W50
MWOC
2
160
1
83
77
39
Catherine Galvin
W55
LOK
2
160
-1
70
90
41
Julie Cleary
W50
LOK
2
156
0
68
88
42
Caroline Mackenzie
W50
CLOK
2
155
0
87
68
43
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
2
152
0
90
62
44
Kate Brett
W50
CHIG
2
150
0
80
70
45
Maggie Hateley
W50
DEE
2
148
0
63
85
46
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
2
140
0
82
58
47
Marie claire Shankland
W50
FVO
2
138
0
79
59
48
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
3
126
0
0
65
61
49
Adele Appleby
W50
QO
2
115
0
57
58
50
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
2
113
1
43
70
50
Jillian Devine
W50
SOC
2
113
-1
56
57
52
Judith Wood
W55
PFO
1
96
0
96
52
Sara Campbell
W50
DEE
1
96
0
96
54
Pippa Weir
W50
MOR
1
93
0
93
54
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
1
93
0
93
56
Sarah Haines
W55
AIRE
1
91
0
91
56
Susan Waller-Toyne
W50
SOS
1
91
0
91
56
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
1
91
0
91
56
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
1
91
0
91
56
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
1
91
0
91
61
Gwenda Cavill
W50
NATO
1
90
0
90
61
Sue Bett
W50
SN
1
90
0
90
63
Mary Ockenden
W55
SROC
1
89
0
89
63
Woo Allen
W50
BAOC
1
89
0
89
65
Judith Hughes
W50
WCH
1
87
0
87
66
Caroline Brammer
W50
DEE
1
86
0
86
66
Sarah Reith
W50
SAX
1
86
0
86
66
Janet Evans
W55
NOC
1
86
0
86
66
Elizabeth Jackson
W50
DEE
1
86
0
86
70
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
1
85
0
85
71
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
1
84
0
84
71
Gabriella Walsh
W50
MWOC
1
84
0
84
71
Harriet Gillman
W50
HALO
1
84
0
84
74
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
82
0
82
74
Amanda Price
W50
DVO
1
82
0
82
76
Shona Spencer
W50
MOR
1
80
0
80
77
Rachel Davis
W50
DVO
1
78
0
78
78
Isla Mathieson
W50
CLOK
1
77
0
77
79
Ruth Blair
W50
NWOC
1
76
0
76
80
Kate O'Sullivan
W50
MWOC
1
75
0
75
81
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
2
74
0
0
74
81
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
1
74
0
74
81
Louise Denby
W50
NOR
1
74
0
74
84
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
72
0
72
84
Maire Convery
W50
HH
1
72
0
72
86
Anne Cunningham
W50
DVO
1
71
0
71
86
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
1
71
0
71
86
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
1
71
0
71
89
Suzanne Harding
W50
NGOC
1
70
0
70
90
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
1
67
0
67
91
Elaine Battson
W50
LOK
1
65
0
65
92
Mercè Miguel
W50
COC
1
63
0
63
93
Debby Warren mp
W50
NN
1
62
0
62
94
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
1
61
0
61
95
Sheila Braine
W50
QO
1
59
0
59
95
Assumpcio Termens
W50
UPC-O
1
59
0
59
97
Karen Ashworth
W50
SO
1
57
0
57
98
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
56
0
56
99
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
1
55
0
55
99
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
1
55
0
55
99
Irene Petersen
W50
CHIG
1
55
0
55
102
Maddy Slaven
W50
CLYDE
1
54
0
54
103
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
53
0
53
104
Clare Lines
W50
SO
1
50
0
50
105
Barbara Tebbutt
W50
LEI
1
44
0
44
106
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
1
42
0
42
107
Rachel Oxburgh
W50
WAOC
1
39
0
39
108
Margit Matthews
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
108
Carol Burnapp
W50
ECKO
1
0
0
0
108
Gill Lock
W50
SBOC
1
0
0
0
108
Jackie Butcher
W50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League