UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
8
672
0
96
93
93
89
100
100
90
100
2
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
10
670
0
91
100
90
89
100
0
93
100
86
96
3
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
10
632
0
91
89
82
89
91
90
91
91
83
88
4
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
7
612
0
86
93
83
86
84
84
96
5
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
9
597
0
88
82
81
70
90
83
88
85
0
6
David Hunt
M55
BOK
6
550
0
89
91
96
90
100
84
7
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
5
474
0
100
96
96
89
93
8
David Pal
M50
WRE
6
418
0
79
71
42
79
82
65
9
David Hodson
M50
HH
5
405
0
82
59
89
89
86
10
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
5
403.5
0
87
82
68.5
87
79
11
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
4
258
0
83
86
89
0
12
Mark Adams
M55
HH
3
248
0
85
76
87
13
Paul Fox
M55
SN
3
241
0
80
76
85
14
George Hare
M50
NATO
3
239.5
0
83
70.5
86
15
Derick Mercer
M50
BKO
3
215
0
54
74
87
16
Jon Darley
M50
GO
3
213
0
72
67
74
17
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
3
209
0
75
51
83
18
Adrian Griffiths
M50
WRE
4
199
0
0
50
81
68
19
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
2
192
0
96
96
19
Martin Lewis
M50
QO
3
192
0
39
81
72
21
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
2
188
0
100
88
22
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
2
184
0
91
93
23
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
2
180
0
87
93
24
Mark Chapman
M50
SYO
2
178
0
90
88
25
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
2
174
0
87
87
26
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
2
171
0
85
86
27
Ian Jones
M50
NGOC
2
165
0
84
81
27
Murray White
M50
DVO
2
165
0
82
83
29
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
2
164
0
78
86
30
Nikolay Kolev
M50
TVOC
2
162
0
80
82
30
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
2
162
0
83
79
32
David Averill
M50
EPOC
2
157.5
0
76.5
81
33
Jim Trueman
M50
MDOC
2
157
0
67
90
34
Chris Littler
M50
SYO
2
153
0
72
81
35
Paul Van Dam
M50
HALO
2
152
0
67
85
36
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
2
149
0
83
66
37
Iain Phillips
M50
LEI
2
144
0
66
78
38
John Marsh
M50
SO
3
122
0
73
49
0
39
Alistair Landels
M50
OD
1
100
0
100
40
Quentin Harding
M55
CLARO
1
96
0
96
40
Jon Hollingdale
M55
MOR
1
96
0
96
42
Robert Campbell
M50
WAOC
1
93
0
93
42
Paul Caban
M50
INT
1
93
0
93
42
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
1
93
0
93
42
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
1
93
0
93
46
Paul Martin
M50
SN
1
91
0
91
46
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
91
0
91
46
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
91
0
91
49
Jon Chandler
M50
LOK
1
88
0
88
50
Paul Taylor
M50
SYO
1
87
0
87
50
Steve Wilson
M50
CLYDE
2
87
0
87
0
50
Brian Hostad
M50
HALO
1
87
0
87
53
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
1
86
0
86
53
Dave Chaffey
M55
DVO
1
86
0
86
53
Nick Howlett
M50
LOC
1
86
0
86
56
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
85.5
0
85.5
57
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
1
85
0
85
57
Andrew Lewis
M50
BAOC
1
85
0
85
57
Tim Jenkins
M50
NATO
1
85
0
85
57
Mark Rookledge
M50
OD
1
85
0
85
61
David Rawle
M50
BL
1
84
0
84
61
Iain Bell
M50
SN
1
84
0
84
61
Patrick Bartlett
M50
INT
1
84
0
84
61
David Riches
M55
CLOK
1
84
0
84
61
Jonathan Whilock
M50
POTOC
1
84
0
84
66
Peter Langmaid
M50
HOC
2
83
0
0
83
66
Malcolm Hewitson
M55
CLOK
1
83
0
83
66
Neil Speers
M50
DFOK
1
83
0
83
69
Neil Hunter
M55
CLOK
1
82
0
82
69
Paul Chavasse
M50
DEE
1
82
0
82
71
Mark Wood
M50
ESOC
1
81.5
0
81.5
71
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
1
81.5
0
81.5
71
Richard Payne
M65
EPOC
1
81.5
0
81.5
74
Russell Finch
M50
SWOC
1
81
0
81
74
John Ward
M50
NOR
1
81
0
81
76
John Tzanetis
M50
SN
1
80
0
80
76
Eoin Sharkey
M50
BKO
1
80
0
80
76
Mark Webster
M50
NOC
1
80
0
80
76
Allen Barnes
M75
CLARO
1
80
0
80
80
Stephen McKinley
M50
SN
1
79
0
79
80
Fred Miller
M65
NATO
1
79
0
79
80
Jeremy Huthwaite
M50
GRAMP
1
79
0
79
80
Allan McCall
M50
NGOC
1
79
0
79
84
Stefan Peykov
M50
TVOC
1
78
0
78
84
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
78
0
78
84
Zsolt Podolyak
M50
SN
1
78
0
78
87
Chris Perry
M50
DEVON
1
77
0
77
87
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
77
0
77
89
David Heale
M50
HH
1
76
0
76
89
David Patterson
M50
RR
1
76
0
76
89
Simon Thompson
M50
HOC
1
76
0
76
92
Pauly-D Jones
M50
DEE
1
75
0
75
92
Howard Waller
M50
TVOC
1
75
0
75
94
John Clarke
M50
SUFFOC
1
74
0
74
94
Mark Dalgarno
M50
DVO
1
74
0
74
94
Charles Gook
M50
BADO
1
74
0
74
97
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
1
73
0
73
98
Guy Cooper
M50
NGOC
1
72
0
72
99
Adam Leaf
M55
HH
1
71
0
71
99
Barry Jones
M50
SO
1
71
0
71
101
David Cronk
M55
WAOC
1
70
0
70
102
Robert Howlett
M50
EBOR
1
69
0
69
103
Graham Lloyd
M55
EPOC
1
68
0
68
104
Jon Brooke
M50
WSX
1
65
0
65
105
Adrian Thiemicke
M50
DEE
1
64
0
64
105
James Garnett
M50
SYO
1
64
0
64
107
Christopher Cooper
M50
EBOR
1
63
0
63
108
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
1
62
0
62
109
Rob Smart
M50
OD
1
61
0
61
110
Andrew Reynolds
M50
DEVON
1
60.5
0
60.5
110
David Lobley
M50
DFOK
1
60.5
0
60.5
112
Steve Edgar
M50
LEI
2
60
0
60
0
113
Steve Collins
M50
RAFO
1
58
0
58
114
David Harper
M60
GO
1
47
0
47
115
Ivor Marshall
M50
KERNO
1
41
0
41
116
Christopher Ashenden
M50
SN
1
40
0
40
117
Sean Wolstenholme
M55
DEVON
1
37
0
37
118
Gerry Garvey
M50
BL
2
0
0
0
0
118
Robert Cranston
M50
RR
1
0
0
0
118
Paul Ferguson
M65
SROC
1
0
0
0
118
David Pilling
M50
BOK
1
0
0
0
118
Andy Furnell
M50
LOG
1
0
0
0
118
Richard Baxter ret
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
118
John Smith
M50
OD
1
0
0
0
118
Chris Kemp
M50
1
0
0
0
118
Richard Hill
M50
DEE
1
0
0
0
118
Mark Thomson
M50
IND
1
0
0
0
118
Dil Wetherill
M50
WAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League