login | Upload results Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023

Results for other categories in 2024 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2024

Filter results for: W45+ W50+

Best 7 out of 21 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 Emma Harrison W50 EPOC 3 278 0 91     96 91                                
2 Hanna Biernacka W45 WAOC 3 251.5 0 86 78 87.5                                    
3 Heidi Lloyd W45 TVOC 3 245 0   80 83   82                                
3 Sarah Dixon W50 HH 3 245 0   79 84 82                                  
5 Tanya Taylor W50 LOG 2 193 0 93   100                                    
6 Emma Jarrett W45 WAOC 2 192 0 96   96                                    
7 Camilla Darwin W55 WAOC 2 183 0 90   93                                    
7 Diane Mitson W45 POTOC 2 183 0   93   90                                  
9 Vicky McCreadie W40 WIM 2 177 0   88   89                                  
10 Hannah Nesbit W50 HH 2 176 0   85 91                                    
10 Dawn Figg W55 PFO 2 176 0       88 88                                
10 Jo Matthew W50 SROC 2 176 0       87 89                                
13 Blyda Hefer W45 SLOW 2 171.5 0   84 87.5                                    
14 Caroline Potter W60 BOK 2 168 1   83     85                                
14 Johanna Powell W45 WAOC 2 168 -1   82 86                                    
16 Melanie Slade W55 SN 1 100 0   100                                      
16 Fiona Forrest W50 RR 1 100 0           100                              
16 Liz Drewe W40 CLARO 1 100 0 100                                        
16 Pauline May W40 PFO 1 100 0       100                                  
16 Claire Ward W45 INT 1 100 0         100                                
21 Kay Hawke W40 PFO 1 96 0         96                                
21 Trish Monks W45 BKO 1 96 0   96                                      
21 Kim Sanderson W45 NATO 1 96 0           96                              
24 Rachel Kirkland W50 FVO 1 93 0         93                                
24 Sally Calland W45 DVO 1 93 0       93                                  
26 Nicola Elder W40 TVOC 1 91 0   91                                      
26 Hannah Woods W45 SYO 1 91 0       91                                  
28 Cat Edwardes W50 DEVON 1 90 0   90                                      
28 Helen Bickle W40 WAOC 1 90 0     90                                    
28 Heather Findlay W45 SLOW (South London Orienteers) 1 90 0         90                                
31 Katharine Bartram W50 NOR 1 89 0     89                                    
31 Helen Le Page W45 SN 1 89 0   89                                      
31 Michelle Mackervoy W50 DVO 1 89 0 89                                        
34 Lizzie Rosewell W40 NOC 1 88 0 88                                        
35 Robyn Stanyon W55 SYO 1 87 0 87                                        
35 Lisa Methven W55 BKO 1 87 0   87                                      
35 Arabella White W40 STAG 1 87 0         87                                
38 Fiona Millington W40 MDOC 1 86 0       86                                  
38 Charlotte Ross W50 SN 1 86 0   86                                      
38 Elaine O'Hara-Styles W40 SYO 1 86 0         86                                
41 Julia Baldwin W50 SUFFOC 1 85 0     85                                    
41 Clare Skidmore W40 TVOC 1 85 0 85                                        
41 Helen Ellis W50 PFO 1 85 0       85                                  
44 Patricia Wong W50 NOC 1 84 0 84                                        
44 Claire Selby W50 DVO 1 84 0         84                                
44 Julie Mair W40 AIRE 1 84 0       84                                  
47 Helen Thomas W40 PFO 1 83 0       83                                  
47 Karen O'Hara-Styles MBE W50 SYO 1 83 0         83                                
49 Christina Bennett W45 DFOK 1 81 0       81                                  
49 Nicola Harvey W50 WIM 1 81 0   81                                      
51 Sophie Battistini W45 BOF 1 77 0   77                                      
52 Rebecca Glen W45 MDOC 1 0 0       0                                  

Results for other categories in 2024: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Anglia Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League