login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2017

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Tereza Maria Rush W35 BOK 13 662 0 96 93 72 90   91     83   96 100   93 93 60 89 90  
2 Vicky Bailey W21 EBOR 7 648 0 89             100 87   100   87 96       89  
3 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 8 590 0   91       81   81   86 81 85   85   50      
4 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 9 587.5 0 82     83   86.5   86 74 89     63.5 87   54      
5 Carolyn Hindle W21 MDOC 6 549 0   96 87         90   91 89 96              
6 Helen Bickle W35 WAOC 5 410 0             96 84     85   72     73      
7 Liz Heaton W35 LEI 5 407 0 90     85                 70     84   78  
8 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 4 363 0   100 77             93     93            
9 Laura Hindle W20 MDOC 4 354 0 92   81               88 93              
10 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 5 352 0       82                     89 0 93 88  
11 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 4 351 0         96                   88 88   79  
12 Megan Harrison W18 EPOC 4 334 0 86             87     87         74      
13 Ashleigh Howells W18 LEI 4 321 0 92               81           84 64      
14 Penny Bickle W35 EBOR 4 320 0               85     86   74     75      
15 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 4 318 0       79 93   90                 56      
16 Sarah Rollins W40 SN 3 296 0                 96             100   100  
17 Tara Schwarze W18 EBOR 3 270 0     84         96       90              
18 Olwen Rowlands W21 BOK 3 266 0         100       82                 84  
19 Alison Fryer W21 MDOC 3 265 0                   88   89   88          
20 Julie Laverock W45 MDOC 3 260 0 83                     88   89          
21 Sue Carter W50 SLOW 3 257 0                 84       83     90      
22 Nadine Wright W21 OD 3 254 0       88         80           86        
23 Rebecca Dal bon W21 SLOW 3 252 0                               70 96 86  
24 Ella Gilbert W20 NOR 3 240 0                         82     86   72  
25 Raffaella Marin W50 SLOW 3 233 0                               69 90 74  
26 Bronwen Mansel W20 SUFFOC 3 225 0       80     93                 52      
27 Victoria Todd W35 EBOR 3 218 0               79     82         57      
28 Jessica Dring-Morris W18 LEI 3 214 0 84               71             59      
29 Megan Carter-Davies W21 UBOC 2 200 0           100     100                    
30 Helen Bridle W35 Esoc 2 196 0       100                           96  
30 Fiona Bunn W18 TVOC 2 196 0     96                   100            
32 Vicky McCreadie W35 RSOC 3 193.5 0           83             63.5     47      
33 Anya Crocker W21 SOC 2 193 0                           100       93  
34 Chloe Potter W20 BOK 3 187 0         0       91           96        
35 Anne Maguire W35 AIRE 2 186 0               93     93                
36 Grace Molloy W18 FVO 2 185 0     89                   96            
37 Sarah Gales W21 TVOC 2 183 0                 90             93      
38 Eleanor Davey W20 BADO 3 182 0                 70             45   67  
39 Alison Ingleby W21 AIRE 2 181 0                     90 91              
39 Alice Rigby W20 CLOK 2 181 0     90                   91            
41 Imogen Wilson W18 LEI 2 174 0 88     86                              
42 Alison Campbell W21 BASOC 2 173.5 0     85.5                   88            
43 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 2 173 0               83   90                  
43 Lucy Haines W18 Aire 2 173 0     83                   90            
45 Katie Blackford W20 BADO 2 168 0                             87 81      
45 Kerina Lake W35 SBOC 2 168 0           89     79                    
47 Abigail Bateman W20 SN 3 167 0                 0             82   85  
48 Tracey Brookes W50 LEI 2 166 0 85     81                              
48 Debbie Lamb W20 SWOC 2 166 0           88     78                    
50 Megan Smith W21 HALO 2 165 0               82     83                
51 Michaela Kolistanikova W21 AUOC 2 160 0     75                         85      
52 Megan Ashton W21 RMOC 2 159 2                               78   81  
52 Sarah Scarbrough W35 MV 2 159 0                               68 91    
52 Rona Lindsay W21 ESOC 2 159 0     91                   68            
52 Samantha Prior W35 SAX 2 159 -2                                 88 71  
56 Laura Parkes W21 HH 2 155 0                               72   83  
57 Heather Findlay W35 SLOW 2 153 0                         73     80      
58 Lyndsey Jones W35 BAOC 2 150 0                               63   87  
59 Nicki Adams W35 SLOW 2 147 0                               65   82  
60 Jennie Warner W35 SO 2 140 0                               67   73  
61 Sarah Dredge mp W21 WCH 2 132 0                               62   70  
62 Lovisa Nimvik stern W21 AUOC 2 131 0     76                         55      
63 Ruth Vingerhagen W21 WAOC 1 100 0             100                        
63 Beth Hanson W21 EUOC 1 100 0                             100        
63 Cerys Manning W21 MDOC 1 100 0 100                                    
63 Alice Leake W21 SN 1 100 0                   100                  
63 Jessica Tullie W21 BASOC 1 100 0     100                                
63 Becky Raftery W21 HH 1 100 0                                 100    
69 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 1 96 0                   96                  
69 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 1 96 0           96                          
69 Abi Weeds W40 SLOW 1 96 0                               96      
69 Sally Calland W40 DVO 1 96 0       96                              
73 Harriet Lawson W21 OD 1 93 0       93                              
73 Jennifer Ricketts W20 EUOC 1 93 0     93                                
73 Cecilie Andersen W20 BOK 1 93 0                 93                    
73 Kitty Bray W21 SN 1 93 0           93                          
77 Helen Miller W21 EBOR 1 91 0               91                      
77 Holly Horton W18 HALO 1 91 0                     91                
77 Toni O'Donovan W35 LEI 1 91 0                                   91  
77 Jenny Evans W21 NOC 1 91 0                               91      
77 Emma Morum W21 Sos 1 91 0             91                        
77 Hannah Hateley W18 DEE 1 91 0                           91          
77 Caroline Craig W21 NGOC 2 91 0       91         0                    
77 Bethany Kippin W18 TVOC 1 91 0                             91        
85 Rebecca Ellis W21 WIM 1 90 0                             90        
85 Julia Preston W35 WCH 1 90 0                           90          
85 Lisa White W20 SARUM 1 90 0           90                          
88 Frances Briscoe W21 OD 1 89 0       89                              
88 Claire Heliot W21 SLOW 1 89 0                               89      
88 Katie Martin W35 SOS 1 89 0             89                        
88 Abigail Kerr W21 UBOC 1 89 0                 89                    
88 Pippa Dakin W20 SYO 1 89 0                         89            
88 Anika Schwarze W16 EBOR 1 89 0               89                      
94 Liz Drewe W35 AIRE 1 88 0               88                      
94 Abigail Mason W18 MAROC 1 88 0     88                                
94 Jane Baldock W35 BOK 1 88 0                 88                    
97 Helen Alcock W35 AIRE 1 87 0                       87              
97 Kitty Jones W21 IND 1 87 0                   87                  
97 Helen Chiswell W40 DVO 1 87 0       87                              
97 Iris Lueke W40 SLOW 1 87 0                               87      
97 Andrea Page W40 LOG 1 87 0 87                                    
102 Sophie Spencer-Small W21 BAOC 1 86.5 0           86.5                          
103 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1 86 0                         86            
103 Evelyn Elmes W20 DEE 1 86 0                           86          
103 Julie Mair W35 AIRE 1 86 0                       86              
103 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 BOK 1 86 0                 86                    
107 Emma Wilson W18 CLYDE 1 85.5 0     85.5                                
108 Emily Blackford W21 BADO 1 85 0                             85        
108 Rachel Sullivan W35 RAFO 1 85 0                         85            
108 Jill Manning W65 SWOC 1 85 0           85                          
108 Clare Howes W21 BOK 1 85 0                 85                    
112 Gillian Martin W35 ESOC 1 84 0                         84            
112 Katerina Skarkova W18 NOR 2 84 0       84         0                    
112 Laura Harrison W16 EPOC 1 84 0                     84                
112 Sasha Habgood W45 SBOC 1 84 0           84                          
116 Rachel Banham W21 TVOC 1 83 0                             83        
116 Kezia Jukes W21 BAOC 2 83 0                               83   0  
118 Amy Phillippo W35 BAOC 1 82 0           82                          
118 Yvonne Green W21 TVOC 1 82 0                             82        
118 Lindsay Robertson W18 CLYDE 1 82 0     82                                
121 Samantha Vincent W21 DVO 1 81 0 81                                    
121 Bronwyn Matthews W21 MAROC 1 81 0                         81            
121 Jess Howells W20 RAFO 1 81 0                             81        
124 Arabella White W21 DEE 1 80 0                                   80  
124 Sarah-Jane Barrable W21 SLOW 1 80 0                         80            
124 Gemma Karatay W35 BASOC 1 80 0     80                                
124 Holly Avis W18 AIRE 1 80 0               80                      
124 Kate Lowndes W21 Ind 1 80 0 80                                    
124 Peter Hore M60 TVOC 1 80 0                             80        
130 Rosalind Shepherd W21 INVOC 1 79 0     79                                
130 Michelle Scott W21 BAOC 1 79 0                         79            
130 Sian Mitchell W35 HH 1 79 0                               79      
133 Octavia Wisbey W21 OD 1 78 0       78                              
133 Briony Kincaid W21 EUOC 1 78 0     78                                
133 Clare Stansfield W18 FVO 1 78 0                         78            
136 Siobhan Henn W21 SLOW 1 77 0                 77                    
136 Katherine Bett W21 SN 1 77 0                               77      
136 Lucy Benham W21 SARUM 1 77 0                                   77  
136 Kirsty McArthur W21 MOR 1 77 0                         77            
140 Ruth Forrest W35 BOK 1 76 0                 76                    
140 Megan Bett W20 SN 1 76 0                               76      
140 Rachel Hendrie W20 FVO 1 76 0                         76            
140 Sophie Gordon W21 UBOC 1 76 0                                   76  
144 Bryony Brennan W21 CHIG 1 75 0                                   75  
144 Jennifer Atkinson W35 ELO 1 75 0                         75            
144 Alison Wright W21 LOG 1 75 0                 75                    
147 Megan Ricketts W18 MAROC 1 74 0     74                                
148 Katharine Swalwell W35 DVO 1 73 0                 73                    
148 Kathy Taylor W35 MOR 1 73 0     73                                
150 Ruth Landrigan W35 BOK 1 72 0                 72                    
151 Alice Campbell W21 WAOC 1 71 0                               71      
151 Isabella maria Engberg W21 AUOC 1 71 0     71                                
151 Jane Pottie W21 BASOC 1 71 0                         71            
154 Kaisa Oikkonen W35 MOR 1 70 0     70                                
155 Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 1 69 0                         69            
155 Sarah Jones W21 EUOC 1 69 0     69                                
155 Victoria Marti W21 CLYDE 1 69 0                                   69  
155 Helena Fielder W35 BOK 1 69 0                 69                    
159 Klara Novotna W20 EUOC 1 68 0     68                                
159 Jenny Dickin W20 SOC 1 68 0                                   68  
161 Roanne Lilley W18 ECKO 1 67 0                         67            
161 Suzanne Lynch-Mckay W40 MOR 1 67 0     67                                
163 Ali Lea W40 BAOC 1 66 0                               66      
163 Freya Shepherd W18 INVOC 1 66 0                         66            
165 Saskia Warren W18 NN 1 65 0                         65            
166 Dominique Drewe-Martin W21 MAROC 1 62 0                         62            
167 Miranda Leaf W21 DRONGO 1 61 0                               61      
167 Rachel Khan W21 UBOC 1 61 0                         61            
169 Kirsty Mon-Williams W21 AIRE 1 60 0                         60            
170 Madeleine Edge W35 BAOC 1 59 0                         59            
171 Fiona Petersen W21 DRONGO 1 58 0                         58            
171 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 58 0                               58      
173 Hayley Bowman W21 BAOC 1 57 0                         57            
174 Margaret O'Donnell W35 BAOC 1 56 0                         56            
175 Claire Cooper W21 SLOW 1 53 0                               53      
176 Lizzie Kershaw W35 IND 1 51 0                               51      
177 Teresa Bertran W21 SLOW 1 49 0                               49      
178 Tatia Engelmore W35 SLOW 1 48 0                               48      
179 Egg Cameron W21 IND 1 46 0                               46      
180 Pam Reid W35 MOR 1 0 0     0                                
180 Paulina Cygler W21 INVOC 1 0 0     0                                
180 Niamh Hunter W18 WCOC 1 0 0     0                                

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League