UKUL: MUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2024 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Ultravet Men 65+ in 2024
Filter results for:
M70+
M75+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
James Crawford
M65
GO
2
198
0
100
98
2
Ian Ditchfield
M65
MV
2
174
0
86
88
3
Rod Postlethwaite
M70
WRE
2
146
0
74
72
4
Andrew Payne
M70
DEE
2
135
0
67
68
5
Mike Elliot
M70
MV
2
129
0
65
64
6
Mike Frizzell
M65
BADO
1
98
0
98
7
Bob Dredge
M70
WCOC
1
96
0
96
8
Paul Bradbury
M65
SYO
1
93
0
93
8
Gavin Clegg
M65
WSX
1
93
0
93
10
Graham Johnson
M65
DVO
1
91
0
91
10
Alun Jones
M70
TVOC
1
91
0
91
12
Peter Jones
M65
SN
1
90
0
90
12
Paul Morris
M65
NOC
1
90
0
90
14
John Hurley
M65
DVO
1
89
0
89
14
Christopher Kelsey
M65
BOK
1
89
0
89
16
Mike Gardner
M65
DVO
1
88
0
88
17
Peter Harris
M65
HALO
1
87
0
87
17
Mike Bennett
M70
HH
1
87
0
87
19
John Simmons
M70
BOK
1
86
0
86
20
Paul Johnson
M70
SYO
1
85
0
85
20
Axel Blomquist
M70
SN
1
85
0
85
22
Richard Payne
M70
EPOC
1
84
0
84
22
Nigel Hoult
M70
BKO
1
84
0
84
24
Clive Wilson
M70
SYO
1
83
0
83
24
Tim Sands
M75
BOK
1
83
0
83
26
Malcolm Spencer
M65
DVO
1
82
0
82
26
Nigel Bush
M65
MV
1
82
0
82
28
Ian Prowse
M70
NGOC
1
81
0
81
28
Robert Parkinson
M65
NOC
1
81
0
81
30
Robin Wilson
M65
SO
1
80
0
80
30
Paul Turner
M65
SELOC
1
80
0
80
32
Colin Hicks
M70
SOC
1
79
0
79
32
Mike Derbyshire
M65
POTOC
1
79
0
79
34
Ian Byford
M65
HH
1
78
0
78
34
John Hopper
M70
DVO
1
78
0
78
36
Andrew Wallace
M65
NOC
1
77
0
77
36
John Orton
M70
NWO
1
77
0
77
38
Stephen Kimberley
M65
DVO
1
76
0
76
38
Peter Foster
M65
BOK
1
76
0
76
40
Dave Smith
M70
WCH
1
75
0
75
40
Paul Langston
M70
HH
1
75
0
75
42
Mikhail Gryaznevich
M70
TVOC
1
74
0
74
43
Alex Gymer
M70
HALO
1
73
0
73
43
Kevin Beale
M65
NWO
1
73
0
73
45
Jeffrey Baker
M70
LOG
1
72
0
72
46
David Mullins
M75
SARUM
1
71
0
71
46
John Lebeter
M65
CLARO
1
71
0
71
48
Keith Downing
M70
SMOC
1
70
0
70
48
Jon Wheatcroft
M70
TVOC
1
70
0
70
50
Rod Mansel
M65
SUFFOC
1
69
0
69
50
John Turner
M70
TVOC
1
69
0
69
52
Ian Parfitt
M70
DVO
1
68
0
68
53
Richard Stanhope
M65
SLOW
1
67
0
67
54
Peter Dargue
M70
LEI
1
66
0
66
54
Brian Sewell
M65
BKO
1
66
0
66
56
John Duffield
M75
HH
1
65
0
65
57
Les Smithard
M70
KFO
1
64
0
64
58
Peter Riches
M70
TVOC
1
63
0
63
59
Ian Hudson
M70
BKO
1
62
0
62
60
Martin Cook
M65
SMOC
1
0
0
0
60
Neil Mitchell
M65
SLOW
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2024:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League