WMUL: MV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 3 out of 5 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 3
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
1
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
5
278
0
91
72
68
91
96
2
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
4
275
0
89
90
83
96
3
David Hunt
M55
BOK
3
271
0
100
87
84
4
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
3
264.5
0
96
83.5
85
5
David Pal
M50
WRE
5
247
0
79
40
49
83
85
6
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
3
237
0
86
63
88
7
Adrian Bailey
M50
HOC
4
216
0
78
43
53
85
8
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
2
196
0
96
100
9
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
2
171
0
90
81
10
Russell Finch
M50
SWOC
2
165
0
88
77
11
Rob Smart
M50
OD
2
164
0
80
84
12
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
2
153
0
76
77
13
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
2
145
0
57
88
14
Peter Langmaid
M50
HOC
3
144
0
84
0
60
15
Adrian Griffiths
M50
WRE
2
139
0
81
58
16
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
2
136.5
0
60.5
76
17
Ian Gamlen
M50
COBOC
2
132
0
66
66
18
Paul Fox
M55
SN
2
125
0
64
61
19
Stu Levene
M50
HH
2
121
0
52
69
20
Richard Naish
M50
DVO
2
102
0
51
51
21
Neil Bricknell
M50
SAX
2
94
0
44
50
22
Alistair Landels
M50
OD
1
93
1
93
22
Simon Denman
M50
NGOC
1
93
0
93
22
Martin Lewis
M50
QO
2
93
-1
46
47
25
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
1
91
0
91
26
Ian Hughes
M55
WCH
1
87
0
87
26
Bob Dredge
M65
WCH
1
87
0
87
28
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
1
86
0
86
29
David Cladingboel
M50
LEI
1
84
0
84
30
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
1
83.5
0
83.5
31
Jon Hateley
M55
DEE
1
80
0
80
32
Jim Trueman
M55
MDOC
1
79
0
79
33
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
78
0
78
34
Peter Hornsby
M65
LEI
1
77
0
77
35
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
1
75
0
75
36
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
73
0
73
37
Allan Williams
M50
WCH
1
72
0
72
38
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
71
0
71
38
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
1
71
0
71
40
Barry Jones
M50
SO
1
70
0
70
41
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
1
65
0
65
42
Ian Wilson
M50
LEI
1
64
0
64
43
David Lobley
M50
DFOK
1
63
0
63
44
Murray White
M50
DVO
1
62
0
62
45
Jon Brooke
M50
WSX
1
60.5
0
60.5
46
Simon Thompson
M50
HOC
1
59
0
59
47
Andrew Reynolds
M50
DEVON
1
56
0
56
48
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
1
55
0
55
48
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
1
55
0
55
50
Bert Park
M50
SUFFOC
1
53
0
53
51
Andrew French
M50
WIM
1
50
0
50
52
Steve Ware
M50
MWOC
1
48
0
48
53
Mark Webster
M50
NOC
1
47
0
47
54
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
1
42
0
42
55
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
1
41
0
41
56
Brendan Bolland
M50
WAROC
1
0
0
0
56
Stephen Chafer
M50
LEI
1
0
0
0
56
James Garnett
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League