login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2010

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 10 568 88 90 93   93 100 93 93 96 87.5   90
2 Liz Phillips W45 OD 9 560   88 100 100 91 89   91 88 81 89  
3 Carol Edwards W50 TVOC 6 536.5 84 80 96   87       100 89.5    
4 Janet Evans W45 NOC 7 534   79 91   90 87 84   93 0   89
5 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 8 521     84   84 96 86 82 84 62   87
6 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 10 520   78 87 91 81 84 83 88 87 60   82
7 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 6 514   85       90   89 89 75   86
8 Jane McCann W40 MDOC 6 508   82 90   89     86   80   81
9 Wendy Carlyle W50 AIRE 12 487.5 73 72 78 86.5 77 81 80 80 78 54 82 73
10 Clare Hanna W45 LOG 6 468.5     71 86.5 79 76   79 77 0    
11 Linda Kelly W50 CLARO 8 465   71 75 85 72 78 79   76 39    
12 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 6 464 75 75 83 90 82         59    
13 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 7 449     74   75 77 74 78   31   71
14 Carol Young W45 RAFO 7 446 65   69     79 77 81 75 40    
15 Sue Lynch W50 WCH 6 393     73   70 73 71     34   72
16 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W40 none 5 367       84 68     73 74 0   68
17 Amanda Cooper W40 EBOR 4 352       93   85 87 87   0    
18 Val Johnson W50 DVO 4 349         85   88 85 91 0    
19 Alison Saunders W50 LOK 5 346.5 63   77       75   80 51.5    
20 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 4 340 78 86             90 0 86  
21 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 5 325     72   74     71 81 27    
22 Marcia Bradbury W50 SYO 4 319         78 83   74   0   84
23 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 4 309.5 80   85.5             66   78
24 Liz Large W40 NOR 5 306     70   71       73 22   70
25 Jane Ackland W45 INT 3 285 93 96               0 96  
26 Amanda Ward W45 HALO 4 280         69 74 68     0   69
27 Jane Halliday W50 OD 3 278                   78 100 100
28 Eva Wheeler W40 RAFO 3 248           86 82     0   80
29 Sally Lindsay W50 ESOC 3 239 79 76               0 84  
30 Pam Brown W50 EBOR 3 237       88   80 69     0    
31 Anne Jones W50 WCH 3 213 67   76       70     0    
31 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 3 213     67       61   85 0    
33 Ruth Ker W40 AIRE 2 200             100 100   0    
34 Helena Nolan W40 ESOC 2 190 100                 0 90  
35 Alison Hardy W40 LEI 2 189         96         0   93
36 Sue Russell W45 DVO 2 177         88   89     0    
37 Liz Cross W40 OD 2 174                   83   91
37 Maire Convery W40 HH 2 174     88   86         0    
39 Margaret Mackenzie W50 WCOC 2 170   100               70    
39 Jackie Chapman W50 LOC 2 170   77       93       0    
41 Janet Leake W50 EBOR 2 167 77           90     0    
42 Jane Booker W55 NOC 2 165                 82 0   83
43 Carolyn Moon W40 MV 2 164                   79   85
44 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 2 163 82                 0 81  
45 Janet Adams W45 SYO 2 162                   74   88
46 Amelia Petrie W50 CLYDE 2 161 76                 0 85  
46 Angela Dixon W45 TAY 2 161 81                 0 80  
48 Melinda Riley W50 SYO 3 160               72 71 17    
49 Judy Burge W50 LOC 2 157   84               73    
50 Rachel Fawthrop W45 ESOC 2 155 72                 0 83  
51 Marian White W50 HOC 2 150 74                 0   76
52 Helen Errington W45 HH 2 146.5     85.5             61    
53 Celia Dean W50 CLOK 2 141           75 66     0    
54 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 2 138     80             58    
55 Susan Birtwistle W50 CLARO 2 137       89           48    
56 Sally Wilkinson W45 SUFFOC 2 130.5     79             51.5    
57 Julie Webster W45 NOC 2 130         83         47    
58 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 2 128     82             46    
59 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 2 127               84   43    
60 Katy Stubbs W50 BKO 2 106               77   29    
61 Melanie Rayner W40 WIM 1 100                   100    
61 Catherine Hughes W40 NOC 1 100         100         0    
63 Alice Bedwell W50 BOK 1 96                   96    
63 Rebecca Mon-Williams W40 AIRE 1 96       96           0    
63 Jill Libby W50 CLOK 1 96             96     0    
63 Lucy Wiegand W40 SYO 1 96               96   0    
63 Marsela Mcleod W45 INVOC 1 96 96                 0    
63 Suzanne Humphries W45 OD 1 96                   0   96
69 Baiba Ozola W45 MONA 1 93                   93    
69 Heather Hartman W40 INT 1 93                   0 93  
69 Angela Brand-Barker W45 WCOC 1 93   93               0    
72 Lesley Ross W40 OD 1 91                   91    
72 Christine Patterson W50 CLYDE 1 91 91                 0    
72 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 91             91     0    
72 Joyce Marshall W50 AIRE 1 91           91       0    
72 Susan Skinner W45 WCOC 1 91   91               0    
72 Alison Cunningham W45 ESOC 1 91                   0 91  
78 Jenny Lightfoot W40 SYO 1 90               90   0    
78 Louise Longhurst W45 FVO 1 90 90                 0    
80 Anna-Lena Längheim W40 Tullinge SK 1 89.5                   89.5    
81 Zoe Griffin W40 GRAMP 1 89 89                 0    
81 Rachel Pocock W40 WAOC 1 89     89             0    
81 Catherine Hill W40 DEE 1 89   89               0    
84 Rachel Wilson W40 CLYDE 1 88                   0 88  
84 Judy Johnson W55 BL 1 88           88       0    
86 Sheralee Bailey W40 DFOK 1 87.5                   87.5    
87 Sue Harding W45 SROC 1 87 87                 0    
87 Lynne Thomas W40 WCOC 1 87   87               0    
87 Carolyn McLeod W45 GRAMP 1 87                   0 87  
90 Sue Bett W40 SN 1 86                   86    
90 Liz Godfree W60 DVO 1 86                 86 0    
90 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 1 86 86                 0    
93 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 1 85                   85    
93 Clare Martin W45 MAROC 1 85 85                 0    
93 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 1 85             85     0    
96 Elisabeth Dickson W50 BAOC 1 84                   84    
96 Jacqueline Stevens W50 AIRE 2 84               70   14    
98 Jane Collins W50 SROC 2 83   70               13    
98 Kim Leslie W45 WCOC 1 83   83               0    
98 Alison Corbett W45 POTOC 1 83               83   0    
98 Judith Checkley W55 TOTANA 1 83                 83 0    
98 Katherine Kirk W40 CLYDE 1 83 83                 0    
103 Alison Simmons W55 BOK 1 82                   82    
103 Maja While W45 CLARO 1 82           82       0    
105 Rachel Edwards W45 SMOC 1 81     81             0    
105 Frances Prendergast W60 EBOR 1 81             81     0    
105 Debbie Watson W50 WCOC 1 81   81               0    
108 Ros James W45 SMOC 2 80                   15   65
108 Caroline Wickham W50 NOC 1 80         80         0    
110 Alison Neville W50 none 1 79                   0 79  
110 Marie-Anne Fischer W45 TVOC 1 79                   0   79
110 Trudy Crosby W50 LOG 1 79                 79 0    
113 Alexandra Watkins W45 AIRE 1 78             78     0    
113 Charlotte Cheetham W45 CHIG 1 78                   0 78  
115 Diane Leakey W50 SLOW 1 77                   77    
115 Claudia Hall W45 SYO 1 77                   0   77
117 Kirsty Staunton W50 WIM 1 76                   76    
117 Isla Mathieson W45 CLOK 1 76             76     0    
117 Alison Yeates W40 WCH 1 76         76         0    
117 Helen Martland W40 SPOOK 1 76               76   0    
121 Jill Emmerson W45 OD 1 75                   0   75
121 Joanna Emberton W45 EPOC 1 75               75   0    
123 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 1 74   74               0    
123 Diane Jacks W40 WRE 1 74                   0   74
125 Gill Mawby W60 EBOR 1 73             73     0    
125 Joyce Hemingway W45 WCOC 1 73   73               0    
125 Carol Farrington W50 HOC 1 73         73         0    
128 Dorte Torpe Hansen W40 SLOW 1 72                   72    
128 Kaele Pilcher W45 LOG 1 72                 72 0    
128 Linda Hayles W55 EPOC 1 72             72     0    
131 Sarah Brown W55 SLOW 1 71                   71    
131 Liz Orr W50 CLYDE 1 71 71                 0    
133 Jane Carcas W40 INT 1 70 70                 0    
134 Kathy Haynes W50 SLOW 1 69                   69    
134 Helen O'Donoghue W45 SOLWAY 1 69   69               0    
134 Heather Walton W45 SLOW 1 69 69                 0    
137 Sarah Louise Francis W40 SN 1 68                   68    
137 Claire Duncan W40 KFO 1 68 68                 0    
137 Karen Heybrock W45 WAOC 1 68     68             0    
140 Claire Muyllaert Adam W50 ASUB 1 67                   67    
140 Chris Horsewill W45 NOC 1 67                   0   67
140 Susan & Abby Adams W40 EBOR 1 67             67     0    
143 Anne Hoy W50 GRAMP 1 66 66                 0    
143 Michaela Ridley W40 none 1 66     66             0    
143 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 66                   0   66
146 Louise Sylva W45 DFOK 1 65                   65    
146 Alison Hartley W40 none 1 65             65     0    
148 Serena Ludford W45 BADO 1 64                   64    
148 Su Twissell W40 INT 1 64 64                 0    
148 Christine Robinson W50 SLOW 1 64             64     0    
151 Christine Jepson W50 SO 1 63                   63    
151 Jackie Symonds W40 CLOK 1 63             63     0    
153 Di Read W45 LOG 1 62             62     0    
154 Jane Melin W50 Hagaby GoIF 1 57                   57    
155 Heulwen Jones W40 BAOC 1 56                   56    
156 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 1 55                   55    
157 Linda Cairns W50 SN 1 53                   53    
158 Lenka Straka W40 BKO 1 50                   50    
159 Marie-Pierre Coffe W45 AC Beauchamp 1 49                   49    
160 Clare Lines W45 SO 1 45                   45    
161 An Duyck W50 ASUB 1 44                   44    
162 Caroline Louth W45 WAOC 1 42                   42    
163 Marie Claire Shankland W40 SYO 1 41                   41    
164 Helen Hodge W45 WIM 1 38                   38    
165 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 1 37                   37    
166 Judy Nesbit W50 BOK 1 35.5                   35.5    
166 Vera Khlebnikova W50 CO Chenau 1 35.5                   35.5    
168 Katharine Hill W50 TVOC 1 33                   33    
169 Gail Parker W50 SLOW 1 32                   32    
170 Marie Boucher W40 DEVON 1 30                   30    
171 Sue Caratelli W50 none 1 28                   28    
172 Lauriann Owens W50 BAOC 1 26                   26    
173 Catherine Springett W50 BKO 1 25                   25    
174 Pam Hemingway W45 WAOC 1 24                   24    
175 Helen Hampton W45 CHIG 1 23                   23    
176 Lise Hoertvedt W50 Kongsberg o-lag 1 21                   21    
177 Camilla Darwin W40 LOK 1 20                   20    
178 Sharon Warland W45 SOS 1 19                   19    
179 Penny Marshall W45 WIM 1 18                   18    
180 Anne Cousins W55 SN 1 16                   16    

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League