UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Tereza Maria Rush
W40
BOK
12
696
0
100
100
96
100
100
91
96
100
96
91
100
93
2
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
7
668
0
93
96
100
91
96
96
96
3
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
12
651
0
76
85
96
100
88
90
93
86
93
89
86
90
4
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
12
645
0
72
83
91
76
89
96
91
90
90
83.5
96
91
5
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
9
604
0
0
89
90
83
91
90
82
79
79
6
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
13
585
0
57
66
86
62
78
80
83
56
83
85
72
90
78
7
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
9
572
0
51
61
85
88
77
89
89
81
63
8
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
7
557
0
65
75
77
87
88
76
89
9
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
7
547
0
60
63
81
82
85
87
89
10
Karen French
W50
WIM
7
544
0
87
93
96
81
96
91
0
11
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
6
474
0
55
73
93
85
86
82
12
Heather Findlay
W40
SLOW
5
428
0
86
89
89
77
87
13
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
5
425
0
86
93
73
87
86
14
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
5
393
0
70
89
83
81
70
15
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
6
391
0
91
0
0
100
100
100
16
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
5
383
0
62
74
87
83
77
17
Mansel Sarah
W50
SUFFOC
5
368
0
79
62
84
58
85
18
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
4
366
0
87
90
93
96
19
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
4
357
0
89
88
93
87
20
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
4
337
0
91
82
85
79
21
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
4
331
0
87
89
88
67
22
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
4
322
0
71
88
89
74
23
Rebecca McCreadie
W40
DEE
5
311
0
63
88
80
0
80
24
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
3
293
0
100
93
100
25
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
6
285
0
70
84
0
80
51
0
26
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
4
284
0
65
88
67
64
27
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
3
283
0
90
100
93
28
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
3
270
0
89
88
93
29
Fiona Forrest
W45
RR
3
269
0
88
96
85
30
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
3
268
0
87
91
90
31
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
3
260
0
81
89
90
32
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
3
259
1
87
86
86
32
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
3
259
-1
81
90
88
34
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
3
258
0
80
90
88
35
Dawn Figg
W50
HH
3
252
0
77
86
89
36
Heather Phipps
W50
OD
3
234
0
84
70
80
37
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
3
230
0
64
87
79
38
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
3
223
0
61
78
84
39
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
3
217
0
63
79
75
40
Judith Bell
W50
ESOC
3
216.5
0
58.5
86
72
41
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
3
215.5
0
73.5
69
73
42
Angela Darley
W45
GO
3
215
0
83
57
75
43
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
3
205
0
64
59
82
44
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
3
203
0
52
62
89
45
Rachel Sullivan
W40
RAFO
2
200
0
100
100
46
Emma Jarrett
W40
WAOC
2
193
0
93
100
47
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
3
191
0
49
82
60
48
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
183
0
93
90
49
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
179
0
91
88
50
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
3
174
0
91
0
83
51
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
173
0
88
85
51
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
2
173
0
96
77
51
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
2
173
0
85
88
54
Ali Lea
W40
BAOC
2
172
0
81
91
54
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
2
172
0
83
89
56
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
2
170
1
84
86
56
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
2
170
-1
82
88
58
Boryana Peeva
W50
2
168
0
82
86
59
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
3
167.5
0
0
83.5
84
60
Jennifer Atkinson
W40
ELO
2
166
0
81
85
61
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
2
164
0
75
89
62
Helen Satterthwaite
W40
SMOC
2
163
0
81
82
63
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
2
161
0
79
82
64
Barrett Louise
W50
NOR
2
159
0
76
83
65
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
2
158
0
74
84
66
Iris Lueke
W40
SLOW
2
155
0
77
78
67
Hayley Fox
W45
LOG
2
153
0
69
84
68
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
3
152
0
0
88
64
69
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
2
150.5
0
85
65.5
70
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
2
149
0
75
74
71
Marie Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
148
0
0
67
81
72
Raffaella Marin
W50
SLOW
2
144
0
75
69
73
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
3
143
0
0
83
60
74
Pauline Tryner
W45
SYO
2
142
0
76
66
75
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
2
141
0
55
86
76
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
2
140
0
78
62
77
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
2
139
0
57
82
78
Clare Todd
W40
LOK
2
138
0
84
54
79
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
2
137
1
53
84
79
Helen Le Page
W40
SN
2
137
-1
87
50
81
Sophie Brown
W45
AIRE
2
136
0
80
56
82
Maire Convery
W50
HH
2
135
0
69
66
83
Vikki Page
W45
QO
2
127
0
76
51
84
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
2
118
0
64
54
85
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
2
115
0
56
59
86
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
2
114
0
53
61
87
Henri Shepherd
W50
INVOC
2
111
0
50
61
88
Sally Mccartney
W50
CLYDE
2
105
0
47
58
89
Sarah Dunn
W50
MAROC
1
100
0
100
89
Theo Marsden
M10
HH
1
100
0
100
89
Maria Mackenzie
W40
EBOR
1
100
0
100
92
Jackie Hallett
W60
BOK
1
96
0
96
92
Sheralee Bailey
W45
DFOK
1
96
0
96
92
Jillian Barker
W45
NOC
1
96
0
96
92
Anne Straube
W40
OD
1
96
0
96
92
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
SYO
2
96
0
96
0
97
Gwenda Cavill
W55
NATO
1
93
0
93
97
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
93
0
93
97
Jane Stagg
W45
BOK
1
93
0
93
97
Catherine Wilson
W40
SELOC
1
93
0
93
97
Diane Mitson
W40
BAOC
1
93
0
93
97
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
103
Sally Calland
W40
RSOC
1
91
0
91
103
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
1
91
0
91
103
Leah Stuart
W40
EPOC
1
91
0
91
103
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
1
91
0
91
103
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
1
91
0
91
103
Vanessa Lawson
W45
NGOC
1
91
0
91
109
Louise Reynolds
W40
SYO
1
90
0
90
109
Janette Macleod
W40
BASOC
1
90
0
90
109
Vicky Thornton
W55
MDOC
1
90
0
90
109
Katharine Bartram
W45
NOR
1
90
0
90
109
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
1
90
0
90
109
Andrea Udberg
W40
NATO
1
90
0
90
115
Marissa Hughes
W45
TVOC
1
89
0
89
116
Harriet Millward
W45
WAOC
1
88
0
88
117
Elizabeth Treherne
W50
BOK
1
87
0
87
117
Julia Baldwin
W45
SUFFOC
1
87
0
87
117
Charlotte Ross
W45
SN
1
87
0
87
117
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
1
87
0
87
121
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
1
86
0
86
121
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
1
86
0
86
123
Catriona Purdy
W45
AIRE
1
85
0
85
123
Kerina Lake
W40
SBOC
1
85
0
85
123
Katharine Swalwell
W40
DVO
1
85
0
85
123
Barbara Griessner
W45
SLOW
2
85
0
85
0
127
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
84
0
84
127
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
84
0
84
127
Gillian Bowers
W45
HH
1
84
0
84
127
Jo Foster
W60
BOK
1
84
0
84
127
Anna Cowham
W40
MDOC
1
84
0
84
132
Joanne Leigh
W50
OD
1
83
0
83
132
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
1
83
0
83
132
Helen Meredith
W40
EBOR
1
83
0
83
135
Elaine Battson
W50
LOK
1
82
0
82
135
Kate Darlow
W40
RR
1
82
0
82
135
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
82
0
82
138
Polly Atherton
W45
BOK
1
81
0
81
138
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
1
81
0
81
140
Katherine Hampshire
W50
NN
1
80
0
80
140
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
80
0
80
142
Debbie Anderson
W45
BOK
1
79
0
79
142
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
79
0
79
144
Kate Hawks
W45
HH
1
78
0
78
144
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
144
Nicky Wareing
W40
BOK
1
78
0
78
144
Sara Dyer
W60
SPLOT
1
78
0
78
148
Michelle Barrows
W45
BOK
1
77
0
77
149
Naomi Drewitt
W40
DFOK
1
76
0
76
149
Jane Yates
W50
BL
2
76
0
0
76
151
Carol Mills
W50
WIM
1
75
0
75
151
Helen Ashenden
W55
SN
1
75
0
75
153
Oksana Trushkevych
W40
OD
1
74
0
74
153
Jenny Hammond
W40
FVO
1
74
0
74
155
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
1
73.5
0
73.5
156
Rona Molloy
W50
FVO
1
73
0
73
156
Helen Chan
W40
HALO
1
73
0
73
158
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
1
72
0
72
158
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
72
0
72
160
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
71
0
71
160
Amanda Price
W55
DVO
1
71
0
71
160
Carys Morgan
W40
SLOW
1
71
0
71
160
Helene Lecomte
W40
EBOR
1
71
0
71
164
Michelle Riley
W40
MDOC
1
70
0
70
165
Bronwen Doyle
W50
SYO
1
69
0
69
166
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
68
0
68
166
Hannah Cooper
W40
LOK
1
68
0
68
166
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
68
0
68
166
Susan Guy
W40
SYO
1
68
0
68
166
Nicola O'Donnell
W45
DVO
1
68
0
68
171
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
67
0
67
171
Karen Fraser
W40
MOR
1
67
0
67
173
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
66
0
66
174
Zoe Mackenzie
W40
INVOC
1
65.5
0
65.5
175
Karen Styles
W45
BAOC
2
65
0
0
65
175
Sylvia Bates
W50
SYO
1
65
0
65
177
Catherine Rooney
W55
RR
1
63
0
63
178
Samantha Prior
W40
SAX
1
61
0
61
179
Ruth Harris
W50
DEE
1
60
0
60
179
Barbara Keenan
W50
DEVON
1
60
0
60
181
Lorraine Reuber
W50
SYO
1
59
0
59
181
Karen Ashworth
W50
SO
1
59
0
59
183
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
58.5
0
58.5
184
Amy Curtis
W45
BOK
2
58
0
0
58
184
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
58
0
58
186
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
57
0
57
186
Katie Gray
W50
CLARO
1
57
0
57
188
Clare Taunton
W40
NOC
1
56
0
56
189
Lisa Gale
W45
DVO
1
55
0
55
189
Aileen McCarron
W50
LVO
1
55
0
55
191
Jane Richardson
W50
WIM
1
54
0
54
191
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
1
54
0
54
193
Nicola Morris
W40
BOK
1
53
0
53
194
Amanda Hassell
W50
BAOC
1
52
0
52
194
Joanna Cole
W50
SLOW
1
52
0
52
196
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
50
0
50
197
Ali White
W55
Kerno
1
49
0
49
198
Catherine MacColl
W45
ESOC
1
48
0
48
199
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
46
0
46
200
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
1
45
0
45
201
Nicola Wood
W45
KFO
1
0
0
0
201
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
1
0
0
0
201
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
201
Helen Chiswell
W40
DVO
1
0
0
0
201
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
0
0
0
201
Judith Taylor
W50
NGOC
1
0
0
0
201
Susannah MacMillan
W50
1
0
0
0
201
Lulu Williams
W50
SLOW
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League