login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Results for other categories in 2020 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2020

Best 7 out of 21 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 Luigi Lerose M40 SROC 1 100 0 100                                        
2 John Owens M50 BAOC 1 96 0 96                                        
3 Paul Hammond M40 FVO 1 93 0 93                                        
4 Peter Murphy M40 DEE 1 91 0 91                                        
5 Martin Ward M50 SYO 1 90 0 90                                        
6 Andrew Campbell M50 MOR 1 89 0 89                                        
7 James Meredith M40 EBOR 1 88 0 88                                        
8 Mark Wood M50 ESOC 1 87 0 87                                        
9 David Jolly M45 RAFO 1 86 0 86                                        
10 Max Carcas M50 INT 1 85 0 85                                        
11 Tim Griffin M50 GRAMP 1 84 0 84                                        
12 Sandro Rodrigues M45 BOF 1 83 0 83                                        
13 Jon Shepherd M50 INVOC 1 82 0 82                                        
14 Jonathan Ellis M40 ESOC 1 81 0 81                                        
15 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 1 80 0 80                                        
16 Simon Hunter M50 WCOC 1 79 0 79                                        
17 Ben Hartman M50 INT 1 78 0 78                                        
18 Caspian Richards M45 INT 1 77 0 77                                        
19 Alan Elwood M50 LVO 1 76 0 76                                        
20 Andrew Rowe M40 POTOC 1 75 0 75                                        
21 Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 1 74 0 74                                        
22 Peter McLuckie M50 MOR 1 73 0 73                                        
23 Mark Rowe M45 ESOC 1 72 0 72                                        
24 Duncan Edmondson M50 ELO 1 71 0 71                                        
25 Pat Bartlett M50 INT 1 70 0 70                                        
26 Alan Irving M50 WCOC 1 69 0 69                                        
27 Ian Crowe M40 LOG 1 68 0 68                                        
28 Duncan Leishman M50 ELO 1 67 0 67                                        
29 Mark Edwards M55 SROC 1 66 0 66                                        
30 Andrew Quickfall M60 SROC 1 65 0 65                                        
31 George Lupton M40 ESOC 1 64 0 64                                        
32 Simon Brister M70 DVO 1 63 0 63                                        
33 Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 1 62 0 62                                        
34 Stuart Crawford M50 WCOC 1 61 0 61                                        
35 Alistair Duguid M45 TAY 1 60 0 60                                        
36 Chris Morgan M40 ESOC 1 59 0 59                                        
37 Andy Paterson M50 CLYDE 1 58 0 58                                        
38 John Pullen M45 MOR 1 57 0 57                                        
39 Walter Clark M40 ESOC 1 56 0 56                                        
40 Michael McPhillips M50 ESOC 1 55 0 55                                        
41 Darren Baker M50 DEE 1 54 0 54                                        
42 Nick Langley M50 CLYDE 1 53 0 53                                        
43 Christiaan Swanepoel M40 WCOC 1 52 0 52                                        
44 Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 1 51 0 51                                        
45 Edward Jones M50 DEE 1 50 0 50                                        
46 Dave Peel M40 NN 1 49 0 49                                        
47 Phil Blaylock M45 WCOC 1 48 0 48                                        
48 David Rawle M50 BL 1 47 0 47                                        
49 James Murdoch M50 ESOC 1 46 0 46                                        
50 William Ivory M45 INT 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Mark Stodgell M45 WCH 1 0 0 0                                        
50 John Slater M45 WCOC 1 0 0 0                                        
50 David McNeish M45 ESOC 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Colin Ledlie M50 INT 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Roy McGregor M50 SROC 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Andrew Lewis M50 BAOC 1 0 0 0                                        

Results for other categories in 2020: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League