UKUL: WSV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W60+
W65+
Best 8 out of 18 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Christine Kiddier
W60
GO
7
636
0
90
93
93
93
91
90
86
2
Jean Payne
W60
DEE
8
616
0
59
83
90
83
84
90
58
69
3
Lynn Branford
W60
WIM
8
561
0
0
89
90
88
93
82
57
62
4
Denise Mullins
W60
SARUM
6
523
0
91
85
89
84
89
85
5
Margaret Dalgleish
W60
ESOC
6
497
0
88
74
89
86
77
83
6
Stella Lewsley
W60
BL
4
380
0
100
87
93
100
7
Janice Nisbet
W60
ESOC
5
363
0
93
0
93
87
90
8
Julie Astin
W60
WSX
4
347
0
82
88
96
81
9
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
4
302
0
52
86
78
86
10
Rowan Purkis
W60
SAX
4
290
0
89
82
55
64
11
Susan Findlay-Robinson
W60
WCH
4
255
0
48
80
64
63
12
Val Finch
W60
FVO
4
249
0
83
53
53
60
13
Lynne Walker
W60
BASOC
3
240
0
86
70
84
14
Susan Stevens
W60
AIRE
3
237
0
87
72
78
15
Jillyan Dobby
W60
MDOC
4
228
0
63
84
81
0
16
Rhona Fraser
W60
INVOC
3
191
0
54
69
68
17
Judy Johnson
W60
BL
2
189
0
100
89
18
Jane Booker
W60
NOC
2
181
0
91
90
19
Gill Godbold
W60
BKO
2
179
0
89
90
20
Rosalind Taunton
W60
NGOC
2
174
0
88
86
21
Christine Vince
W60
KERNO
2
171
0
83
88
22
Hilary Pickering
W60
WIM
2
170
0
84
86
23
Ann Harris
W60
SMOC
2
169
0
90
79
24
Chris Gay
W60
SUFFOC
2
168
0
82
86
25
Sally Collins
W60
BKO
2
163
0
85
78
26
Mary Williams
W60
ESOC
2
162
0
82
80
27
Jane Payne
W60
EPOC
2
159
0
82
77
28
Jackie Page
W60
EPOC
3
157
0
0
81
76
29
Kate Bryant
W60
MDOC
2
151
0
76
75
30
Margaret Willdig
W60
OD
2
148
0
58
90
31
Carol Sands
W60
BASOC
2
131
0
66
65
32
Katy Dyer
W65
BOK
3
129
0
0
59
70
33
Liz Godfree
W65
DVO
1
100
0
100
34
Lyn West
W60
SOS
1
96
0
96
35
Inara Gipsle
W60
TVOC
1
93
0
93
36
Janet Hill
W60
SOS
1
91
0
91
37
Madeleine Bridle
W60
WSX
1
88
0
88
37
Anne Gibbs
W70
LOG
1
88
0
88
37
Miriam Rosen
W65
SROC
1
88
0
88
40
Pauline Olds
W60
KERNO
1
87
0
87
40
Sheila Gold
W60
WSX
1
87
0
87
40
Ruth Ellis
W60
DVO
1
87
0
87
43
Hazel Bickle
W60
WAOC
1
86
0
86
43
Chris Sibley
W60
SAX
1
86
0
86
45
Diana Gorton
W60
AIRE
1
85
0
85
45
Vivien Campbell
W60
AYROC
1
85
0
85
47
Maria Marshall
W60
WAOC
1
84
0
84
48
Gill Mawby
W65
EBOR
1
83
0
83
48
Patricia McLaughlin
W60
STAG
1
83
0
83
50
Susan Curtis
W60
BOK
1
77
0
77
51
Lesley Brown
W60
HOC
1
67
0
67
52
Viv Macdonald
W60
DVO
1
66
0
66
53
Jan Clenaghan
W60
SOLWAY
1
62
0
62
54
Teresa Finlay
W60
FERMO
1
61
0
61
54
Janet Nash
W60
LOC
1
61
0
61
56
Sheila Strain
W65
ELO
1
60
0
60
57
Jenny Wren
W60
BL
1
57
0
57
58
Annette Milburn
W60
WCOC
2
54
0
54
0
59
Sally Rollo
W60
SOLWAY
1
51
0
51
60
Ann Smith
W65
LOC
1
49
0
49
61
Anne Palmer
W60
BOK
1
46
0
46
62
Alison Doyle
W65
MDOC
1
45
0
45
63
Janet Todd
W60
EBOR
1
44
0
44
64
Sheila Sprot
W60
SYO
1
0
0
0
64
Isobel Williamson
W60
LOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League