SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Jon Hollingdale
M55
MOR
5
479
0
96
91
96
100
96
2
Paul Caban
M50
INT
7
468
0
100
93
85
88
96
88
91
3
Alastair Dunlop
M45
CLYDE
6
449
0
88
89
96
91
79
85
4
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
5
447
0
91
84
100
84
88
5
Mark Wood
M50
ESOC
7
433.5
0
81.5
76
93
86
90
83
81
6
Nick Langley
M45
CLYDE
5
422
0
74
91
80
84
93
7
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
6
421
0
85
85
82
84
85
79
8
Steve Wilson
M50
CLYDE
4
345
0
84
87
86
88
9
David Robertson
M50
CLYDE
3
278
0
91
100
87
10
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
3
276
0
96
93
87
11
Andrew Campbell
M50
MOR
3
275
0
100
89
86
12
John McKendrick
M45
STAG
3
273
0
90
90
93
13
Patrick Bartlett
M50
INT
3
255
0
87
84
84
14
Peter McLuckie
M45
MOR
3
251
0
78
96
77
15
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
4
245.5
0
81.5
81
83
0
16
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
2
176
0
87
89
17
Alistair Hindle
M45
ESOC
2
174
0
91
83
18
Max Carcas
M50
INT
2
169
0
87
82
19
Jeremy Huthwaite
M50
GRAMP
2
165
0
79
86
20
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
2
162
0
81
81
21
Michael McPhillips
M45
ESOC
2
159
0
82
77
22
Doug Flint
M50
FVO
2
155
0
80
75
23
Trevor Hoey
M50
FVO
2
149
0
73
76
24
Stuart McCartney
M50
CLYDE
2
143
0
72
71
25
Jason Inman
M45
FVO
1
96
0
96
26
Ian Maxwell
M55
RR
1
93
0
93
26
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
93
0
93
28
Drew Tivendale
M45
MAROC
1
90
0
90
29
Rupert Parkinson
M50
FVO
1
89
0
89
29
James Martin
M45
ESOC
1
89
0
89
29
Graeme Ackland
M55
INT
1
89
0
89
29
Tim Griffin
M50
GRAMP
1
89
0
89
33
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
1
88
0
88
34
John Robertson
M50
STAG
1
87
0
87
35
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
86
0
86
35
Brad Connor
M45
FVO
1
86
0
86
37
David Weir
M55
MOR
1
85
0
85
37
Alan Irving
M50
WCOC
1
85
0
85
39
John Marshall
M45
CLYDE
1
83
0
83
39
Peter O'Hara
M45
ESOC
1
83
0
83
39
George Hare
M50
NATO
1
83
0
83
42
Kevin Holliday
M50
INVOC
1
82
0
82
43
Ronald Nolan
M50
ESOC
1
81
0
81
44
Mike Johnston
M45
RR
1
80
0
80
44
Duncan Leishman
M45
ELO
1
80
0
80
44
Jim O Donoghue
M45
STAG
1
80
0
80
47
Jonathan Molloy
M50
FVO
1
79
0
79
48
Rupert Hornby
M50
MOR
1
78
0
78
48
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
78
0
78
50
David Patterson
M50
RR
1
76
0
76
51
Stuart Graham
M50
SOLWAY
1
74
0
74
52
John Worth
M50
LEI
1
73
0
73
53
John Pullen
M45
MOR
1
72
0
72
54
Colin Brash
M50
STAG
1
0
0
0
54
Robert Cranston
M50
RR
1
0
0
0
54
Mark Johnston
M45
FVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League