UKUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other categories in 2015 Test:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2015 Test
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 2 out of 3 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 2
tie break
01
02
03
1
Ben Beresford
M14
DVO
3
184
0
91
93
76
2
Samuel Horsewill
M16
NOC
2
180
1
90
90
2
Adam Potter
M14
BOK
2
180
-1
96
84
4
William Parkinson
M14
NOC
3
176
0
86
90
72
5
Stuart Hanstock
M16
BOK
2
175
0
88
87
6
Dane Blomquist
M14
BAOC
2
168
1
91
77
6
Alex McCann
M14
MDOC
2
168
-1
93
75
8
Tom Louth
M16
WAOC
1
100
0
100
8
Michael Beasant
M16
DEE
1
100
0
100
8
Peter Bray
M16
SN
1
100
0
100
11
Simon Bradbury
M15
SYO
1
96
0
96
11
Robbie Burns
M14
STAG
1
96
0
96
13
Jack Benham
M15
SARUM
1
93
0
93
14
Luke Addison
M15
DVO
1
91
0
91
15
Josh Gilmore
M15
LVO
1
89
0
89
15
Michael Adams
M14
SYO
1
89
0
89
15
William Louth
M12
WAOC
1
89
0
89
18
Alexander Roach
M16
SLOW
1
88
0
88
18
Philip Vokes
M14
DEE
1
88
0
88
20
Mihir Chandraker
M12
WAOC
1
87
0
87
20
Matthew Fellbaum
M12
MDOC
1
87
0
87
22
Finn Maxwell
M16
IND
1
86
0
86
22
Henry Mole
M12
SOS
1
86
0
86
24
Khem Sattaur
M15
DVO
1
85
0
85
24
James McCann
M10
MDOC
1
85
0
85
26
Tom McCann
M12
MDOC
1
84
0
84
27
Tim Morgan
M12
SOC
1
83
0
83
27
Michael Kayley
M12
DEE
1
83
0
83
29
Alistair Thornton
M13
MDOC
1
82
0
82
29
Harry Anderton
M10
SELOC
1
82
0
82
31
Alexander Chepelin
M12
GRAMP
1
81
0
81
31
Aidan Smith
M14
SYO
1
81
0
81
33
Mark Purkis
M14
SAX
1
80
0
80
34
Nathan Lawson
M12
DVO
1
79
0
79
35
Matthew Green
M15
NOC
1
78
0
78
36
Nick Malbon
M13
NOC
1
74
0
74
37
Matthew Haynes
M14
WAOC
1
73
0
73
38
Kieran Huggan
M14
NOC
1
71
0
71
39
Jamie Hicks
M13
SOC
1
70
0
70
40
James Gath
M14
LEI
1
69
0
69
41
Jack Lord
M12
NOC
1
68
0
68
42
Theo Johns
M14
SN
1
67
0
67
43
George Steed
M12
BAOC
1
66
0
66
44
Stewart Allison
M10
LOC
1
65
0
65
45
James Allison
M12
LOC
1
64
0
64
46
Ben Lord
M14
NOC
1
63
0
63
47
Euan Tebbutt
M11
LEI
1
62
0
62
48
Kai Rutlin
M14
LOK
1
61
0
61
Results for other categories in 2015 Test:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League