UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other categories in 2014 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2014 Test
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 1 out of 3 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 1
tie break
01
02
03
1
Kevin Fielding
M45
HH
1
100
0
100
2
Dave Robertson
M50
CLYDE
1
96
0
96
3
Paul Gebbett
M45
BOK
1
93
0
93
3
Graeme Ackland
M50
INT
1
93
0
93
5
Robin Galloway
M45
INT
1
91
0
91
5
Andrew Monro
M45
HOC
1
91
0
91
7
Dale Paget
M50
WSX
1
90
0
90
7
Mark Wood
M45
ESOC
1
90
0
90
9
Ian Maxwell
M50
RR
1
89
0
89
10
Clive Masson
M45
ESOC
1
88
0
88
11
Duncan Harris
M45
DEE
1
87
0
87
12
Steve Collinson
M45
BAOC
1
86
0
86
12
Andrew Waller
M50
ESOC
1
86
0
86
14
Terry Johnstone
M45
ESOC
1
84
0
84
15
Andy Paterson
M45
CLYDE
1
83
0
83
16
Dave Chaffey
M50
DVO
1
82
0
82
16
Colin Ledlie
M45
INT
1
82
0
82
18
Tim Harding
M50
ELO
1
81
0
81
18
David Hunt
M50
BOK
1
81
0
81
20
Hugh Duffy
M50
ESOC
1
80
0
80
21
Robin Bishop
M45
TVOC
1
78.5
0
78.5
22
Andy Thorpe
M45
Epoc
1
76
0
76
23
Craig Blackford
M45
BADO
1
75
0
75
24
Paul Fox
M50
SN
1
74
0
74
25
Rob Hick
M50
WSX
1
72
0
72
26
Alan Honey
M50
BOK
1
71
0
71
27
Gordon Parker
M50
SLOW
1
69
0
69
28
James Buck
M45
SARUM
1
68
0
68
29
David Averill
M50
BAOC
1
67
0
67
30
Stephen Mckinley
M50
SN
1
66
0
66
31
Dorien James
M50
SMOC
1
65
0
65
32
Phil Newall
M50
KERNO
1
63
0
63
33
Andrew Ridgway
M50
NOC
1
61
0
61
34
Charles Gook
M45
BADO
1
60
0
60
35
David Vincent
M50
DVO
1
59
0
59
36
Neil Frankum
M45
BKO
1
58
0
58
37
Paul Martin
M45
SN
1
57
0
57
38
Stephen Gilmore
M50
Lvo
1
56
0
56
39
Ciemon Dunville
M45
BAOC
1
55
0
55
40
Christopher Poole
M50
RAFO
1
54
0
54
41
David Marsh
M50
SO
1
53
0
53
42
Philip Hague
M45
WAOC
1
52
0
52
43
Andrew French
M45
WIM
1
51
0
51
44
Jonathan Steed
M50
BADO
1
50
0
50
45
Gary Simmons
M50
GO
1
49
0
49
46
Richard Gardner
M60
OD
1
48
0
48
47
Allan Mccall
M45
NGOC
1
47
0
47
48
Zsolt Podolyak
M45
SN
1
45
0
45
49
John Worth
M45
TVOC
1
44
0
44
50
Jon Darley
M45
GO
1
43
0
43
51
Greg Best
M50
NGOC
1
42
0
42
52
Brian Hodge
M50
WIM
1
40
0
40
53
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
1
0
0
0
53
Derick Mercer
M50
BKO
1
0
0
0
53
Mark Collins
M50
DFOK
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League