UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2020 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2020
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
2
166
0
70
96
2
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
1
100
0
100
2
Karen Parker
W55
BL
1
100
0
100
4
Amanda Crawshaw
W50
SYO
1
96
0
96
5
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
1
93
0
93
5
Hayley Fox
W45
1
93
0
93
7
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
1
91
0
91
7
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
1
91
0
91
9
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
1
90
0
90
9
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
1
90
0
90
11
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
1
89
0
89
12
Nicola Howard
W45
MOR
1
88
0
88
12
Jane Deville
W45
1
88
0
88
14
Julie Mendes
W45
1
87
0
87
15
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
1
86
0
86
16
Heather Fellbaum
W55
FVO
1
85
0
85
17
Susannah Macmillan
W50
ECKO
1
83
0
83
18
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
82
0
82
19
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
1
81
0
81
20
Alison Matheson
W50
INVOC
1
80
0
80
21
Kate Hampshire
W50
NN
1
79
0
79
22
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
23
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
77
0
77
24
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
1
76
0
76
25
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
1
75
0
75
26
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
1
74
0
74
27
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
73
0
73
28
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
1
69
0
69
29
Lynne Thomas
W50
WCOC
1
67
0
67
30
Maire Convery
W50
HH
1
63
0
63
31
Elizabeth Kenyon
W50
MOR
1
62
0
62
32
Hanne Robertson
W50
ESOC
1
61
0
61
33
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
1
60
0
60
34
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
1
59
0
59
35
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
58
0
58
36
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
1
57
0
57
37
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
1
56
0
56
38
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
55
0
55
39
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
54
0
54
40
Jane Yates
W50
BL
1
52
0
52
41
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
51
0
51
42
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
50
0
50
43
Catherine MacColl
W45
ESOC
1
49
0
49
44
Kerry Willacy
W45
SOLWAY
1
48
0
48
45
Nicola Wood
W50
KFO
1
47
0
47
46
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
1
46
0
46
47
Cath Williams
W45
WCH
1
0
0
0
47
Nicola Hart
W55
DVO
1
0
0
0
47
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
0
0
0
47
Heather Thomson
W45
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2020:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League