UKUL: WO
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2019
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Nadine Wright
W21
OD
8
645
0
70
89
91
100
89
93
90
93
2
Andrea Page
W40
LOG
7
618
0
100
88
90
100
88
64
88
3
Bronwen Mansel
W21
DUOC
6
496
0
75
91
91
71
91
77
4
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
7
481
0
0
67
87
88
87
67
85
5
Fiona Llewellyn-Beard
W21
WAOC
4
366
0
82
100
84
100
6
Alison Innes
W35
WSX
4
357
0
85
85
91
96
7
Megan Ashton
W21
RNRMOC
4
349
1
88
96
79
86
7
Fiona Tam
W21
SLOW
4
349
-1
89
91
88
81
9
Laura Hindle
W21
FVO
5
345
0
0
87
90
87
81
10
Carolyn Hindle
W21
FVO
4
339
0
72
80
91
96
11
Victoria Mccreadie
W35
WCH
5
326
0
85
89
91
61
0
12
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
4
317.5
0
90
91
77.5
59
13
Aimee Darley
W16
GO
4
309
0
85
66
70
88
14
Anne Maguire
W35
AIRE
3
285
0
96
96
93
15
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
3
283
0
96
91
96
16
Julie Laverock
W50
MDOC
3
265
0
88
91
86
17
Charmaine Chi Man Kwan
W35
LOK
4
264
0
0
82
89
93
18
Charlotte Coles
W35
TVOC
3
261
0
88
73
100
19
Mairi Eades
W18
INT
3
254
0
88
90
76
20
Rosanna Ingram
W21
BOF
3
213
0
85
85
43
21
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
2
200
0
100
100
22
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
2
196
0
100
96
22
Fiona Bunn
W20
TVOC
2
196
0
100
96
24
Kath Atkins
W35
HOC
3
193
1
0
93
100
24
Grace Molloy
W20
FVO
2
193
0
93
100
24
Abi Weeds
W40
SLOW
2
193
-1
100
93
27
Rebecca Dal Bon
W21
SLOW
2
192
0
96
96
28
Claire Ward
W40
INT
2
190
0
100
90
29
Mary Fleming
W21
SYO
2
189
0
96
93
30
Ka Man Leung
W21
OD
2
187
0
91
96
31
Amy Brown
W21
EBOR
2
184
0
88
96
32
Julia Preston
W35
SROC
2
180
0
90
90
33
Ruth Beresford
W21
MDOC
2
179
0
90
89
33
Leaf Miranda
W21
DRONGO
2
179
0
88
91
33
Hannah Hateley
W20
DEE
2
179
0
93
86
36
Alison Campbell
W21
BASOC
2
175
1
89
86
36
Sarah Scarbrough
W35
MV
2
175
0
96
79
36
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
2
175
-1
87
88
39
Rachel Hendrie
W21
FVO
2
174.5
0
83.5
91
40
Alexandra Hare
W18
NATO
2
174
0
86
88
41
Katie Blackford
W21
BADO
2
173
1
90
83
41
Shona Simmons
W21
BOK
2
173
-1
87
86
43
Laura Parkes
W21
HH
2
171
1
84
87
43
Vinh-Phuong Hoang
W21
SLOW
2
171
-1
78
93
45
Katie Truslove
W21
TVOC
2
165
0
93
72
46
Megan Harrison
W20
EPOC
3
159
0
90
0
69
47
Adriana Stankova
W35
SLOW
2
158
0
87
71
48
Saskia Jones
W18
DEE
2
157
0
87
70
49
Lizzie Stansfield
W18
FVO
2
156
0
84
72
50
Mairi Weir
W18
MOR
2
155
0
86
69
51
Emma Crickmore
W21
CUOC
2
154
0
68
86
52
Gillian Martin
W35
ESOC
2
151.5
0
68
83.5
53
Velina Valova
W21
SLOW
2
150
0
90
60
54
Livia Wright
W18
CLOK
2
146
0
85
61
55
Rosemary Hartmann
W21
SYO
2
140
1
86
54
55
Enrada Cepele
W21
SROC
2
140
-1
89
51
57
Katie Costello
W35
RSOC
2
139
0
81
58
58
Zara Rogers
W21
LEI
2
137
0
83
54
59
Jennifer Murphy
W35
DEE
2
126
0
64
62
60
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
2
111
0
58
53
61
Chloe Potter
W21
BOK
1
100
0
100
61
Liz Drewe
W35
CLARO
1
100
0
100
61
Amicia Lee
W21
AIRE
1
100
0
100
61
Sarah Rollins
W40
SN
1
100
0
100
61
Katie Reynolds
W21
SBOC
1
100
0
100
61
Megan Carter-Davies
W21
MWOC
1
100
0
100
67
Karen Parker
W55
BL
1
96
1
96
67
Jenny Evans
W21
WCOC
1
96
0
96
67
Charlotte Willis
W21
AIRE
1
96
0
96
67
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
1
96
0
96
67
Anna Mackenzie
W21
MDOC
2
96
-1
0
96
72
Esther Revell
W21
LEI
1
93
0
93
72
Alina Rotaru
W35
BOK
1
93
0
93
72
Helen Bridle
W40
ESOC
1
93
0
93
72
Lucy Wiegand
W50
SYO
1
93
0
93
72
Heather Kieniewicz
W21
HOC
1
93
0
93
72
Rebecca Aspin
W20
CLOK
1
93
0
93
72
Alice Rigby
W21
CLOK
1
93
0
93
79
Laura Harrison
W18
EPOC
1
91
0
91
79
Eilidh Campbell
W18
MAROC
1
91
0
91
79
Sarah-Jane Barrable
W35
SLOW
1
91
0
91
79
Bryony Crickmore
W21
SO
1
91
0
91
83
Lizzie Rosewell
W35
SUFFOC
1
90
0
90
83
Niamh Hunter
W20
WCOC
1
90
0
90
83
Abigail Bateman
W21
UBOC
1
90
0
90
83
Jennamari Terava
W21
DVO
1
90
0
90
83
Helen Miller
W21
EBOR
1
90
0
90
88
Kathryn Barr
W20
MOR
1
89
0
89
88
Krisztina Kelevitz
W21
AIRE
1
89
0
89
88
Pippa Carcas
W16
INT
1
89
0
89
88
Crabb Alison
W35
RAFO
1
89
0
89
88
Amy Terava
W21
DVO
1
89
0
89
88
Lily Alger
W21
CUOC
1
89
0
89
88
Jane Baldock
W35
BOK
1
89
0
89
88
Isabel Berry
W35
BL
1
89
0
89
88
Becca Ellis
W21
WIM
1
89
0
89
97
Esther Woods
W18
RAFO
1
88
0
88
97
Gemma Karatay
W35
BASOC
1
88
0
88
99
Annabel Pickering
W21
WIM
1
87
0
87
99
Siobhan Henn
W35
MDOC
1
87
0
87
99
Charlotte Turner
W21
SLOW
1
87
0
87
99
Victoria Todd
W35
EBOR
1
87
0
87
99
Meghan Mitchell
W35
TVOC
1
87
0
87
99
Lau Jennifer
W21
SUFFOC
1
87
0
87
105
Rachel Banham
W21
TVOC
1
86
0
86
105
Isabelle Lewis
W21
QO
1
86
0
86
105
Jess Miklausic
W35
NGOC
1
86
0
86
105
Jura MacMillan
W20
ECKO
1
86
0
86
109
Laura Hendrie
W21
FVO
1
85
0
85
109
Alice Wilson
W18
CLYDE
1
85
0
85
109
Natalie Holroyd
W21
DRONGO
1
85
0
85
112
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
84
0
84
112
Rebekah Huggins
W21
SYO
1
84
0
84
112
Linda Radford
W40
SN
1
84
0
84
112
Lucy Warland
W16
SOS
1
84
0
84
112
Octavia Wisbey
W21
OD
1
84
0
84
112
Kirsty Mon-Williams
W21
BOF
1
84
0
84
118
Ffion Jones
W18
SO
1
83
0
83
118
Rosie Spencer
W18
WCOC
1
83
0
83
118
Sara Currie
W35
BOK
1
83
0
83
118
Rose Harvey
W16
TVOC
1
83
0
83
122
Jessica Dring-Morris
W20
LEI
1
82
0
82
122
Frances Moseley
W35
MDOC
1
82
0
82
122
Izzy Cox
W18
BASOC
1
82
0
82
125
Ciara Largey
W21
FERMO
1
81
0
81
126
Katie Lewis
W35
WRE
1
80
0
80
126
ChloÌÇ Cracknell
W18
SUFFOC
1
80
0
80
126
Evie Conway
W18
AIRE
1
80
0
80
129
Holly Craig
W18
WCH
1
79
0
79
129
Kirsty Campbell
W18
MAROC
1
79
0
79
131
Elspeth Bleakley
W35
ESOC
1
78
0
78
131
Yvonne Green
W21
TVOC
1
78
0
78
133
Olivia Baxter
W21
LVO
1
77.5
0
77.5
134
Eibhlin Largey
W21
FERMO
1
77
0
77
135
Lucy Carrington
W21
SO
1
76
0
76
135
Beatrice Law
W21
DUOC
2
76
0
76
0
137
Lucy Needham
W21
AIRE
1
75
0
75
137
Lindsay McMillan
W35
EPOC
1
75
0
75
139
Sarah Pedley
W18
EPOC
1
74
0
74
139
Jane Chisholm
W35
BASOC
1
74
0
74
139
Vanessa McMillan
W21
HH
1
74
0
74
142
Heather Hale
W21
GRAMP
1
73
0
73
142
Katie Cunningham
W21
ESOC
1
73
0
73
144
Sarah McAdam
W35
RR
1
71
0
71
145
Emma Baird
W20
ECKO
1
69
0
69
146
Liz Heaton
W35
LOC
1
68
0
68
147
Jane Emslie
W35
INT
1
67
0
67
148
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
1
66
0
66
148
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
1
66
0
66
150
Leah Williams
W21
LUOC
1
65
0
65
150
Juliette Maire
W21
ESOC
1
65
0
65
150
Teresa Bertran
W35
SLOW
1
65
0
65
153
Kitty Jones
W21
DEE
1
64
0
64
154
Yan Yin Tse
W21
UBOC
1
63
0
63
154
Victoria Graham
W21
GUOC
1
63
0
63
154
Rebecca Barnard
W21
SO
1
63
0
63
157
Melissa Aliouat
W20
GUOC
1
62
0
62
157
Georgina Oates
W20
BAOC
1
62
0
62
159
Linnea Hersén
W21
GUOC
1
61
0
61
160
Eleanor Evans
W35
SOS
1
60
0
60
160
Marta Szydlowska
W35
STAG
1
60
0
60
162
Sophie Vincent
W18
DVO
1
59
0
59
163
Lucie Hamplova
W21
AUOC
1
57
0
57
163
Samantha Vincent
W21
DVO
1
57
0
57
165
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha
W18
SLOW
1
56
0
56
165
Elaine O'Hara
W35
SN
1
56
0
56
167
Lyndsey Jones
W35
BAOC
1
55
0
55
167
Ruth Landrigan
W35
BOK
1
55
0
55
169
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
52
0
52
170
Claire Humphreys
W35
HH
1
50
0
50
171
Martha Paton
W21
SN
1
49
0
49
172
Katherine Hodge
W21
WIM
1
48
0
48
173
Rachel McTurk
W21
SOS
1
47
0
47
174
Kirsty McDermott
W35
BAOC
1
46
0
46
175
Claire Hodge
W21
WIM
1
45
0
45
176
Emma Pearce
W21
BOK
1
44
0
44
177
Heidi Ross
W20
AUOC
1
42
0
42
178
Laura Blackie
W21
SLOW
1
41
0
41
179
Mairi Hughes
W21
SLOW
1
40
0
40
180
Clare Skidmore
W35
TVOC
1
0
0
0
180
Sarah Haines
W60
AIRE
1
0
0
0
180
Alison Wright
W35
LOG
1
0
0
0
180
Helen Lloyd
W60
NOR
1
0
0
0
180
Robin Culshaw
W21
AIRE
1
0
0
0
180
Margaret Warlow
W35
BOK
1
0
0
0
180
Emma Cross
W21
WAOC
1
0
0
0
180
Alice Leake
W21
AIRE
1
0
0
0
180
Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla
W18
EBOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League