login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other categories in 2022 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2022

Best 7 out of 22 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
1 Emma Harrison W50 EPOC 10 692 0 91           100 96   100 93 96 100   91 100   100        
2 Sally Calland W45 DVO 7 674 0               100     96 93 96   100 93   96        
3 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 7 628 0           96 89       76 87       91 96     93    
4 Helen Bickle W40 WAOC 7 622 0           88 91   96   84 83         89     91    
5 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 9 573 0 0         78   0   89 73 72 87     87 87          
6 Tanya Taylor W50 LOG 7 567 0           89     100 0   89 93     96       100    
7 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 7 566 0   85       79 86   90 85 71 70                    
8 Jane Yates W50 BL 6 460 0 66             79   84 74 71           86        
9 Barbara Griessner W50 SLOW 5 427 0           93 90       75 81         88          
10 Johanna Powell W45 WAOC 5 413 0             87   89   69       84           84  
11 Maria Mackenzie W45 EBOR 4 365 0                   93 88   91         93        
12 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 4 353 0 88             90     87 88                    
13 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 4 344 0               86     86 84     88              
14 Elaine OHara-Styles W40 BAOC 4 333 0   87                 80 77                 89  
15 Sarah Bayliss W50 WRE 4 332 0               84     85 76     87              
16 Karen OHara-Styles MBE W45 BAOC 4 309 0   83                 70 69                 87  
17 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 3 300 0                     100 100                 100  
18 Helen Chiswell W45 DVO 3 274 0             93       90 91                    
19 Jane Dring-Morris W50 LEI 3 269 0                 91             89       89    
20 Louise Tonge W50 BOK 3 267 0                     82 85   100                
21 Carolyn Dent W60 BOK 3 265 0                     83 86   96                
22 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 3 264 0 80         91                     93          
23 Freya Askham W45 SMOC 3 258 0   88       90           80                    
24 Katie Clarke W50 SN 3 250 0   93                 79 78                    
25 Rachel Kirkland W50 FVO 2 196 0 100     96                                    
25 Claire Ward W45 INT 2 196 0 96     100                                    
27 Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO 2 186 0 93     93                                    
27 Anne Murgatroyd W40 AIRE 2 186 0                         90   96              
29 Rachel Dennis W55 BOK 2 182 0   89                       93                
30 Judith Cudden W45 SYO 2 181 0                   91         90              
31 Elizabeth Gardner W50 NATO 2 176 1                   87               89        
31 Fiona Forrest W45 RR 2 176 0 85     91                                    
31 Sharon Bowes W50 CLARO 2 176 -1                         89         87        
34 Helen Ellis W50 PFO 2 175 1               87         88                  
34 Alex Crawford W50 WCOC 2 175 0 84                                 91        
34 Cecilia Fenerty W55 MDOC 2 175 -1               85       90                    
37 Claire Selby W50 DVO 2 173 0               83               90            
38 Victoria McCreadie W40 WIM 2 171 0                     89 82                    
39 Ruth Harris W50 DEE 2 168 0               82   86                        
40 Jo Matthew W45 SROC 2 164 0 75             89                            
41 Beccy Osborn W50 FVO 2 162 0 73     89                                    
42 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 2 160 0                     81 79                    
43 Kate Hampshire W50 NN 2 159 0 69                 90                        
43 Kim Sanderson W45 NATO 2 159 0 71                 88                        
45 Phil Dolphin W45 HOC 2 153 0                     78 75                    
46 Janette McHendry W50 WCOC 2 137 0 65                   72                      
47 Clare Lonergan W40 SLOW 1 100 1   100                                        
47 Tina Stratford W50 WSX 1 100 0         100                                  
47 Sian Mitchell W40 HH 1 100 0           100                                
47 Melanie Slade W50 SN 2 100 -1   0                             100          
51 Helen Le Page W45 SN 1 96 0   96                                        
51 Sam Healy W45 SBOC 1 96 0                                         96  
51 Liz Phillips W55 OD 1 96 0                                       96    
51 Isabel Berry W40 BL 2 96 0 0                 96                        
51 Nellie Clothier W50 BOK 1 96 0         96                                  
51 Lyudmila Gotseva W50 SLOW 1 96 0             96                              
57 Lindsay McMillan W40 EPOC 1 93 0                             93              
57 Katharine Bartram W50 NOR 1 93 0                 93                          
57 Pauline May W40 PFO 1 93 0               93                            
57 Laura Britton W40 BOK 1 93 0                                         93  
61 Amy Peltor W40 BAOC 1 91 0                                         91  
61 Julia Preston W40 SROC 1 91 0               91                            
61 Trish Monks W45 BKO 1 91 0   91                                        
61 Juliette Soulard W50 OD 1 91 0                     91                      
61 Lisa James W50 SOC 1 91 0                                 91          
66 Amanda Crawshaw W50 SYO 1 90 1 90                                          
66 Jo White W45 LEI 1 90 0                                       90    
66 Lisa Methven W50 BKO 1 90 0   90                                        
66 Jemima Parker W50 CLARO 1 90 0                                   90        
66 Amy Curtis W50 BOK 1 90 0                                         90  
66 Iris Lueke W45 SLOW 1 90 0                                 90          
66 Morag McLuckie W50 MOR 2 90 -1 0     90                                    
73 Hannah Woods W45 SYO 1 89 0                             89              
73 Elspeth Bleakley W40 ESOC 1 89 0 89                                          
75 Katy Black W40 1 88 0                               88            
75 Carol Stynes-Martin W50 LEI 1 88 0                                       88    
75 Sharon Warland W55 SOS 1 88 0                 88                          
75 Teresa Wood W45 SOS 1 88 0             88                              
75 Christine Farr W45 SWOC 1 88 0                                         88  
75 Angela Darley W45 GO 2 88 0                                 0 88        
75 Rebecca Glen W45 MDOC 1 88 0               88                            
75 Frances Britain W50 MOR 1 88 0       88                                    
83 Leanne Bailey W40 NOR 1 87 0                 87                          
83 Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 1 87 0 87                                          
83 Penny Bickle W40 EBOR 1 87 0           87                                
83 Kate Kilpatrick W50 FVO 1 87 0       87                                    
87 Natasha Conway W50 AIRE 1 86 0 86                                          
87 Karen Cook W50 HALO 1 86 0                         86                  
87 Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 1 86 0                                         86  
87 Dawn Figg W50 PFO 1 86 0                             86              
87 Lisa Cooke W45 SARUM 1 86 0   86                                        
87 Hannah Nesbit W45 HH 1 86 0           86                                
93 Susan Guy W40 SYO 1 85 0                             85              
93 Catherine Slade W45 SAX 1 85 0           85                                
93 Bethan Irwin W40 SBOC 1 85 0                                         85  
96 Jane Blackford W50 BADO 1 84 0   84                                        
96 Gillian Bowers W50 HH 1 84 0           84                                
98 Trudi Johnson W50 BOK 1 83 0                                         83  
98 Julie Laverock W50 MDOC 1 83 0                             83              
98 Lynne Thomas W50 WCOC 1 83 0 83                                          
98 Jennie Soulsby W45 HH 1 83 0           83                                
102 Diana Worthington W40 SN 1 82 0                                         82  
102 Andrea Hampanijad W45 HH 1 82 0           82                                
102 Jenny Lightfoot W50 SYO 1 82 0 82                                          
105 Susannah Macmillan W50 ECKO 1 81 1 81                                          
105 Naomi Drewitt W45 DFOK 1 81 0           81                                
105 Ann Mitchell W50 SBOC 1 81 0                                         81  
105 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 2 81 -1 0             81                            
109 Hanna Biernacka W45 WAOC 1 80 0           80                                
109 Rebecca McCreadie W45 DEE 1 80 0               80                            
111 Sarah Gilchrist W45 BOF 1 78.5 0 78.5                                          
111 Kate Charles W50 WCOC 1 78.5 0 78.5                                          
113 Marie-Anne Fischer W60 TVOC 1 77 0                     77                      
113 Clare Todd W45 LOK 1 77 0           77                                
113 Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 1 77 0 77                                          
116 Kate Darlow W40 RR 1 76 0 76                                          
117 Nicola Hart W60 DVO 1 74 0                       74                    
117 Fran Daley W45 ESOC 1 74 0 74                                          
119 Sally Hughes W50 WCH 1 73 0                       73                    
120 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 72 0 72                                          
121 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 70 0 70                                          
122 Jill Libby W65 BL 1 68 0 68                                          
122 Krisztina Czirbesz W45 WAOC 1 68 0                       68                    
124 Hanne Robertson W50 ESOC 1 67 0 67                                          
125 Kerry Willacy W45 SOLWAY 1 64 0 64                                          
126 Jude Smith W50 AYROC 1 63 0 63                                          
127 Jane Emslie W40 FVO 1 0 0 0                                          
127 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 0 0 0                                          
127 Philippa Ascough W40 INT 1 0 0 0                                          
127 Becca Muir W40 WCOC 1 0 0 0                                          
127 Janette Macleod W45 BASOC 1 0 0 0                                          
127 Sarah Scarbrough W40 MV 1 0 0                                 0          

Results for other categories in 2022: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League