SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2017
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Jon Hollingdale
M50
JOK
9
482
0
90
100
100
91
96
93
93
90
93
2
Paul Caban
M50
INT
6
450
0
90
87
82
89
93
91
3
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
5
442.5
0
85
93
89
87.5
88
4
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
8
434
0
69
80
85
91
88
79
86
84
5
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
7
421
0
83
88
79
83
88
55
76
6
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
10
419
0
52
82
76
82
86
57
88
74
73
81
7
Pete Lawrence
M50
GRAMP
5
406
0
86
86
71
86
77
8
Dave Robertson
M50
CLYDE
4
372
0
87
93
96
96
9
Andrew Campbell
M50
MOR
5
340.5
0
79
0
96
80.5
85
10
Tim Harding
M50
ELO
6
329
0
46
0
83
50
78
72
11
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
3
280
0
96
88
96
12
Steve Wilson
M50
CLYDE
4
255
0
84
85
0
86
13
Jonathan Shepherd
M50
INVOC
3
231
0
89
67
75
14
Ronald Nolan
M50
ESOC
3
217
0
50
81
86
15
Andrew Macpherson
M50
CLYDE
3
200
0
51
79
70
16
David Eades
M50
INT
2
184
0
91
93
17
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
2
174
0
88
86
18
Duncan Edmondson
M50
ELO
2
170
0
89
81
19
Rupert Parkinson
M50
FVO
2
168
0
83
85
20
Steven Scott
M50
FVO
2
162
0
85
77
21
Rainer Heger
M50
RR
3
156
0
0
78
78
21
Paul Lawlor
M50
ESOC
3
156
0
0
77
79
23
Iain Shepherd
M50
INVOC
2
145
0
63
82
24
Bob Sheridan
M50
GRAMP
2
126
0
60
66
25
Trevor Hoey
M50
FVO
2
100
0
58
42
26
Quentin Harding
M55
SROC
1
96
0
96
27
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
89.5
0
89.5
28
John Robertson
M50
STAG
1
87
0
87
28
Mike Brett
M50
CHIG
1
87
0
87
28
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
87
0
87
31
Ian Hughes
M50
WCH
1
85
0
85
32
Robin Galloway
M50
INT
1
84
0
84
33
Colin Ledlie
M50
INT
1
82
0
82
34
Pat Bartlett
M50
INT
1
80
0
80
34
Ade Chapman
M50
MOR
1
80
0
80
36
Robin Bryson
M55
FERMO
1
78
0
78
36
David Hunt
M55
BOK
1
78
0
78
38
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
1
77
0
77
39
Vince Roper
M50
SLOW
1
76
0
76
39
Alastair Mackenzie
M55
CLOK
1
76
0
76
41
Ian Hendrie
M65
FVO
1
75
0
75
42
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
74
0
74
43
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
1
73
0
73
43
Billy Reed
M50
LVO
1
73
0
73
45
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
72
0
72
45
Steve Dempsey
M50
MDOC
1
72
0
72
47
Phil Smith
M50
AYROC
1
71
0
71
48
Rupert Hornby
M50
MOR
1
68
0
68
48
Peter Huzan
M50
SLOW
1
68
0
68
48
Dave Chaffey
M50
DVO
1
68
0
68
51
Nigel Owens
M50
SYO
1
67
0
67
52
Doug Flint
M50
FVO
1
65
0
65
53
Ian McIntyre
M50
INT
1
63
0
63
54
Donald Barrie
M50
MAROC
1
62
0
62
55
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
1
61.5
0
61.5
56
Richard Lecky-Thompson
M50
LOC
1
60
0
60
57
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
1
59
0
59
58
Graham Haley
M50
INT
1
56
0
56
59
Julian Warren
M50
NN
1
51
0
51
60
Phil Conway
M50
GO
1
49
0
49
61
Richard Naish
M50
DVO
1
47
0
47
61
David Marsh
M50
SO
1
47
0
47
63
Matt White
M50
LEI
1
45
0
45
64
Eric Heritage
M55
RSOC
1
44
0
44
65
Jon Darley
M50
GO
1
43
0
43
65
Timothy May
M55
ESOC
1
43
0
43
67
Andy Leedham
M50
LOC
1
42
0
42
68
Matthew Clark
M50
KFO
1
41
0
41
69
Phil Kenyon
M50
MOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League