UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
14
696
0
91
96
90
100
96
100
100
100
89
100
96
93
100
96
2
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
9
658
0
93
91
93
90
73
100
100
91
88
3
David Hunt
M55
BOK
11
615
0
89
87
84
87
87
90
0
87
88
78
87
4
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
9
601
0
65
76
91
85
81
93
79
70
96
5
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
9
593
0
74
86
60.5
76
90
86
87
87
81
6
Stu Levene
M50
HH
10
547
0
82
52
69
75
81
82
77
56
81
0
7
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
6
533
0
82
90
83
90
100
88
8
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
6
520
0
83
87
78
91
96
85
9
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
6
515.5
0
81
83.5
85
88
91
87
10
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
6
454
0
67
75
87
76
77
72
11
Martin Lewis
M50
QO
7
403
0
46
47
69
72
78
67
24
12
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
4
389
0
100
96
100
93
13
Murray White
M50
DVO
5
379
0
71
81
62
85
80
14
John Owens
M50
BAOC
4
378
0
96
90
96
96
15
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
4
334
0
84
84
81
85
16
David Pal
M50
WRE
5
304
0
76
69
40
49
70
17
Butt Paul
M50
SUFFOC
4
281
0
63
69
68
81
18
Paul Fox
M55
SN
4
269
0
64
61
81
63
19
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
3
268
0
86
93
89
20
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
3
257
0
83.5
90
83.5
21
Nikolay Kolev
M50
SLOW
4
255
0
72
77
74
32
22
Andrew Campbell
M50
MOR
3
252
0
90
89
73
23
Andrew Reynolds
M50
DEVON
4
248
1
56
75
64
53
23
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
4
248
-1
67
57
76
48
25
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
3
237
0
87
84
66
26
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
3
224
0
84
72
68
27
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
3
220
0
66
85
69
27
Georgi Gospodinov
M50
BKO
3
220
0
74
76
70
29
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
3
195
0
60
81
54
30
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
2
191
0
91
100
31
Bert Park
M50
SUFFOC
3
186
0
53
53
80
32
Richard Naish
M50
DVO
4
184
0
82
51
51
0
33
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
3
183
0
0
90
93
34
Tim Keogh
M55
MV
3
179
0
70
75
34
35
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
2
178
0
89
89
36
Stefan Peykov
M50
SLOW
4
177
0
0
73
76
28
37
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
3
170
0
55
68
47
38
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
2
167.5
0
88.5
79
39
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
3
165
0
46
77
42
40
Max Carcas
M50
INT
3
163
0
76
0
87
40
Nick Howlett
M50
LOC
2
163
0
89
74
42
Ian Buxton
M50
TVOC
2
158
0
80
78
43
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
2
152
1
75
77
43
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
2
152
0
71
81
43
Ben Hartman
M50
INT
2
152
-1
68
84
46
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
2
149
1
80
69
46
Graham Lloyd
M55
EPOC
2
149
-1
88
61
48
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
2
148
0
85
63
49
Jon Darley
M50
GO
3
145.5
0
47
25
73.5
50
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
3
145
0
71
45
29
51
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
2
141
0
63
78
52
Alex Hollingsworth
M50
TVOC
3
139
0
66
73
0
53
David Lobley
M50
DFOK
2
135
0
63
72
54
Ian Gamlen
M50
COBOC
2
132
1
66
66
54
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
3
132
-1
55
77
0
56
Mark Dalgarno
M50
DVO
2
131
0
60
71
57
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
2
130
0
71
59
58
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
2
127
0
65
62
59
Zsolt Podolyak
M50
SN
2
110
0
72
38
60
Marcus Bateman
M50
SN
2
102
0
27
75
61
Mark Webster
M50
NOC
2
99
0
47
52
62
Peter Langmaid
M50
HOC
3
97
0
0
60
37
63
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
2
96
0
96
0
63
Adrian Bailey
M50
HOC
2
96
0
43
53
63
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
2
96
0
0
96
66
Neil Bricknell
M50
SAX
2
94
0
44
50
67
Alistair Landels
M50
OD
1
93
0
93
67
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
2
93
0
93
0
67
Ian Maxwell
M55
RR
1
93
0
93
70
David Aspin
M50
CLOK
1
91
0
91
71
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
90
0
90
72
Stephen Powell
M50
CLOK
1
88
0
88
72
Francesco Lari
M50
DVO
1
88
0
88
72
Charles Bromley Gardner
M55
BAOC
1
88
0
88
75
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
87
0
87
75
Tim Griffin
M50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
77
Paul Taylor
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
77
Richard Baxter
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
79
Tim Must
M50
TVOC
1
85
0
85
79
Paul Van Dam
M50
HALO
1
85
0
85
79
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
1
85
0
85
79
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
2
85
0
44
41
83
Richard Leake
M50
LEI
1
84
0
84
83
David Todd
M50
SYO
2
84
0
0
84
85
David Murphy
M55
CLOK
1
83
0
83
85
Chris Rampton
M50
WAOC
1
83
0
83
87
Tim Hughes
M65
TVOC
1
82
0
82
87
Dougie Cochran
M50
TVOC
1
82
0
82
89
Richard Hill
M50
DEE
1
81
0
81
90
Jon Hateley
M55
DEE
1
80
0
80
90
Chris Littler
M50
SYO
1
80
0
80
90
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
80
0
80
93
Jim Trueman
M55
MDOC
1
79
0
79
93
Rich Kerswell
M50
WAOC
1
79
0
79
95
Mark Light
M50
SOC
2
78
0
78
0
96
David Pilling
M50
BOK
1
77
0
77
96
Alan Irving
M50
WCOC
2
77
0
77
0
96
Russell Finch
M50
SWOC
1
77
0
77
99
Robin Mills
M50
WIM
1
76
0
76
99
Paul Martin
M50
SN
1
76
0
76
99
David Lawson
M55
OD
1
76
0
76
102
David Heale
M50
HH
1
75
0
75
102
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
1
75
0
75
104
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
1
74.5
0
74.5
105
Alan Barker
M50
MDOC
1
74
0
74
106
Edward Mellor
M50
SELOC
1
73.5
0
73.5
107
Mark Thomson
M50
BOF
1
73
0
73
107
Mark Wood
M50
ESOC
1
73
0
73
109
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
1
72
0
72
109
Steve Edgar
M50
LEI
1
72
0
72
109
Allan Williams
M50
WCH
1
72
0
72
112
Barry Jones
M50
SO
1
70
0
70
112
Duncan Edmondson
M50
ELO
1
70
0
70
112
Markus Reuber
M50
SYO
1
70
0
70
112
Steve Green
M60
NOC
1
70
0
70
116
Paul Hearn
M55
HH
1
69
0
69
117
Stephen Lee-Jones
M50
BOK
1
68
0
68
118
Andrew Monro
M50
NGOC
1
67
0
67
119
David Float
M50
HAVOC
1
66
0
66
119
James Garnett
M50
SYO
2
66
0
66
0
121
Ian Wilson
M50
LEI
1
64
0
64
122
Mark Edwards
M50
SROC
1
63
0
63
123
Doug Flint
M50
FVO
1
62
0
62
123
Brendan Bolland
M50
WAROC
2
62
0
0
62
125
Jon Brooke
M50
WSX
1
60.5
0
60.5
126
Graeme Francis
M50
LVO
1
60
0
60
126
Pauly-D Jones
M50
DEE
1
60
0
60
128
Alex Forrest
M50
SYO
1
59
0
59
128
Simon Thompson
M50
HOC
1
59
0
59
130
Jonathan Molloy
M50
FVO
1
58
0
58
130
Adrian Griffiths
M50
WRE
1
58
0
58
132
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
1
57
0
57
132
Clive Masson
M50
ESOC
1
57
0
57
132
Jon Chandler
M50
LOK
1
57
0
57
135
Ross Lilley
M50
ECKO
2
55
0
0
55
136
Michael McPhillips
M50
ESOC
1
54
0
54
137
Iain Bell
M50
SN
1
51
0
51
138
Andrew French
M50
WIM
1
50
0
50
139
Steve Ware
M50
MWOC
1
48
0
48
140
Matthew Clark
M50
KFO
1
46
0
46
141
Tony Harden
M55
HH
1
44
0
44
142
Ian McCubbin
M65
TAY
1
43
0
43
142
Jason Edwards
M50
BAOC
1
43
0
43
144
Christopher Ashenden
M55
SN
1
30
0
30
145
Eric Heritage
M60
WRE
1
18
0
18
146
John Marsh
M50
SO
1
17
0
17
147
Rob Oldfield
M50
HH
2
16
0
0
16
148
Ed Heal
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
148
Mark Salmon
M50
SMOC
1
0
0
0
148
Mark Chapman mp
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
148
Kevin Holliday
M50
INVOC
1
0
0
0
148
Stuart Graham
M50
SOLWAY
1
0
0
0
148
Rob Taylor
M50
NGOC
1
0
0
0
148
Stephen Chafer
M50
LEI
1
0
0
0
148
Kevin Howe
M50
BOK
2
0
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League