YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2023
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
12
625
0
85
83
91
87
89
85
82
90
85
84
90
93
2
David Bowman
M50
AIRE
5
463
0
96
90
96
88
93
3
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
4
376
0
96
96
93
91
4
Ian Puckrin
M50
EBOR
4
317
0
77
69
87
84
5
Liam Corner
M50
MDOC
3
289
0
100
96
93
6
David Harrison
M50
EPOC
4
237
0
0
81
70
86
7
Keith Bennett
M50
DFOK
3
234
0
84
79
71
8
Brendan Anglim
M50
CLOK
2
200
0
100
100
9
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
2
196
0
96
100
10
Keith Tonkin
M65
BL
2
192
0
96
96
11
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
2
191
0
100
91
12
David Dixon
M50
HH
2
184
0
91
93
13
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W55
MDOC
2
182
0
93
89
14
Andrew Kelly
M65
CLARO
2
176
0
85
91
15
Chris Gibbins
M50
AIRE
2
173
0
84
89
16
David Rochester
M50
CLARO
2
171
0
83
88
17
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
2
170
0
83
87
18
Alastair Dunlop
M50
CLYDE
2
162
0
82
80
19
Duncan Harris
M55
DEE
2
100
0
100
0
20
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
1
96
0
96
20
John Embrey
M65
SROC
1
96
0
96
20
Peter Gorvett
M75
SYO
1
96
0
96
23
Graham Patten
M60
WAROC
1
93
0
93
24
Adrian Parker
M50
CLARO
1
91
0
91
25
Andrew Houlden
M50
HALO
1
90
0
90
26
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
1
89
0
89
26
Philip Puckrin
M75
EBOR
1
89
0
89
28
John Cross
M50
SAX
1
88
0
88
28
Paul Bradbury
M65
SYO
1
88
0
88
30
David Todd
M55
SYO
1
87
0
87
30
Edward Halliwell
M50
DEE
1
87
0
87
30
Robert Bumstead
M50
AIRE
1
87
0
87
33
Paul Taylor
M55
SYO
1
85
0
85
34
Steve Webb
M60
AIRE
1
84
0
84
35
Roy Mitton
M50
NOC
1
82
0
82
36
Roger Lewis
M50
SYO
1
81
0
81
37
John Purkis
M65
SYO
1
80
0
80
37
Nick Martin
M50
CLOK
1
80
0
80
39
Nicholas Langley
M50
CLYDE
1
74
0
74
40
Bryan Greener
M50
EBOR
1
72
0
72
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League