UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other categories in 2015 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2015 Test
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 2 out of 3 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 2
tie break
01
02
03
1
Philip Eeles
M50
SOC
2
168
0
87
81
2
Paul Turner
M50
SELOC
2
166
0
85
81
3
Patrick Smyth
M50
NATO
2
163.5
0
84
79.5
4
Stephen Kimberley
M50
DVO
3
150
0
76
74
51
5
Mike Derbyshire
M50
BAOC
2
143
0
80
63
6
Ray Collins
M50
WCH
2
130
0
78
52
7
Bruce Bryant
M50
OD
2
127
0
72
55
8
Nicholas Jones
M50
AIRE
2
125
0
73
52
9
Andrew Kelly
M50
AIRE
2
117
0
67
50
10
Mike Capper
M50
SPOOK
2
115
0
67
48
11
Robert Parkinson
M50
NOC
3
109
0
60
49
46
12
Simon Brook
M50
AIRE
2
106
0
62
44
13
Sean Harrington
M50
LOG
2
102
0
59
43
14
Kevin Parkes
M50
HH
2
99
0
60
39
15
John Embrey
M50
HOC
1
90
0
90
16
Paul Thornton
M50
CLOK
1
89
0
89
17
Ian Ditchfield
M50
MV
1
86
0
86
18
Gavin Clegg
M50
WSX
1
85
0
85
19
Pete Jones
M50
SN
1
83.5
0
83.5
20
Dave Kingham
M50
TVOC
1
79.5
0
79.5
21
Kevin Harding
M50
HH
1
78
0
78
21
Alan Nesbit
M50
NGOC
1
78
0
78
23
Peter Haynes
M50
SLOW
1
77
0
77
24
Andrew Evans
M50
DFOK
1
75
0
75
25
Andy Jones
M50
SLOW
1
73
0
73
26
Graham Nilsen
M50
MEROC
1
70
0
70
27
Graham Johnson
M50
DVO
1
69
0
69
28
Malcolm Lyon
M50
SLOW
1
64
0
64
29
David Saunders
M50
HH
1
61
0
61
30
Andy Robinson
M55
SLOW
1
60
0
60
31
Mark Lyne
M50
SOS
1
59
0
59
31
Alan Rosen
M50
HH
1
59
0
59
33
Peter Duthie
M50
WAOC
1
58
0
58
33
Iain Brant
M50
BAOC
1
58
0
58
35
Richard Bonnett
M50
BAOC
1
57
0
57
36
Jerry Purkis
M50
SAX
1
48
0
48
36
Colin Swallow
M50
SN
1
48
0
48
38
David Green
M55
IND
1
47
0
47
39
Jim Sutherland
M50
SYO
1
45
0
45
40
Derek Allison
M50
LOC
1
44.5
0
44.5
41
Colin Duckworth
M50
TVOC
1
42
0
42
42
David Hanstock
M50
BOK
1
41
0
41
43
Paul Lowe
M50
SUFFOC
1
39
0
39
44
Philip Kirk
M50
OD
1
36
0
36
45
Gareth Davis
M55
GO
1
31
0
31
46
Nick Ajderian
M50
BOK
1
29
0
29
47
Simon Crocker
M50
DEE
1
27
0
27
48
Jim Wilson
M50
TVOC
1
26
0
26
49
Mike Bray
M50
SN
1
25
0
25
50
Colin Holcombe
M50
BAOC
1
24
0
24
51
Mervyn Rodrigues
M50
SLOW
1
21
0
21
52
David Roach
M50
SLOW
1
20
0
20
53
Jonathan Johns
M50
SN
1
14
0
14
Results for other categories in 2015 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League