login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other categories in 2022 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2022

Best 7 out of 22 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
1 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 3 250 0   85       79 86                              
2 Claire Ward W45 INT 2 196 0 96     100                                    
2 Rachel Kirkland W50 FVO 2 196 0 100     96                                    
4 Emma Harrison W50 EPOC 2 191 0 91           100                              
5 Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO 2 186 0 93     93                                    
6 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 2 185 0           96 89                              
7 Barbara Griessner W50 SLOW 2 183 0           93 90                              
8 Helen Bickle W40 WAOC 2 179 0           88 91                              
9 Freya Askham W45 SMOC 2 178 0   88       90                                
10 Fiona Forrest W45 RR 2 176 0 85     91                                    
11 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 2 171 0 80         91                                
12 Beccy Osborn W50 FVO 2 162 0 73     89                                    
13 Clare Lonergan W40 SLOW 1 100 0   100                                        
13 Tina Stratford W50 WSX 1 100 0         100                                  
13 Sian Mitchell W40 HH 1 100 0           100                                
16 Nellie Clothier W50 BOK 1 96 0         96                                  
16 Lyudmila Gotseva W50 SLOW 1 96 0             96                              
16 Helen Le Page W45 SN 1 96 0   96                                        
19 Katie Clarke W50 SN 1 93 0   93                                        
19 Helen Chiswell W45 DVO 1 93 0             93                              
21 Trish Monks W45 BKO 1 91 0   91                                        
22 Amanda Crawshaw W50 SYO 1 90 1 90                                          
22 Lisa Methven W50 BKO 1 90 0   90                                        
22 Morag McLuckie W50 MOR 2 90 -1 0     90                                    
25 Rachel Dennis W55 BOK 1 89 0   89                                        
25 Tanya Taylor W50 LOG 1 89 0           89                                
25 Elspeth Bleakley W40 ESOC 1 89 0 89                                          
28 Teresa Wood W45 SOS 1 88 0             88                              
28 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 1 88 0 88                                          
28 Frances Britain W50 MOR 1 88 0       88                                    
31 Elaine OHara-Styles W40 BAOC 1 87 0   87                                        
31 Johanna Powell W45 WAOC 1 87 0             87                              
31 Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 1 87 0 87                                          
31 Kate Kilpatrick W50 FVO 1 87 0       87                                    
31 Penny Bickle W40 EBOR 1 87 0           87                                
36 Natasha Conway W50 AIRE 1 86 0 86                                          
36 Hannah Nesbit W45 HH 1 86 0           86                                
36 Lisa Cooke W45 SARUM 1 86 0   86                                        
39 Catherine Slade W45 SAX 1 85 0           85                                
40 Alex Crawford W50 WCOC 1 84 0 84                                          
40 Jane Blackford W50 BADO 1 84 0   84                                        
40 Gillian Bowers W50 HH 1 84 0           84                                
43 Lynne Thomas W50 WCOC 1 83 0 83                                          
43 Karen OHara-Styles MBE W45 BAOC 1 83 0   83                                        
43 Jennie Soulsby W45 HH 1 83 0           83                                
46 Jenny Lightfoot W50 SYO 1 82 0 82                                          
46 Andrea Hampanijad W45 HH 1 82 0           82                                
48 Naomi Drewitt W45 DFOK 1 81 0           81                                
48 Susannah Macmillan W50 ECKO 1 81 0 81                                          
50 Hanna Biernacka W45 WAOC 1 80 0           80                                
51 Kate Charles W50 WCOC 1 78.5 0 78.5                                          
51 Sarah Gilchrist W45 BOF 1 78.5 0 78.5                                          
53 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 2 78 0 0         78                                
54 Clare Todd W45 LOK 1 77 0           77                                
54 Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 1 77 0 77                                          
56 Kate Darlow W40 RR 1 76 0 76                                          
57 Jo Matthew W45 SROC 1 75 0 75                                          
58 Fran Daley W45 ESOC 1 74 0 74                                          
59 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 72 0 72                                          
60 Kim Sanderson W45 NATO 1 71 0 71                                          
61 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 70 0 70                                          
62 Kate Hampshire W50 NN 1 69 0 69                                          
63 Jill Libby W65 BL 1 68 0 68                                          
64 Hanne Robertson W50 ESOC 1 67 0 67                                          
65 Jane Yates W50 BL 1 66 0 66                                          
66 Janette McHendry W50 WCOC 1 65 0 65                                          
67 Kerry Willacy W45 SOLWAY 1 64 0 64                                          
68 Jude Smith W50 AYROC 1 63 0 63                                          
69 Isabel Berry W40 BL 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Jane Emslie W40 FVO 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Becca Muir W40 WCOC 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Janette Macleod W45 BASOC 1 0 0 0                                          
69 Melanie Slade W50 SN 1 0 0   0                                        
69 Philippa Ascough W40 INT 1 0 0 0                                          

Results for other categories in 2022: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League