login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2011 Test

Best 2 out of 2 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 2 01 02
1 Val Johnson W50 DVO 2 176 85 91
1 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 2 176 86 90
3 Wendy Carlyle W50 AIRE 2 160 75 85
4 Sue Lynch W50 WCH 2 146 70 76
5 Anne Kimberley W45 DVO 2 141 71 70
6 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 100 100  
6 Jenny Peel W40 SYO 1 100    
6 Karen Nash W50 SROC 1 100    
6 Jane Halliday W45 OD 1 100   100
10 Sarah Bayliss W40 SPLOT 1 96 96  
10 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 1 96    
10 Liz Phillips W45 OD 1 96   96
10 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 1 96    
14 Helen Errington W45 HH 1 93   93
14 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 1 93 93  
14 Helen Martland W40 SPOOK 1 93    
14 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 93    
18 Sian Calow W50 DEE 1 91    
18 Pauline Tryner W40 SYO 1 91    
18 Catherine Hill W40 DEE 1 91 91  
21 Jackie Chapman W50 LOC 1 90 90  
21 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 1 90    
21 Jackie Butcher W45 SYO 1 90    
24 Jane McCann W40 MDOC 1 89 89  
24 Maggie Hateley W45 DEE 1 89    
24 Julie Couch W50 EPOC 1 89   89
24 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 1 89    
28 Juliet Morgan W65 EPOC 1 88    
28 Catherine Hill W45 DEE 1 88    
28 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 1 88   88
28 Delia Kingsbury W40 WRE 1 88 88  
32 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 1 87    
32 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 1 87    
32 Janet Evans W45 NOC 1 87 87  
32 Louise Sylva W45 DFOK 1 87   87
36 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 86    
36 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 1 86   86
38 Kath Speak W50 MDOC 1 85    
39 Jane Archer W55 SN 1 84   84
39 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 1 84 84  
39 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 1 84    
42 Janet Adams W45 SYO 1 83 83  
42 Sarah Mansel W40 SUFFOC 1 83   83
42 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 1 83    
45 Clare Crocker W50 DEE 1 82 82  
45 Lesley Ward W40 SPOOK 1 82   82
47 Amanda Roberts W45 LOG 1 81 81  
47 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 1 81   81
49 Christine Collins W45 WCH 1 80 80  
49 Kathy Haynes W40 SLOW 1 80   80
51 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 1 79   79
51 Pauline Smithard W50 DEE 1 79 79  
53 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 1 78   78
53 Karen Farley W45 LOC 1 78 78  
55 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 1 77 77  
55 Marie-Anne Fischer W45 TVOC 1 77   77
57 Pat Moody W50 DEE 1 76 76  
58 Linda Kelly W50 CLARO 1 75   75
59 Carole Chapman W40 MOR 1 74   74
59 Kath Speak W50 MDOC 1 74 74  
61 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 73 73  
61 Lynden Hartmann W50 HOC 1 73   73
63 Clare Hanna W40 LOG 1 72 72  
64 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 71.5   71.5
64 Carol Farrington W50 HOC 1 71.5   71.5
66 Janet Cronk W50 WAOC 1 69   69
66 Jenny Beasant W45 DEE 1 69 69  
68 Lauriann Owens W50 BAOC 1 68 68  
68 Fiona Hanstock W50 BOK 1 68   68
70 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 1 67 67  
70 Wendy Welham W50 SOS 1 67   67
72 Jane Collins W50 SROC 1 66 66  
72 Karen Heybrock W40 WAOC 1 66   66
74 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 1 65   65
74 Chris Horsewill W45 NOC 1 65 65  
76 Janet Biggs W55 HAVOC 1 64   64
77 Penny Parkes W50 HH 1 63   63
78 Sue Woods W50 WAOC 1 62   62
79 Barbara Ford W50 HOC 1 61   61
80 Liz Large W40 IND 1 60   60

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League