login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2016

Best 7 out of 18 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Tereza Rush W35 BOK 10 628 0       74   85 83   91 91 91 91   89     82 90
2 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 7 591 0         88   84     85 86   81     86   81
3 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 6 573 0 96 100 88       96 93     100              
4 Carolyn Hindle W20 MDOC 6 525 0 65 89         89     93 93         96    
5 Rebecca Ellis W21 WIM 6 459 0           86     93     93   100 0   87  
6 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 5 431 0       76     88   96             91 80  
7 Rona Lindsay W21 ESOC 4 367 0 90 91 90                   96          
8 Sarah Gales W21 DRONGO 4 363 0       85       89       96         93  
9 Vicky Bailey W21 EBOR 4 350 0 68       93               93         96
10 Andrea Page W40 LOG 4 344 0       75 91         90 88              
11 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 3 293 0 93     100     100                      
12 Ella Gilbert W18 NOR 4 287 0             0   100 96               91
13 Abigail Kerr W21 UBOC 3 275 1           93               93     89  
13 Helen Miller W21 EBOR 3 275 -1     84   100 91                        
15 Liz Heaton W35 LEI 3 271 0       83           100     88          
16 Nadine Wright W21 OD 3 269 0                       88       93   88
17 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 3 267 0                             93 88   86
18 Sian Mitchell W35 HH 3 264 0       86               90         88  
19 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 3 256 0             85       87   84          
20 Laura Robertson W21 ESOC 2 200 0 100             100                    
21 Tessa Strain W21 EUOC 2 196 0                         100   96      
22 Alice Leake W21 SN 2 192 0     96 96                            
23 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 2 190 0           90                   100    
24 Cerys Manning W21 MDOC 2 189 0             93                   96  
25 Heather Monro W45 IND 2 182 0     91         91                    
26 Kerria Rowan W21 SO 2 181 0     85   96                          
27 Harriet Lawson W21 OD 2 180 1       89                         91  
27 Jo Pickering W21 WIM 3 180 -1                           90 0   90  
29 Emily Brown W18 BL 2 179 0             90           89          
30 Claire Mitson W40 POTOC 2 176 0             87                     89
31 Anne Edwards W21 TVOC 2 172 0     81 91                            
32 Debbie Lamb W21 SWOC 2 171 0                               87   84
33 Isla Simmons W21 EUOC 2 170 2 79                         91        
33 Katie Blackford W20 BADO 2 170 0           84           86            
33 Katrin Harding W21 SLOW 2 170 -1 77     93                            
33 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 2 170 -1                           87     83  
37 Julie Laverock W45 BOF 2 168 0                               90 78  
38 Gill Manning W65 SWOC 2 166 0                               89 77  
39 Elizabeth Bedwell W18 DVO 2 165 0       79           86                
39 Alison Campbell W21 EUOC 2 165 0 75             90                    
41 Sarah McAdam W21 RR 2 162 0 74 88                                
42 Bronwen Mansel W18 SUFFOC 2 161 0       78                           83
43 Laura Hindle W18 MDOC 2 158 0 69                 89                
43 Emma Crickmore W21 CUOC 2 158 0       77                         81  
45 Cecilie Andersen W20 BOK 1 100 0                                 100  
45 Fiona Bunn mp W18 TVOC 1 100 0                       100            
45 Anya Crocker W21 SOC 1 100 0                                   100
45 Megan Carter-Davies W20 MWOC 2 100 0           100               0        
45 Sarah Rollins W40 BAOC 1 100 0                             100      
45 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 2 100 0 0   100                              
51 Jane Baldock W21 BOK 1 96 0                           96        
51 Charlotte Watson W21 EUOC 1 96 0               96                    
51 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 96 0           96                        
51 Rafaela Ilmoni W21 STAG 1 96 0   96                                
51 Alice Rigby W20 CLOK 1 96 0                     96              
56 Laura Goy W21 SYO 1 93 0     93                              
56 Katerina Skarkova W18 NOR 1 93 0                                   93
56 Frances Brown W21 FVO 1 93 0   93                                
59 Bryony Crickmore W21 SO 1 91 0             91                      
59 Rebecca Harding W21 SROC 1 91 0 91                                  
59 Sarah Wilde W21 GO 1 91 0                             91      
59 Elspeth Ingleby W21 SELOC 1 91 0                         91          
63 Helen Chiswell W35 DVO 1 90 0                         90          
63 Helen Ockenden W20 CUOC 1 90 0       90                            
63 Nicki Godbold W21 BKO 1 90 0                 90                  
63 Clare Stansfield W18 FVO 1 90 0   90                                
63 Megan Harrison W18 EPOC 1 90 0         90                          
63 Kirsty Davies-Walters W21 NATO 1 90 0                     90              
69 Victoria Todd W35 EBOR 1 89 0         89                          
69 Becky Bailey W21 CLOK 1 89 0                     89              
69 Rose Schorah W21 NOC 1 89 0     89                              
69 Lucy Jepson W21 SO 1 89 0           89                        
69 Abigail Bateman W18 SN 1 89 0                 89                  
69 Egg Cameron W21 EBOR 1 89 0                       89            
69 Lindsay Robertson W18 CLYDE 1 89 0 89                                  
76 Holly Haywood W21 LOG 1 88 0                   88                
76 Jenny Green W21 SBOC 1 88 0                           88        
76 Michelle Spillar W35 WIM 1 88 0           88                        
76 Rachel Hendrie W20 FVO 1 88 0               88                    
76 Jessica Orr W21 EUOC 1 88 0 88                                  
76 Zuzka Strakova W21 CUOC 1 88 0       88                            
82 Jenny Ricketts W20 EUOC 1 87 0 87                                  
82 Helen Lloyd W55 NOR 1 87 0                                   87
82 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 87 0                         87          
82 Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 1 87 0               87                    
82 Emily Blackford W21 BADO 1 87 0                       87            
82 Francesca Olivadoti W21 LOG 1 87 0                   87                
82 Gytaute Akstinaite W21 SLOW 1 87 0       87                            
82 Ruth Forrest W35 BOK 1 87 0           87                        
82 Rachael Rothman W35 SYO 1 87 0     87                              
91 Siobhan Henn W21 SLOW 1 86 0               86                    
91 Emma Wilson W18 CLYDE 1 86 0 86                                  
91 Catriona Rooney W20 RR 1 86 0             86                      
91 Rebecca Rooke W21 SROC 1 86 0     86                              
91 Jessica King W18 BOK 1 86 0                           86        
91 Rebecca Glen W40 MDOC 1 86 0                         86          
91 Leah Walland W21 SLOW 1 86 0                                 86  
98 Helen Hanstock W21 ERYRI 1 85 0                                 85  
98 Lizzie Kershaw W35 EBOR 1 85 0                       85            
98 Fay Walsh W20 EUOC 1 85 0 85                                  
98 Nita Jackman W40 NOR 1 85 0                                   85
98 Jenny Dickin W18 SOC 1 85 0                           85        
98 Catherine Bushnell W21 WCH 1 85 0                         85          
104 Helen Pruzina W21 CUOC 1 84 0       84                            
104 Katie Reynolds W21 EUOC 1 84 0 84                                  
104 Helena Fielder W35 BOK 1 84 0                           84        
104 Sue Carter mp W45 SLOW 1 84 0                                 84  
108 Mirjam Allik W35 CLYDE 1 83 0 83                                  
108 Frances Wright W21 MAROC 1 83 0     83                              
108 Rachel Cooper W21 HAVOC 1 83 0                         83          
108 Raffaella Marin W45 SLOW 1 83 0           83                        
112 Claire Heliot W21 SLOW 1 82 0       82                            
112 Evelyn Elmes W18 DEE 2 82 0             0           82          
112 Helen Bridle W35 ESOC 1 82 0 82                                  
112 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 1 82 0           82                        
112 Helene Lecomte W35 EBOR 1 82 0     82                              
112 Caroline Louth W55 WAOC 1 82 0                                   82
118 Janine Inman W35 FVO 1 81 0 81                                  
118 Penny Bickle W35 EBOR 1 81 0       81                            
120 Hannah Cleary-hughes W20 LOC 1 80 0 80                                  
120 Natalie Holroyd W21 DRONGO 1 80 0       80                            
120 Clare Woods W21 WAOC 1 80 0                         80          
123 Laura Parkes W21 HH 1 79 0                                 79  
124 Laura Jones W21 LOC 1 78 0 78                                  
125 Sofie Andersen W18 BOK 1 76 0                                 76  
125 Laura King W18 AIRE 1 76 0 76                                  
127 Eleanor Davey W18 BADO 1 75 0                                 75  
128 Lucy Taylor W21 LUUOC 1 73 0 73                                  
128 Claire Hodge W21 WIM 1 73 0       73                            
130 Elizabeth Leason W21 UDOC 1 72 0 72                                  
130 Tasha Kent W21 SMOC 1 72 0       72                            
132 Sarah Tullie W21 DVO 1 71 0 71                                  
133 Andrea Davison W40 ESOC 1 70 0 70                                  
134 Katherine Bett W21 SN 1 67 0 67                                  
135 Gillian Martin W35 ESOC 1 66 0 66                                  
136 Heather Hale W21 GRAMP 1 64 0 64                                  
137 Mariama Dryak W21 UDOC 1 63 0 63                                  
138 Elizabeth Loffill W21 STAG 1 62 0 62                                  
139 Shona Simmons W21 BOK 1 61 0 61                                  
140 Claire Sloan W21 USOC 1 60 0 60                                  
141 Arabella White W21 DEE 1 59 0 59                                  
142 Kathryn Barr W18 MOR 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Tess Sullivan W21 MV 1 0 0                             0      
142 Helen Underwood W35 NOR 1 0 0                                   0
142 Laura Britton W35 BOK 1 0 0                           0        
142 Alison Fryer W21 MDOC 1 0 0             0                      
142 Megan Ricketts W18 MAROC 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Lucy Haines W18 AIRE 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Zoe Harding W21 EUOC 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 1 0 0             0                      

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League