login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Results for other categories in 2020 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2020

Best 7 out of 21 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 Karen Parker W55 BL 1 100 0 100                                        
2 Amanda Crawshaw W50 SYO 1 96 0 96                                        
3 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 1 93 0 93                                        
4 Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 1 91 0 91                                        
5 Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 1 90 0 90                                        
6 Sarah Gilchrist W40 BOF 1 89 0 89                                        
7 Nicola Howard W45 MOR 1 88 0 88                                        
8 Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 1 87 0 87                                        
9 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 1 86 0 86                                        
10 Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO 1 85 0 85                                        
11 Helen Meredith W40 EBOR 1 84 0 84                                        
12 Susannah Macmillan W50 ECKO 1 83 0 83                                        
13 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 82 0 82                                        
14 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 81 0 81                                        
15 Alison Matheson W50 INVOC 1 80 0 80                                        
16 Kate Hampshire W50 NN 1 79 0 79                                        
17 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 1 78 0 78                                        
18 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 77 0 77                                        
19 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 76 0 76                                        
20 Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 1 75 0 75                                        
21 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 1 74 0 74                                        
22 Kate Charles W50 WCOC 1 73 0 73                                        
23 Kate Darlow W40 RR 1 72 0 72                                        
24 Andrea Davison W40 ESOC 1 71 0 71                                        
25 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 1 70 0 70                                        
26 Morag McLuckie W45 MOR 1 69 0 69                                        
27 Karen Fraser W40 MOR 1 68 0 68                                        
28 Lynne Thomas W50 WCOC 1 67 0 67                                        
29 Janette Macleod W40 BASOC 1 66 0 66                                        
30 Anna Morgan W40 ESOC 1 65 0 65                                        
31 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 1 64 0 64                                        
32 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 63 0 63                                        
33 Elizabeth Kenyon W50 MOR 1 62 0 62                                        
34 Hanne Robertson W50 ESOC 1 61 0 61                                        
35 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 1 60 0 60                                        
36 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 1 59 0 59                                        
37 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 1 58 0 58                                        
38 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 1 57 0 57                                        
39 Claire Boothroyd W50 WCOC 1 56 0 56                                        
40 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 55 0 55                                        
41 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 1 54 0 54                                        
42 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 1 53 0 53                                        
43 Jane Yates W50 BL 1 52 0 52                                        
44 Susan Twissell W50 INT 1 51 0 51                                        
45 Tracy Craig W50 WCH 1 50 0 50                                        
46 Catherine MacColl W45 ESOC 1 49 0 49                                        
47 Kerry Willacy W45 SOLWAY 1 48 0 48                                        
48 Nicola Wood W50 KFO 1 47 0 47                                        
49 Sharon Parkin W50 ESOC 1 46 0 46                                        
50 Heather Thomson W45 ESOC 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Nicola Hart W55 DVO 1 0 0 0                                        
50 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 1 0 0 0                                        

Results for other categories in 2020: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League