SEOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2023
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Paul Taylor
M45
TVOC
9
681
0
96
100
91
100
96
93
96
91
100
2
David Dixon
M50
HH
11
680
0
91
100
100
100
100
91
91
83.5
96
93
91
3
Paul Fox
M60
SN
7
628
0
93
89
91
93
96
82
84
4
Richard Powell
M45
WAOC
14
606
0
74
84
86
85
88
90
87
83
83
80
35
77
72
86
5
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
7
605
0
83
87
91
86
91
82
85
6
Jacob Stevens
M45
CHIG
7
600
5
79
89
89
89
89
82
83
6
Keith Bennett
M50
DFOK
12
600
-5
88
77
87
84
82
83
88
88
31
74
73
74
8
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
7
585
0
87
79
80
82
86
85
86
9
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
6
573
0
100
90
100
90
93
100
10
Andrew Elliott
M50
SUFFOC
6
458
0
76
85
80
76
70
71
11
Jevgenijs Petrovs
M45
SLOW
6
418
0
91
87
0
56
88
96
12
Jonathan Ward
M45
WAOC
5
410.5
0
82
85
83
86
74.5
13
Tim Keogh
M60
MV
6
406
0
80
82
75
29
71
69
14
Rob Mullens
M45
BKO
6
396
0
83
82
80
17
68
66
15
Cameron Lamond
M50
SN
5
385
0
91
84
59
76
75
16
Steven Hayter
M50
DEVON
4
369
0
96
90
90
93
17
Chris Evans
M55
SLOW
4
353
0
96
89
89
79
18
Peter Jones
M65
SN
4
347
0
91
88
81
87
19
Rini Hoogkamer
M60
NOR
4
339
0
84
86
89
80
20
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
4
326
0
87
85
72
82
21
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
4
325
0
96
66
90
73
22
Robin Bishop
M55
TVOC
4
320
0
75
86
86
73
23
Marc Ebanks
M50
SN
4
301.5
0
85
90
49.5
77
24
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
4
277
0
93
0
88
96
25
Dickson Cy Tam
M45
HH
4
267
0
78
34
70
85
26
Neil Albert
M50
NGOC
3
264
0
90
91
83
27
Ian Renfrew
M50
NOR
3
263
0
88
90
85
28
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
3
259
0
87
88
84
29
Alun Jones
M65
TVOC
3
258
0
87
84
87
30
Jolyon Medlock
M45
WSX
3
253
0
91
93
69
31
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
3
252
0
88
85
79
32
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
3
249
0
81
81
87
33
Paul Todd
M45
LOK
3
238
0
90
57
91
34
Mykyta Chubynsky
M45
OD
3
227
0
81
75
71
35
Andy Nicholls
M45
LEI
3
221
0
85
52
84
36
Keith Belsey
M55
SN
3
218
0
87
53
78
37
Sebastien Flesch
M50
HH
3
214
0
88
84
42
38
Garry Greenstreet
M50
SO
3
211
0
81
37
93
39
Glen Richardson
M45
NOR
2
200
0
100
100
40
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
3
193
0
93
0
100
41
Jan Travnicek
M45
TVOC
3
187
0
100
0
87
42
Richard Jackson
M45
DEVON
2
180
0
90
90
43
Ben Green
M45
TVOC
3
176
0
0
88
88
44
Michael Cooke
M45
BAOC
2
175
0
86
89
44
Damian Wilson
M50
DEVON
2
175
0
86
89
46
David Float
M50
HAVOC
3
173
0
77
26
70
47
Brian Cowe
M45
WAOC
2
172
0
86
86
48
Philip Bartram
M50
NOR
2
168
0
81
87
49
Simon Lott
M45
BOK
2
167
0
85
82
50
Ian Marsden
M45
HH
2
166
0
86
80
51
Pete Gladstone
M45
TVOC
2
164
0
85
79
52
Nikolay Yanev
M50
SLOW
2
159
0
79
80
53
Matthias Mahr
M45
SLOW
2
156
0
67
89
53
Gary Sawyer
M45
SARUM
2
156
0
80
76
55
Andrew Barker-Pilsworth
M50
RAFO
2
153
0
72
81
56
Neville Baker
M70
TVOC
3
152.5
0
0
78
74.5
57
Jeremy Tonge
M50
BOK
2
146.5
0
65
81.5
58
Fred Boardman
M45
WCOC
2
140
0
89
51
59
Philip Sorrell
M45
QO
2
138.5
0
89
49.5
60
Justin Farhall
M45
MV
2
125
0
79
46
61
Alex Owen
M45
LOK
2
124
0
45
79
62
John Cross
M50
SAX
3
121
0
85
36
0
63
Matthew Atkins
M50
DEVON
1
100
0
100
63
Nick Barrable
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
65
Duncan Harris
M55
DEE
1
96
0
96
65
Andrew Reynolds
M55
DEVON
1
96
0
96
65
Gavin Clegg
M65
WSX
2
96
0
96
0
65
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
2
96
0
73
23
65
Mark Saunders
M45
TVOC
1
96
0
96
70
Chi Chuen Lau
M50
SMOC
2
93
1
24
69
70
Paul Martin
M55
SN
1
93
0
93
70
Keith McCarthy
M45
NWO
1
93
0
93
70
Clive Hallett
M60
BOK
1
93
0
93
70
John Owens
M50
BAOC
2
93
-1
0
93
75
Mark Goddard
M45
QO
1
91
0
91
75
Tuomas Tala
M50
TVOC
1
91
0
91
75
John Hill-Venning
M50
SN
1
91
0
91
78
Marc Balston
M50
SARUM
1
90
0
90
78
Alan Yule
M50
SO
1
90
0
90
78
Juraj Hammer
M45
IND
1
90
0
90
78
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
1
90
0
90
82
Dan Brice
M45
NWO
1
89
0
89
82
Rob Leathley
M50
SO
1
89
0
89
82
Dmitry Ushakov
M50
LOK
1
89
0
89
85
Steve Hinshelwood
M55
WAOC
1
88.5
0
88.5
86
Nicholas Cooper
M45
SN
1
88
0
88
86
Kieran Macdonell
M45
SLOW
1
88
0
88
86
Tim Gray
M45
SOC
1
88
0
88
89
Ian Thomas
M45
DEVON
1
87
0
87
89
Zlatko Peev
M50
SLOW
1
87
0
87
89
Nick Gracie
M50
BOK
1
87
0
87
89
Paul Hammond
M45
FVO
1
87
0
87
93
Graeme Ambler
M45
DRONGO
1
86
0
86
93
Richard Barrett ret
M50
BAOC
1
86
0
86
93
Rich Kerswell
M55
WAOC
1
86
0
86
93
Jonathan Gilbert
M60
NOR
1
86
0
86
97
Kingsley Reavell
M50
WAOC
2
85
0
85
0
97
Scott Bailey
M50
BOK
1
85
0
85
97
Andrew Palmer
M45
DEVON
1
85
0
85
100
Alexander Soulsby
M45
HH
1
84.5
0
84.5
100
Aleksei Dnestrovskii
M55
TVOC
1
84.5
0
84.5
102
Ben Holland
M45
WAOC
1
84
0
84
102
Dai Bedwell
M55
DVO
1
84
0
84
102
Rob Shenton
M50
BAOC
1
84
0
84
102
Mark Saunders
M45
SO
1
84
0
84
106
Phil Slingsby
M50
DRONGO
1
83
0
83
106
Robert McNab
M60
RAFO
1
83
0
83
106
Steve Bailey
M60
SN
1
83
0
83
109
Doug Wilson mp
M55
NGOC
1
82
0
82
110
A Oates
M50
BAOC
1
81.5
0
81.5
111
Eddie Whittle
M50
BKO
1
81
0
81
111
Douglas Nesbit
M45
HH
1
81
0
81
111
Stephen Lee-Jones
M55
BOK
1
81
0
81
114
Endre Czirbesz
M45
WAOC
1
80
0
80
114
Dan Gallagher
M45
SARUM
1
80
0
80
116
Martin Smith
M45
HALO
1
79
0
79
117
Andrew Snell mp
M45
SOC
1
78
0
78
117
John Liston
M50
RAFO
1
78
0
78
117
Zsolt Podolyak
M55
SN
1
78
0
78
120
Martin Thirkell
M50
SARUM
1
77
0
77
121
Roger Gooding
M45
SOS
1
76
0
76
121
Anthony Flick
M45
LOK
1
76
0
76
123
David Aldridge
M45
HOC
1
75
0
75
124
Steven Carle
M50
MV
1
74
0
74
124
Angus Lund
M50
SLOW (S
1
74
0
74
126
Iain Stemp
M55
WAOC
1
73
0
73
126
Mauricio Mendes
M45
DFOK (D
1
73
0
73
128
Marc Owen
M50
BOF
1
72
0
72
128
Richard Whitaker
M70
SAX
1
72
0
72
128
Owen Hughes
M45
BOF
1
72
0
72
131
Rob Jackman
M45
NOR
1
71
0
71
131
Tommi Grover
M45
BOK
1
71
0
71
133
Jonathan Booker
M45
EBOR
1
70
0
70
133
Tony Garton
M50
MV
1
70
0
70
135
Jon Vaughan
M45
BKO
1
68
0
68
136
Jason Ferguson
M50
RAFO
1
67
0
67
137
Ian Hargreaves
M45
SOS
1
62
0
62
138
Bobby Smyth
M50
NWOC
1
61
0
61
139
Stuart Ebbrell
M45
BAOC
1
58
0
58
140
Tim Gage
M45
HH
1
48
0
48
141
Stuart Williams
M45
SAX
1
43
0
43
142
Roger Phillips
M45
LEI
1
41
0
41
143
Kostya Lutsenko
M45
CHIG
1
40
0
40
144
Israel Hurtado Cola
M45
SLOW
1
38
0
38
145
Andy Lawrence
M50
TVOC
1
33
0
33
146
David Harrison
M50
EPOC
1
32
0
32
147
Martin Double
M45
SLOW (S
1
30
0
30
148
Mike Hughes
M50
LOK
1
28
0
28
149
Neill Wates
M45
DFOK (D
1
22
0
22
150
Dimitre Poydovski
M50
DFOK (D
1
20
0
20
151
Francis Hutchinson
M45
DFOK (D
1
19
0
19
152
Nikolay Kolev
M55
SLOW
1
18
0
18
153
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
1
0
0
0
153
Stu Levene
M50
HH
1
0
0
0
153
Brian Johnston
M50
LVO
1
0
0
0
153
Neil Stockham
M50
NOR
1
0
0
0
153
Steve Fisher
M45
TVOC
1
0
0
0
153
Blyda Hefer
W45
SLOW
1
0
0
0
153
Steven Partridge
M50
SOS
1
0
0
0
153
Roger Goddard
M45
FVO
1
0
0
0
153
Simon Dunkley
M55
SN
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League