login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2017

Best 6 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 James Lowthian M16 NOC 3 280 0 90 100   90                              
2 Charlie Rennie M14 LEI 2 187 0 96     91                              
3 Ben Hardy M14 LEI 2 180 0 91     89                              
4 Peter Molloy M16 FVO 1 100 0     100                                
4 Dominic Dakin M16 SYO 1 100 0 100                                    
4 Jim Bailey M14 BOK 1 100 0       100                              
7 Alistair Chapman M16 MAROC 1 96 0     96                                
7 Joseph Metcalfe M16 NATO 1 96 0   96                                  
7 Oliver Tonge M14 BOK 1 96 0       96                              
10 Matthew Gooch M16 MAROC 1 93 0     93                                
10 Jake O'Donnell M12 DVO 1 93 0 93                                    
10 Joe Hudd M14 WCOC 1 93 0       93                              
13 Luke Graham M16 MAROC 1 91 0     91                                
14 Fraser Haig M16 MOR 1 90 0     90                                
15 Samuel Davis M16 DVO 1 89 0 89                                    
15 Finlay Raynor M14 INVOC 1 89 0     89                                
17 Jacob Oxtoby M14 OD 1 88 0       88                              
17 Dominic Wathey M12 MDOC 1 88 0 88                                    
17 David Spencer M14 MOR 1 88 0     88                                
20 Benjamin Squire mp M14 NOC 1 87 0       87                              
20 Ben Brown M16 ESOC 1 87 0     87                                
22 Scott Perry M14 MOR 1 86 0     86                                
22 Peter Markham M14 OD 1 86 0       86                              
24 Nathan Chapple M14 OD 1 85 0       85                              
24 Alexander Niland M14 BASOC 1 85 0     85                                
26 Nicolas Barrett M14 SN 1 84 0       84                              
27 Luke Cherry M14 OD 1 83 0       83                              
28 John Cherry M16 OD 1 82 0       82                              
29 Christian Roberts M14 OD 1 81 0       81                              
30 Jonty Goodwin M14 WCOC 1 80 0       80                              
31 Alexander Evans M14 POTOC 1 79 0       79                              
32 Ira Thompson M14 BOK 1 78 0       78                              
33 David Knott M14 OD 1 77 0       77                              
34 Daniel Huggard M14 OD 1 76 0       76                              
35 Connor Curran M14 MOR 1 0 0     0                                
35 Alasdair Raynor M16 INVOC 1 0 0     0                                

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League