login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other categories in 2022 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Open Men in 2022

Best 7 out of 22 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
1 Alasdair McLeod M21 FVO 1 100 0 100                                          
2 Richard Purkis M21 INT 1 96 0 96                                          
3 Joseph Wright M21 MAROC 1 93 0 93                                          
4 Philip Vokes M21 OD 1 91 0 91                                          
5 Sam Griffin M18 GRAMP 1 90 0 90                                          
6 Rudi Paul M21 STAG 1 89 0 89                                          
7 Noah Howlett M21 LOC 1 88 0 88                                          
8 Andrew Stemp M21 AIRE 1 87 0 87                                          
9 Thomas Aspin M21 CLOK 1 86 0 86                                          
10 Matthew Vokes M21 DRONGO 1 85 0 85                                          
11 Ben Windsor M21 DRONGO 1 84 0 84                                          
12 Matthew Leitch M21 INT 1 83 0 83                                          
13 Joe Sunley M20 EUOC 1 82 0 82                                          
14 Iain Embrey M35 INVOC 1 81 0 81                                          
15 Jonny Malley M21 MDOC 1 80 0 80                                          
16 Tom Dobra M21 TVOC 1 79 0 79                                          
17 Adam Barrie M18 MAROC 1 78 0 78                                          
18 Ben Stevens M35 DRONGO 1 77 0 77                                          
19 Lewis Taylor M21 FVO 1 76 0 76                                          
20 Thomas Brownsort M21 ELO 1 75 0 75                                          
21 Oscar Shepherd M18 INVOC 1 74 0 74                                          
22 Leon Foster M35 AIRE 1 73 0 73                                          
23 Ross White M21 STAG 1 72 0 72                                          
24 John Ockenden M21 DRONGO 1 71 0 71                                          
25 Rowan Lee M21 DRONGO 1 70 0 70                                          
26 Jamie Goddard M18 FVO 1 69 0 69                                          
27 Robert Stein M35 WCOC 1 68 0 68                                          
28 Alex Matthew M18 SROC 1 67 0 67                                          
29 Alice McCartney M18 CLYDE 1 66 0 66                                          
30 Michael Stanwix M21 AROS 1 65 0 65                                          
31 Dan Roach M21 WCOC 1 64 0 64                                          
32 Tom Corlett M20 EUOC 1 63 0 63                                          
33 Ben Breeze M21 EUOC 1 62 0 62                                          
34 Rodrigo Lara M21 EUOC 1 61 0 61                                          
35 Joel Taylor M18 TVOC 1 60 0 60                                          
36 Matthew Foskett M21 NN 1 59 0 59                                          
37 Ben Goodwin M21 WCOC 1 58 0 58                                          
38 Alistair Black M21 ESOC 1 57 0 57                                          
39 David Wilson M35 WCOC 1 56 0 56                                          
40 Thomas Dutton M21 NN 1 55 0 55                                          
41 Ross Lyall M21 ELO 1 54 0 54                                          
42 Dominic Wathey M18 MDOC 1 53 0 53                                          
43 Oisin Brennan M21 DUOC 1 52 0 52                                          
44 Mark Sanderson M40 ESOC 1 51 0 51                                          
45 Jeremy Knott M21 DRONGO 1 50 0 50                                          
46 Stephen Haley M21 INT 1 49 0 49                                          
47 David McPhillips M20 ESOC 1 48 0 48                                          
48 James Thomas M21 HOC 1 47 0 47                                          
49 Jed Hampshire Wright M20 NN 1 46 0 46                                          
50 Neville Baker M65 TVOC 1 45 0 45                                          
51 Jonty Goodwin M20 EUOC 1 44 0 44                                          
52 Davide Foffa M35 ESOC 1 43 0 43                                          
53 Michael Tsang M21 WSX 1 42 0 42                                          
54 Robert Jones M35 WCOC 1 41 0 41                                          
55 Thomas Weatherby M21 DRONGO 1 40 0 40                                          
56 Simon Beckett M35 STAG 1 0 0 0                                          
56 Tsz Chun Jason Wong M21 SLOW 1 0 0 0                                          
56 Himmy Lau M21 SLOW 1 0 0 0                                          
56 Herbie Ashworth M18 WCOC 1 0 0 0                                          
56 Angus Ivory M18 INT 1 0 0 0                                          

Results for other categories in 2022: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League