login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV

UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2009

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Liz Godfree W60 DVO 6 392 93       88 100 96 100 96
2 Glenys Ferguson W55 SROC 6 386   100 93 100 91 93     91
3 Jean Lochhead W60 EPOC 4 374     100 88     93   93
4 Susan Findlay-Robinson W55 WCH 8 358 88   83 87 75 91 88 90 89
5 Catherine Odell W70 EBOR 4 353     86 93     86   88
6 Susan Howes W65 SAX 4 321         73   82 79 87
7 Sue Hands W60 WIM 3 275         90   89 96  
8 Judith Goodair W65 EPOC 3 248     82       79 87  
9 Janet Gibson W65 BKO 3 236         78   78 80  
10 Janet Todd W55 EBOR 3 230     81   72     77  
11 Susan Stevens W55 AIRE 2 190             100   90
12 Lynne Walker W55 ECKO 2 186 90 96              
12 Christine Kiddier W55 GO 2 186         93     93  
14 Linda Hayles W55 EPOC 2 181     91       90    
15 Mary Nixon W60 SARUM 2 180         89   91    
15 Eleanor Pyrah W65 ESOC 2 180   93     87        
15 Viv Macdonald W55 DVO 2 180     89         91  
15 Julie Brook W60 MDOC 2 180       90   90      
15 Rhona Fraser W55 INVOC 2 180 91 89              
20 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 2 168             83 85  
20 Rowan Purkis W55 SAX 2 168         84     84  
22 Gill Ross W60 AIRE 2 167         83   84    
22 Juliet Morgan W60 EPOC 2 167     87       80    
24 Christine King W60 BOK 2 160         82     78  
25 Madeleine Bridle W55 WSX 2 154 84       70        
26 Sarah Brown W55 SLOW 1 100         100        
26 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 1 100                 100
26 Mary Williams W55 ESOC 1 100 100                
29 Janice Nisbet W55 ESOC 1 96         96        
29 Jan Ellis W60 MDOC 1 96       96          
29 Helena Burrows W55 ERYRI 1 96           96      
29 Helen Gardner W55 EBOR 1 96     96            
29 Sheila Strain W60 ELO 1 96 96                
34 Norma Coutts W55 ESOC 1 91   91              
34 Jean Payne W55 DEE 1 91       91          
36 Frances Prendergast W55 EBOR 1 90     90            
36 Seonaid Robertson W55 SOLWAY 1 90   90              
38 Jean Rostron W65 POTOC 1 89       89          
38 Lyn West W55 SOS 1 89 89                
38 Anna Gibbs W65 IND 1 89           89      
38 Roberta Baldwin W55 SN 1 89               89  
42 Oonagh Grassie W55 GRAMP 1 88   88              
42 Jen Gale W60 DVO 1 88               88  
42 Margaret Buckley W60 LOC 1 88           88      
42 Jill Smith W55 EBOR 1 88     88            
46 Katy Lessells W60 ESOC 1 87 87                
46 Jane McQuillen W55 SOLWAY 1 87   87              
46 Mary Ormerod W55 SROC 1 87           87      
46 Julianna Grant W60 BOF 1 87             87    
50 Margaret Dearman W60 MOR 1 86 86                
50 Teresa Turner W60 SLOW 1 86         86        
50 Lesley Campbell W55 INVOC 1 86   86              
50 Sally Collins W55 BKO 1 86               86  
50 Margaret Gregory W70 MDOC 1 86       86          
50 Kath Rose W80 MDOC 1 86           86      
56 Liz Drew W60 HH 1 85     85            
56 Sheila Smith W60 EBOR 1 85 85                
56 Maria Marshall W55 WAOC 1 85             85    
56 Val Challacombe W60 HH 1 85         85        
60 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 1 84     84            
61 Yvonne Hodson W60 TVOC 1 83               83  
61 Janet Clark W65 ESOC 1 83 83                
63 Gillian Cross W60 OD 1 82               82  
63 Anne Stevenson W60 ESOC 1 82 82                
65 Lynn Branford W55 WIM 1 81         81        
65 Shirley Moss W65 BL 1 81             81    
65 Charlotte Thornton W60 SARUM 1 81               81  
65 Liz Urquhart W55 OD 1 81 81                
69 Vikki Crawford W65 WIM 1 80         80        
70 Jackie Olive W55 MV 1 79         79        
71 Monika Cooper W60 SYO 1 77         77        
71 Karin Kirk W55 OD 1 77             77    
73 Ros Bourne W65 DVO 1 76               76  
73 Hazel Bickle W55 WAOC 1 76             76    
73 Anita Kingdon W55 SAX 1 76         76        
76 Elizabeth Urquhart W55 OD 1 75               75  
76 Cath Shipley W55 HAVOC 1 75             75    
78 Kay Sayer W60 WSX 1 74         74        
79 Ruby Campbell W70 CHIG 1 71         71        
80 Patricia Sharp W70 IND 1 69         69        

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League