SEOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 8 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Doug Stimson
M35
NWO
8
710
0
96
88
93
88
89
90
76
90
2
Ben Lonsdale
M35
RAFO
10
622
0
75
75
88
65
86
70
75
67
86
64
3
John Cook
M60
WSX
7
578
0
93
89
88
91
71
86
60
4
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
5
393
0
77
83
85
64
84
5
Chris Poole
M55
TVOC
5
377
0
81
87
66
61
82
6
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
5
371
0
69
77
83
61
81
7
Jan Travnicek
M40
TVOC
5
350
0
86
90
87
0
87
8
Mark Saunders
M40
BKO
3
270
0
96
93
81
9
Howard Waller
M50
TVOC
4
265
0
85
89
0
91
10
Tony Burton
M50
MV
3
259
0
90
90
79
11
Steven Clelland
M35
SLOW
3
254
0
90
85
79
12
Andrew Snell
M40
BAOC
3
251
0
96
82
73
13
Antoine Pesenti
M45
DFOK
3
248
0
75
87
86
14
Tom Birthwright
M35
NGOC
4
228
0
76
0
85
67
15
Rob Woods
M45
RAFO
3
224
1
83
73
68
15
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
3
224
-1
77
62
85
17
Glen Richardson
M40
NOR
2
196
0
96
100
18
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
2
187
0
96
91
19
Michael Muggeridge
M55
HAVOC
2
176
0
91
85
20
Daniel Cowley
M35
NOR
2
171
0
87
84
21
Oliver O'Brien
M35
SLOW
2
170
0
89
81
22
Kevin Francis
M35
EBOR
2
166
0
84
82
23
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
2
158
0
90
68
24
Andreas Frisk
M35
TVOC
2
153
0
84
69
25
Robert Atkins
M35
HOC
2
152
0
82
70
26
Rob Smart
M45
BKO
2
151
0
76
75
27
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
2
146
0
67
79
28
Thomas Venn
M35
TVOC
2
134
0
71
63
29
Jegor Kostylev
M35
FVO
1
100
0
100
29
James Jackson
M45
DEVON
1
100
0
100
31
Geoffrey Ellis
M40
RAFO
1
96
0
96
32
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
32
Jason Falconer
M45
WSX
1
93
0
93
32
Thomas Raftery
M35
HH
1
93
0
93
35
Richard Mawer
M45
BAOC
1
91
0
91
36
Tom Davies
M40
SLOW
1
90
0
90
37
Stephen Mallison
M35
WIM
1
89
0
89
37
Richard Tearle
M35
BAOC
1
89
0
89
39
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
1
88
0
88
39
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
88
0
88
41
David Dunn
M40
RSOC
1
87
0
87
41
Leon Foster
M35
AIRE
1
87
0
87
41
Rob Jackman
M40
NOR
1
87
0
87
44
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
2
86
0
86
0
44
Richard Crabb
M35
RAFO
1
86
0
86
46
Nigel Benham
M55
SARUM
1
85
0
85
46
Duncan Grassie
M35
SLOW
1
85
0
85
46
David Vincent
M55
DVO
1
85
0
85
46
Rhys Manning
M35
SWOC
1
85
0
85
46
Andy Gayford
M35
NOR
1
85
0
85
51
Andrew Marshall
M35
TVOC
1
84
0
84
52
Simon Farrington
M35
BAOC
1
83
0
83
52
Steve Collins
M50
RAFO
1
83
0
83
54
Scott Parnell
M35
BAOC
1
82
0
82
55
Simon Errington
M55
HH
2
81
0
81
0
55
Anders Johansson
M45
NGOC
1
81
0
81
57
Caroline Louth
W55
WAOC
1
80
0
80
57
Kieran Harrington-Ball
M35
NOR
1
80
0
80
59
Greg Best
M55
NGOC
1
79
0
79
59
Jamie Austin-Mills
M35
NOR
1
79
0
79
61
Michael Krajewski
M35
BAOC
1
78
0
78
61
Dan Cope
M35
Sarum
1
78
0
78
61
Chris Gilligan
M40
TVOC
1
78
0
78
64
Matthew Atkins
M45
DEVON
1
76
0
76
65
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
1
74.5
0
74.5
66
Richard Whitaker
M65
SAX
1
74
0
74
67
Paul Hearn
M50
HH
1
73
0
73
68
Luke Woodward
M35
TVOC
1
72
0
72
69
Will Hancock
M35
KERNO
1
71
0
71
69
John Dasey
M35
SO
1
71
0
71
71
Andy Prichard
M45
TVOC
1
70
0
70
72
Edward Stott
M35
SLOW
1
69
0
69
73
David Riches
M55
CLOK
1
63
0
63
73
Peter Stubberfield
M35
SO
1
63
0
63
73
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
63
0
63
76
Tim Gent
M50
DEVON
1
62
0
62
76
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
1
62
0
62
78
Julian Green
M40
HOC
1
61
0
61
78
Kyle Holman
M35
SO
1
61
0
61
80
Ross Maclagan
M40
SN
1
0
0
0
80
Mick Brett
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
80
James Hargreaves
M35
BOK
1
0
0
0
80
Clive Hallett
M55
BOK
1
0
0
0
80
Alex Wise
M35
SO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League