SEOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 8 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
John Cook
M60
WSX
7
578
0
93
89
88
91
71
86
60
2
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
5
393
0
77
83
85
64
84
3
Chris Poole
M55
TVOC
5
377
0
81
87
66
61
82
4
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
5
371
0
69
77
83
61
81
5
Jan Travnicek
M40
TVOC
5
350
0
86
90
87
0
87
6
Mark Saunders
M40
BKO
3
270
0
96
93
81
7
Howard Waller
M50
TVOC
4
265
0
85
89
0
91
8
Tony Burton
M50
MV
3
259
0
90
90
79
9
Andrew Snell
M40
BAOC
3
251
0
96
82
73
10
Antoine Pesenti
M45
DFOK
3
248
0
75
87
86
11
Rob Woods
M45
RAFO
3
224
1
83
73
68
11
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
3
224
-1
77
62
85
13
Glen Richardson
M40
NOR
2
196
0
96
100
14
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
2
187
0
96
91
15
Michael Muggeridge
M55
HAVOC
2
176
0
91
85
16
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
2
158
0
90
68
17
Rob Smart
M45
BKO
2
151
0
76
75
18
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
2
146
0
67
79
19
James Jackson
M45
DEVON
1
100
0
100
20
Geoffrey Ellis
M40
RAFO
1
96
0
96
21
Jason Falconer
M45
WSX
1
93
0
93
21
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
23
Richard Mawer
M45
BAOC
1
91
0
91
24
Tom Davies
M40
SLOW
1
90
0
90
25
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
1
88
0
88
25
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
88
0
88
27
Rob Jackman
M40
NOR
1
87
0
87
27
David Dunn
M40
RSOC
1
87
0
87
29
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
2
86
0
86
0
30
David Vincent
M55
DVO
1
85
0
85
30
Nigel Benham
M55
SARUM
1
85
0
85
32
Steve Collins
M50
RAFO
1
83
0
83
33
Anders Johansson
M45
NGOC
1
81
0
81
33
Simon Errington
M55
HH
2
81
0
81
0
35
Caroline Louth
W55
WAOC
1
80
0
80
36
Greg Best
M55
NGOC
1
79
0
79
37
Chris Gilligan
M40
TVOC
1
78
0
78
38
Matthew Atkins
M45
DEVON
1
76
0
76
39
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
1
74.5
0
74.5
40
Richard Whitaker
M65
SAX
1
74
0
74
41
Paul Hearn
M50
HH
1
73
0
73
42
Andy Prichard
M45
TVOC
1
70
0
70
43
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
63
0
63
43
David Riches
M55
CLOK
1
63
0
63
45
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
1
62
0
62
45
Tim Gent
M50
DEVON
1
62
0
62
47
Julian Green
M40
HOC
1
61
0
61
48
Mick Brett
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
48
Ross Maclagan
M40
SN
1
0
0
0
48
Clive Hallett
M55
BOK
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League