login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2013

Best 7 out of 16 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 8 655     96 84 96         100 96 93   90 80  
2 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 8 639   96 91 87 88   91     93 93 86        
3 Liz Phillips W45 OD 10 635.5 72     78     88 93 93 90 90 88.5   93 88  
4 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 11 584   86 82 68 75   76   85 86 85 77   76   83
5 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 7 581.5   87 83 75.5 72 93           85     86  
5 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 8 581.5   88 85 70 77.5 90       85 83       73  
7 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 8 563   85 81 61.5     79 85   84 81       68  
8 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W45 MDOC 12 552   84 76 50 45   73 82 82 76 74     70 61 78
9 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 6 542.5             90 96 96 82.5 89     89    
10 Clare Hanna W45 LOG 7 535     79   61   78   86 81 75 75        
11 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 8 519     77 52     72 83   79 73     78 57  
12 Emma Harrison W40 EPOC 5 425.5       75.5     85 87 90   88          
13 Pam Brown W50 EBOR 5 380         52     84 88 77 79          
14 Alison Harding W50 HH 4 374   100 89 96                     89  
15 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 4 360     93 85 93   89                  
16 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 4 351                 89 91 87       84  
17 Louise Dunn W50 EBOR 4 342       67       89 100   86          
18 Kim Buxton W50 DVO 4 321         66     86   87 82          
19 Alison Reynolds W45 DEVON 4 317         69 89           83     76  
20 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 3 300 100     100                 100      
21 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 4 293     78     81           78     56  
22 Gwen Tanner W50 BOK 4 285       71 64             81     69  
23 Jane Ackland W45 INT 3 281 89                       96     96
24 Mary Ross W40 INT 3 275 91                       91     93
25 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 3 271     90                     91 90  
26 Louise Tonge W40 BOK 3 269.5           96           88.5     85  
27 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 3 267 86                       90     91
28 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 4 266       57 57 88                 64  
29 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 3 264 75             100               89
30 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 3 253 79                       89     85
31 Helen Martland W45 EPOC 3 242             82   83   77          
32 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 3 228           86               79 63  
33 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 3 226.5           87           74     65.5  
34 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 3 223       65     80       78          
34 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 3 223   90 84   49                      
36 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 3 222       55 76     91                
37 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 3 216       64 73             79        
37 Maggie Hateley W50 DEE 3 216         55   74   87              
39 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 3 215             69     75   71        
40 Alison Saunders W50 HH 3 206 61   74                     71    
41 Jenny Peel W45 SYO 2 200         100           100          
42 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 3 198       56 63                   79  
43 Bailey Sheralee W40 DFOK 2 196                           100 96  
44 Alison Hardy W45 LEI 2 192                   96       96    
45 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 2 185         89   96                  
46 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 2 184       93               91        
47 Anna Chapman W40 SO 2 176       86 90                      
47 Louise Longhurst W45 FVO 2 176 83                       93      
47 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 2 176   93   83                        
50 Marsela McLeod W45 INVOC 2 175 87     88                        
51 Helena Nolan W45 ESOC 2 172 82                             90
51 Valerie Gilleard W50 AIRE 2 172               88 84              
53 Rachel Dennis W45 BOK 2 170         80             90        
54 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 2 169                       82   87    
54 Lindsey Knox W50 RR 2 169 81                             88
54 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 2 169     86                     83    
57 Susan Harding W50 SROC 2 168 77       91                      
58 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 2 166             86         80        
59 Helen Errington W50 HH 2 163                           85 78  
60 Liz Cross W40 OD 2 161   89                         72  
61 Julie Webster W45 NOC 2 158.5                   82.5 76          
62 Fiona Johnston W50 RR 2 158                         79     79
63 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 2 156.5       73 83.5                      
64 Jane Lambert W50 SO 2 155       74                     81  
65 Fiona Hendrie W50 FVO 2 154 70                             84
66 Adell Cooper W50 NWO 2 153                       76     77  
66 Liz Large W45 NOR 2 153                 81         72    
68 Caroline Hornby W45 MOR 2 151 67                       84      
68 Christine Collins W50 WCH 2 151       69 82                      
68 Kaele Pilcher W50 LOG 2 151                   78       73    
68 Rachel Fawthrop W45 ESOC 2 151 65                             86
72 Marie Claire Shankland W45 FVO 2 149 69                   80          
72 Val Johnson W50 DVO 2 149         65   84                  
74 Janet Leake W50 Aire 2 144 74                           70  
75 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 2 143.5       61.5                   82    
76 Tracy Craig W45 WCH 2 143 71     72                        
77 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 2 140                       73     67  
78 Angela Darley W40 GO 2 139     80 59                        
79 Dawn Figg W40 HH 2 136         62                   74  
80 Jennifer Beasant W50 DEE 2 122         51   71                  
80 Kathryn Willis W50 PFO 2 122         47   75                  
82 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 2 120       60 60                      
83 Penny Marsh W50 SO 2 119.5       54                     65.5  
84 Helen Ashenden W45 SN 2 118         41                 77    
85 Helen Molloy W45 SPLOT 2 114         44             70        
86 Melanie Slade W45 SN 1 100                             100  
86 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 1 100                       100        
86 Tamsin Horsler W45 WIM 1 100           100                    
86 Ann Haley W45 INT 1 100                               100
86 Sue Bett W45 SN 1 100     100                          
86 Karen Nash W50 SROC 1 100             100                  
86 Adele Appleby W50 QO 2 100         46                   54  
93 Alice Bedwell W50 BOK 1 96                       96        
93 Carolyn McLeod W45 GRAMP 1 96 96                              
95 Heather Hartman W40 INT 1 93 93                              
95 Karen French W45 WIM 1 93                             93  
95 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 1 93             93                  
98 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 1 91           91                    
98 Jane Morgan W50 SOC 1 91                             91  
98 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 1 91   91                            
98 Amanda Cooper W45 EBOR 1 91                 91              
98 Johanna Cleary W45 LOC 1 91       91                        
98 Lucy Wiegand W40 1 91                     91          
104 Angela Brand-Barker W50 WCOC 1 90 90                              
104 Julia Jarvis W45 SO 1 90       90                        
104 Carolyn Rigby W45 CLOK 1 90               90                
107 Tracey Brookes W45 LEI 1 89                   89            
107 Susan Skinner W45 WCOC 1 89       89                        
109 Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE 1 88                         88      
109 Veronica Barette W40 LOK 1 88     88                          
109 Convery Marie W45 HH 1 88                           88    
109 Joanne Nell W45 RAFO 1 88                   88            
109 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 1 88 88                              
114 Jane Campbell W55 DEE 1 87             87                  
114 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 87                             87  
114 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 87                       87        
114 Carolyn Blanc W45 MV 1 87                               87
114 Janet Adams W50 SYO 1 87         87                      
114 Frances Getliff W50 MAROC 1 87                         87      
114 Alice Hodkinson W40 WAOC 1 87     87                          
121 Sarah Bayliss W45 ERYRI 1 86         86                      
121 Beccy Osborn W40 FVO 1 86                         86      
121 Lloyd Helen W50 NOR 1 86                           86    
124 Katy Dyer W60 BOK 1 85           85                    
124 Jen Leonard W40 FVO 1 85 85                              
124 Sharron Richardson W40 WRE 1 85         85                      
124 Lesley Gomersall W50 GRAMP 1 85                         85      
128 Tiffany Wilson W40 WIM 1 84           84                    
128 Edwards Rachel W50 SMOC 1 84                           84    
128 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 84                       84        
128 Amanda Crawshaw W40 1 84                     84          
128 Kate Charles W40 WCOC 1 84 84                              
133 Vanessa Lawson W40 NGOC 1 83.5         83.5                      
134 Judith Wood W50 PFO 1 83             83                  
134 Wendy Heard W45 WIM 1 83           83                    
134 Nicola Miller W45 Wim 1 83                             83  
134 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 1 83                         83      
138 Helena Crutchley W50 Halo 1 82       82                        
138 Barbara Keenan W45 DEVON 1 82                             82  
138 Kerstin Mitchell W45 HOC 1 82                               82
138 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 1 82           82                    
138 Margit Matthews W45 MAROC 1 82                         82      
143 Raffaella Marin W45 SLOW 1 81         81                      
143 Hague Helen W40 WAOC 1 81                           81    
143 Judy Burge W55 LOC 1 81             81                  
143 Lynne Skinner W50 MAROC 1 81                         81      
143 Cath Williams W40 Wch 1 81       81                        
143 Bridget Khursheed W45 RR 1 81                               81
149 Trish Lydon W40 LEI 1 80                   80            
149 Helen Nisbet W50 SMOC 1 80                           80    
149 Angela Dixon W45 TAY 1 80                               80
149 Gillian Edgar W45 Havoc 1 80       80                        
149 Maggie Scrugham W55 ESOC 1 80 80                              
149 Su Twissell W45 INT 1 80                         80      
155 Ann-Marie Duckworth W45 DVO 1 79         79                      
155 Sarah Noot W40 Epoc 1 79       79                        
157 Katherine Kirk W45 CLYDE 1 78 78                              
158 Jane Stagg W40 BOK 1 77.5         77.5                      
159 Ruth Lockley W60 Coboc 1 77       77                        
159 Jean Payne W60 DEE 1 77             77                  
161 Josie Stansfield W40 FVO 1 76 76                              
162 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 75                             75  
162 Heather Bayne W45 HH 1 75     75                          
162 Rachel Oxburgh W45 WAOC 1 75                           75    
165 Delphine Suty W40 LOG 1 74                   74            
165 Nicholls Nicky W50 NOR 1 74                           74    
165 Anne Tynegate W50 BADO 1 74         74                      
168 Carol Macdonald W40 HH 1 73     73                          
168 Christine Patterson W50 CLYDE 1 73 73                              
170 Jane Milne W45 BOK 1 72                       72        
170 Barbara Page W45 HH 1 72     72                          
172 Elizabeth Bales W50 POTOC 1 71         71                      
172 Lucy Paton W50 SN 1 71                             71  
174 Helen Pedley W50 EPOC 1 70             70                  
174 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 1 70         70                      
176 Scaife Muriel W45 WAOC 1 69                           69    
177 Judith Bell W40 ESOC 1 68 68                              
177 Melody Thompson W50 SELOC 1 68             68                  
177 Rebecca Perring W45 DVO 1 68         68                      
177 Hodson Viv W45 HH 1 68                           68    
181 Lisa Methven W40 BKO 1 67         67                      
181 Barbara Ford W55 HOC 1 67                           67    
183 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 1 66       66                        
183 Rhona Fraser W55 INVOC 1 66 66                              
183 Maliphant Kate W50 BOK 1 66                           66    
186 Liz Orr W50 CLYDE 1 64 64                              
187 Alison Hooper W40 SO 1 63       63                        
187 Lucy Galloway W45 INT 1 63 63                              
189 Claire Duncan W40 KFO 1 62 62                              
189 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 1 62                             62  
191 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 1 60                             60  
191 Ruth Blair W50 NWOC 1 60 60                              
193 Trudy Crosby W50 LOG 1 59         59                      
193 Helen Sharp W45 SWOC 1 59                             59  
195 Julia Loring W50 SOC 1 58                             58  
195 Heather Walton W50 SLOW 1 58         58                      
195 Sally Wilkinson W45 SUFFOC 1 58       58                        
198 Bentley Juliet W45 SROC 1 56         56                      
199 Susanne Andersen W50 BOK 1 55                             55  
200 Rachel Morris W45 ERYRI 1 54         54                      
201 Kate Stephens W40 SPLOT 1 53         53                      
201 Nicky Masson W45 MV 1 53       53                        
203 Alison Yeates W45 Wch 1 51       51                        
204 Sarah Rees W50 POW 1 50         50                      
205 Karen Ashworth W45 SO 1 49       49                        
206 Marian White W50 HOC 1 48         48                      
207 Melanie Elkington W50 OD 1 43         43                      
208 Susan Allard W50 DVO 1 42         42                      

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League