SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2021 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2021
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 5 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Karen French
W50
WIM
6
481
0
93
100
96
90
96
96
2
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
5
475
0
96
100
100
90
89
3
Carol Prosser
W60
BAOC
6
471
0
90
93
100
100
88
88
4
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
6
430
0
88
90
84
91
77
74
5
Ann Roller
W50
SOS
3
291
0
100
91
100
6
Katharine Bartram
W45
NOR
3
280
0
91
93
96
7
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
3
276
0
96
93
87
8
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
3
271
0
91
96
84
9
Helen Le Page
W45
SN
3
268
0
88
93
87
10
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
3
265
0
91
96
78
11
Caroline Louth
W60
WAOC
3
264
0
89
85
90
12
Kez Latham
W50
WAOC
3
263
0
91
90
82
13
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
3
260
0
96
85
79
14
Hanna Biernacka
W45
WAOC
3
259
0
90
88
81
15
Jane Lambert
W60
SO
3
255
0
91
84
80
16
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
2
193
1
100
93
16
Melanie Slade
W50
SN
2
193
-1
100
93
18
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
2
192
0
96
96
19
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
2
191
0
91
100
20
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
2
184
0
93
91
21
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
2
181
0
91
90
22
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
176
0
89
87
23
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
2
175
1
93
82
23
Cat Edwardes
W50
DEVON
3
175
-1
86
89
0
25
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
2
172
1
87
85
25
Barbara Griessner
W50
SLOW
2
172
-1
91
81
27
Naomi Drewitt
W45
DFOK
2
171
0
85
86
28
Gillian Bowers
W50
HH
2
169
0
90
79
29
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
3
164
0
89
0
75
30
Sally Calland
W45
DVO
1
100
0
100
30
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
100
0
100
32
Vanessa Lawson
W50
NGOC
1
96
0
96
32
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
1
96
0
96
34
Carol Sands
W70
BOK
1
93
0
93
34
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
1
93
0
93
34
Harriet Millward
W45
WAOC
1
93
0
93
37
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
1
91
0
91
37
Veronica Barette
W45
SOC
1
91
0
91
37
Nita Jackman
W45
NOR
1
91
0
91
40
Christine Farr
W45
SWOC
1
90
0
90
40
Mélanie Roux
W45
SLOW
1
90
0
90
42
Alice Owen
W45
BOK
1
89
0
89
42
Katie Clarke
W50
SN
1
89
0
89
42
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
1
89
0
89
45
Dawn Figg
W50
PFO
1
88
0
88
45
Amy Curtis
W50
BOK
1
88
0
88
47
Claire Clarke
W50
SUFFOC
1
87
0
87
47
Anne Tynegate
W60
BADO
1
87
0
87
47
Ashleigh Denman
W50
NGOC
1
87
0
87
50
Alice Hodkinson
W50
WAOC
1
86
0
86
50
Shaz Gallagher
W45
SARUM
1
86
0
86
52
Polly Atherton
W50
BOK
1
84
0
84
53
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
1
83
0
83
53
Angela Darley
W45
GO
1
83
0
83
53
Nicky Wareing
W45
BOK
1
83
0
83
56
Nicola Morris
W45
BOK
1
82
0
82
57
Marion Stutzriemer
W45
BOK
1
80
0
80
57
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
1
80
0
80
59
Kate Hawks
W45
HH
1
78
0
78
60
Lisa Cooke
W45
SARUM
1
77
0
77
61
Adele Newall
W55
KERNO
1
76
1
76
61
Johanna Powell
W45
WAOC
2
76
-1
76
0
63
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
73
0
73
64
Karen OHara-Styles
W45
BAOC
1
72
0
72
65
Ann Mitchell
W50
SBOC
1
71
0
71
66
Louise Light
W50
SOC
1
0
0
0
66
Julia Baldwin
W50
SUFFOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2021:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League