login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2011 Test

Best 2 out of 2 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 2 01 02
1 Martin Ward M40 SPOOK 2 196 96 100
2 Roger Thetford M45 TVOC 2 192 100 92
3 John Owens M40 BAOC 2 187 91 96
4 Lee Scott M45 SYO 2 175    
5 Paul Murgatroyd M40 LOG 2 172.5 89 83.5
6 Paul Turner M50 SELOC 2 168 87 81
7 Ian Turner M45 WCH 2 157 88 69
8 Stephen Kimberley M50 DVO 2 152 78 74
9 Ray Collins M50 WCH 2 132 80 52
10 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 2 111 62 49
11 Simon Brook M50 AIRE 2 108 64 44
12 Sean Harrington M50 LOG 2 104 61 43
13 Jon Hateley M45 DEE 1 100    
13 Martin Ward M40 SYO 1 100    
15 Andy Furnell M45 LOG 2 96 58 38
15 Duncan Harris M45 DEE 1 96    
15 Colin Smith M45 SYO 1 96    
18 Colin Lynch M40 SYO 1 93 93  
18 Paul Caban M45 INT 1 93    
18 Simon Martland M45 SPOOK 1 93    
21 Neil Crickmore M45 SO 1 92   92
22 Iain Bell M45 DEE 1 91    
22 Karl Marshall M40 SYO 1 91    
24 Andrew Allen M45 ERYRI 1 90    
24 Jon Cross M45 FVO 1 90    
24 David Williams M45 HOC 1 90 90  
24 John Embrey M50 HOC 1 90   90
28 Colin Smith M40 SYO 1 89   89
28 Tony Udris M40 SYO 1 89    
30 Richard Baxter M40 SYO 1 88    
30 Simon Errington M45 HH 1 88   88
30 Richard Hill M45 DEE 1 88    
33 Philip Eeles M50 SOC 1 87   87
33 Mike Capper M55 WAOC 1 87    
33 John Collins M45 DEE 1 87    
36 Ian Ditchfield M50 MV 1 86   86
36 Graham Nilsen M50 MEROC 1 86    
36 Patrick Smyth M50 NATO 1 86 86  
39 David McCann M45 MDOC 1 85 85  
39 Michael Belshaw M45 BAOC 1 85   85
39 Chris Littler M40 SYO 1 85    
42 Nicholas Evans M45 NOC 1 84 84  
42 Nigel Owens M45 SYO 1 84    
44 Pete Jones M50 SN 1 83.5   83.5
45 Simon Baston M45 SYO 1 83 83  
45 David Harrison M40 EPOC 1 83    
47 Mike Derbyshire M50 BAOC 1 82 82  
47 Neil Croasdell M60 EPOC 1 82    
47 Tim Allsopp M40 BAOC 1 82   82
50 John Kewley M45 SYO 1 81 81  
51 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 1 80   80
52 Neil Murphy M45 DEE 1 79 79  
52 Adrian Chapman M45 RAFO 1 79   79
54 Alan Nesbit M50 NGOC 1 78   78
55 Graham Louth M40 WAOC 1 77   77
55 Noel Schorah M45 DEE 1 77 77  
57 Paul Jones M40 DEE 1 76 76  
57 Mark Cheesman M40 MV 1 76   76
59 Andrew Evans M50 DFOK 1 75   75
59 Ian Hopkins M40 HOC 1 75 75  
61 Tim Martland M45 MDOC 1 74 74  
62 Darren Baker M40 DEE 1 73 73  
62 Nicholas Jones M50 AIRE 1 73   73
64 Bruce Bryant M50 OD 1 72   72
64 Pete Owens M45 DEE 1 72 72  
66 Graham Johnson M50 DVO 1 71 71  
66 Allan Williams M40 WCH 1 71   71
68 Lee Scott M40 SYO 1 70 70  
68 Clive Wilkinson M45 SUFFOC 1 70   70
70 Mike Capper M50 SPOOK 1 69 69  
71 Edward Mellor M40 SELOC 1 68 68  
71 David Cronk M45 WAOC 1 68   68
73 Graham Farley M45 LOC 1 67 67  
73 Andrew Kelly M50 AIRE 1 67   67
75 Ian Wilson M40 LEI 1 66 66  
75 Ronan Cleary M45 LOK 1 66   66
77 Stephen Fellbaum M45 MDOC 1 65 65  
77 Brian Ward M45 HALO 1 65   65
79 David Heale M40 HH 1 64   64
80 Stephen Gilmore M45 SOS 1 63   63
80 Tim Palmer M45 DEE 1 63 63  
82 Graham Perry M45 HH 1 62   62
83 David Saunders M50 HH 1 61   61
84 Kevin Parkes M50 HH 1 60   60
84 David Pal M40 POW 1 60 60  
86 Mark Lyne M50 SOS 1 59   59
86 Mike Vokes M45 DEE 1 59 59  
88 Peter Duthie M50 WAOC 1 58   58
89 Richard Bonnett M50 BAOC 1 57   57
90 Jon Hateley M45 DEE 1 56.5 56.5  
90 Nigel Beasant M45 DEE 1 56.5 56.5  
92 Lyle Fleming M45 LVO 1 56   56
93 Perry Mole M40 SOS 1 55   55
94 Lester Hartmann M45 HOC 1 54   54
95 Iain Tebbutt M40 LEI 1 53   53
96 Adam Leaf M45 HH 1 51   51
97 Peter Warland M40 SOS 1 50   50
98 Colin Swallow M50 SN 1 48   48
99 David Green M55 IND 1 47   47
100 David Potter M45 BOK 1 46   46
101 Jim Sutherland M50 SYO 1 45   45
102 Colin Duckworth M50 TVOC 1 42   42
103 David Hanstock M50 BOK 1 41   41
104 Wilson McAlister M45 LVO 1 40   40
105 Paul Lowe M50 SUFFOC 1 39   39
106 Peter Langmaid M40 HOC 1 37   37
107 Philip Kirk M50 OD 1 36   36
108 Richard Windsor M45 LEI 1 35   35

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League