login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Men in 2011 Test

Best 2 out of 2 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 2 01 02
1 Liam Harrington M21 LOG 2 172 96 76
2 Oliver O'Brien M21 SLOW 2 163 93 70
3 Andrew Stimson M21 WAOC 2 143 89 54
4 Paul Beresford M35 DVO 2 138 88 50
5 Mark Collis M21 DRONGO 2 128 87 41
6 Daniel Kimberley M21 DVO 2 112 86 26
7 Graham Gristwood M21 OD 1 100   100
7 Dave Schorah M21 DEE 1 100 100  
7 John Rocke M21 SHUOC 1 100    
7 Chris Smithard M21 DEE 1 100    
11 Kristian Jones M21 SHUOC 1 96    
11 Matthew Crane M21 SYO 1 96   96
11 Lewis Taylor M20 WCOC 1 96    
14 Ciaran Allen M18 ERYRI 1 93    
14 Rob Baker M21 SYO 1 93    
16 Matthew Halliday M18 OD 1 92   92
16 Ian Nixon M21 AIRE 1 92   92
18 Chris Heppenstall M21 LOC 1 91 91  
18 Neil Northrop M21 SYO 1 91    
18 Thomas Fellbaum M20 MDOC 1 91    
21 Shane Ohly M35 KERNO 1 90    
21 Dan Halliday M21 OD 1 90   90
21 Paul Barnes M35 LOG 1 90 90  
21 Niall Allen M16 ERYRI 1 90    
25 Ian Williams M21 SROC 1 89    
25 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 1 89    
25 David Rollins M40 BAOC 1 89   89
28 Tom Beasant M21 SHUOC 1 88    
28 Stuart Thomson M18 FVO 1 88   88
30 Richard Barrett M35 BAOC 1 87   87
30 David Alcock M35 AIRE 1 87    
32 Joe Taunton M21 NGOC 1 86    
32 Robert Campbell M40 CHIG 1 86   86
34 Charlie Whetham M21 SLOW 1 85   85
34 Michael Beasant M20 DEE 1 85    
36 Matthew Jones M21 SBOC 1 84    
36 Matthias Mahr M21 SLOW 1 84   84
38 James Lyne M21 EUOC 1 83   83
38 Richard Guillaume M21 SYO 1 83    
40 Patrick Higgins M21 LVO 1 82   82
40 Lee Beavers M21 AIRE 1 82    
42 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 1 81    
42 Thomas Honniball M21 LOG 1 81   81
44 Steve Watkins M40 AIRE 1 80   80
44 Stuart Fraser M21 EBOR 1 80    
46 Andrew Brown M21 SLOW 1 79   79
46 Matthew Burden M21 AIRE 1 79    
48 Jack Cooper M21 AIRE 1 78    
48 Glen Richardson M21 NOR 1 78   78
50 Paul Nixon M21 SLOW 1 77   77
51 James Williams M21 EPOC 1 75   75
52 Declan McGrellis M35 LVO 1 74   74
53 Chris McSweeny M35 HOC 1 73   73
54 Ashley Ambrose M20 ShUOC 1 72   72
55 Nicholas Barber M21 SHUOC 1 71   71
56 Ronny Falk M35 WAOC 1 69   69
57 Robert Farrington M21 SHUOC 1 68   68
58 Neville Baker M55 TVOC 1 67   67
59 Sam Massey M35 SOC 1 66   66
60 Aidan Smith M14 SYO 1 65   65
61 Christopher Embrey M21 OUOC 1 64   64
62 Steve Hinshelwood M45 WAOC 1 63   63
63 Jacob Sharpe M35 HH 1 62   62
64 James Haynes M16 WAOC 1 61   61
65 Jonathan Cronk M18 WAOC 1 60   60
66 Nigel Hoult M55 BKO 1 59   59
67 John Marshall M35 Wellington 1 58   58
68 Christopher Wroe M21 SLOW 1 56   56
68 Paul Todd M21 LOK 1 56   56
68 Scott Collier M21 OUOC 1 56   56
71 Chris Williamson M21 LEI 1 53   53
72 Stephen McKinley M45 SN 1 52   52
73 Vaclav Potesil M21 OUOC 1 51   51
74 Simon Thomas M21 BKO 1 49   49
75 Peter Ford M21 IND 1 48   48
76 David Cooper M45 WAOC 1 47   47
77 Paul Fox M45 SN 1 46   46
78 Simon Freytag M21 SYO 1 45   45
79 Mark Thomson M40 FVO 1 44   44
80 Jonathan May M21 LOG 1 43   43
81 Chris Brook M21 AIRE 1 42   42
82 Iain Bell M40 KNOBOC 1 40   40
83 Graham Johnson M50 DVO 1 39   39
84 Ben Holland M21 WAOC 1 38   38
85 Daniel Forth M21 ESOC 1 37   37
86 Chris Lee M21 AIRE 1 36   36
87 Neil Frankum M40 BKO 1 35   35
88 Neil Carter M21 SUFFOC 1 34   34
89 Kostya Lutsenko M21 CHIG 1 33   33
90 Kvido Strisovsky M35 WAOC 1 32   32
91 Stephen Borrill M35 WAOC 1 31   31
92 John Worth M40 TVOC 1 30   30
93 Ian Wilson M40 LEI 1 29   29
94 Stephen Malkin M21 ULOC 1 28   28
95 Craig Thomson M16 FVO 1 27   27
96 Bryn Monnery M21 IOC 1 25   25
97 Graham Geere M40 IND 1 24   24
98 Alan Brett M35 CHIG 1 23   23
99 Stephen Bones M21 SUFFOC 1 22   22
100 Ben Windsor M20 LEI 1 21   21
101 Guy Salimbeni M20 IND 1 20   20

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League