login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 10 676 0 100 0 96   100 91 100 96   91     86 93          
2 David Dixon M45 HH 7 648 0 91 91             96     91 90   93   96    
3 David Hunt M55 BOK 10 632 0   88 93     87 93     90   87 87 87     93 88  
4 Stephen Borrill M45 WAOC 8 621 0 87     91         91 80         90   88 84 90
5 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 9 615 0 82 84   90       86 90       79     91 89   85
6 Chris Evans M50 SLOW 7 590 0               87   84 88 81 84 85       81  
7 Rob Hick M55 WSX 8 581 0   81 86   91     77   77 83     0         86
8 Stu Levene M50 HH 10 574 0   76           85 89 81   77 75 81 0   80   81
9 Butt Paul M50 SUFFOC 8 530 0       81         86 69   68 63   81   74 71  
10 Mark Light M50 SOC 7 507.5 0     89   89   91 80.5       78   0         80
11 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 6 495 0 79                 85   82 82 83 84        
12 Nikolay Kolev M50 SLOW 6 452 0   77       70           74 77         77 77
13 Martin Lewis M50 QO 6 445 0           68 89     72   67           73 76
14 Dai Wilson M40 RAFO 5 424 0 85     86   74                 88   91    
15 Garry Greenstreet M45 SO 5 420 0                 87     79   80   87     87
16 John Owens M50 BAOC 4 392 0     100                   96 96       100  
17 Iain Stemp M50 WAOC 4 371 0 93     100           89         89        
18 Christopher McCartney M50 OD 4 363 0           88       100 87     88          
19 Paul Todd M40 LOK 4 355 0                       83       93 90   89
20 Ben Green M40 TVOC 4 354 0           84       93     88 89          
21 Bartram Philip M45 NOR 4 344 0       89           83         87   85    
22 Jeremy Tonge M45 BOK 4 341 0     91     80         85             85  
23 Tim Keogh M55 MV 4 313 0                       75 70     89 79    
24 Zsolt Podolyak M50 SN 4 305 0   79           75       72           79  
25 Rob Askham M45 SMOC 4 304 0                   71     72 79 82        
26 John Marsh M50 SO 4 299 0           66 88                     70 75
27 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 3 296 0                 100   100             96  
28 Stefan Peykov M50 SLOW 4 290 0           69           76 73         72  
29 Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 3 280 0             96       93     91          
30 Paul Luttman M45 SO 3 276 0   90                     93           93
31 Brendon Howe M50 SAX 3 269 0                       90       96   83  
32 Stuart Ebbrell M45 BAOC 3 263 0           86         91     86          
33 Robin Bishop M50 TVOC 3 256 1     85         90         81            
33 Tim Hughes M65 TVOC 3 256 -1               84   82 90                
35 Paul Fox M55 SN 3 251 0     88     76 87                        
36 Christophe Pige M45 NGOC 3 249 0           79         86     84          
37 Graham Denney M50 SAX 3 244.5 0               80.5               86     78
38 Zlatko Peev M45 SLOW 3 236 0   80                   73 83            
39 Jon Darley M50 GO 3 215 0   72           69                     74
40 Mike Shires M45 TVOC 3 205 0   71               70     64            
41 Paul Couldridge M45 SLOW 2 200 0   100                   100              
42 Matthias Mahr M40 SLOW 2 196 0               100       96              
42 Richardson Glen M40 NOR 2 196 0                                 100   96
44 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 2 192 0       96                     96        
44 Richard Mawer M45 BAOC 2 192 0           96         96                
46 Laurence Townley M45 SN 2 181 0               88 93                    
46 Peter Suba M45 WSX 2 181 0         96             85              
48 Alan Velecky M50 SO 2 179 0   93                               86  
49 Colin Dutkiewicz M45 SLOW 2 175 0   89                   86              
50 Rini Hoogkamer M60 NOR 2 174 0 90     84                              
51 Keith Belsey M50 SN 2 171 0                   87   84              
51 David Lobley M50 DFOK 2 171 0   83                                 88
51 Peter Warland M50 SOS 2 171 0 84     87                              
54 Roger Gooding M45 SOS 3 169 0                 0           86   83    
55 Bert Park M50 SUFFOC 2 168 0                 88           80        
55 Justin Farhall M45 MV 2 168 0   85           83                      
57 Russell Peters M40 CHIG 2 165 2 81                               84    
57 Chris Rampton M50 WAOC 3 165 -2 0                           83   82    
59 Rob Woods M50 RAFO 2 162 0           78         84                
60 Steve Robertson M65 QO 2 161 0         90 71                          
61 Ian Buxton M50 TVOC 2 158 1                   78     80            
61 Tom Birthwright M40 NGOC 2 158 -1                   74                 84
63 Chris Atkins M40 BOK 2 155 0           73               82          
64 David Heale M50 HH 2 152 0                   75             77    
65 John Tzanetis M50 SN 2 149 0   78           71                      
66 Terence Hosking M50 BKO 2 147 0               76         71            
67 Georgi Gospodinov M50 BKO 3 146 0                       70 76         0  
68 Andy Barker-Pilsworth M45 RAFO 2 145 0 78                       67            
69 Neil Frankum M50 BKO 2 141 0               73         68            
70 Alex Hollingsworth M50 TVOC 3 139 0                   73     66 0          
71 Roger Cliffe M45 TVOC 3 135 0               70       65 0            
72 Simon Lott M40 BOK 2 129 0           65           64              
73 Nigel Bunn M55 TVOC 2 100 0                         100         0  
73 Geoffrey Ellis M40 RAFO 1 100 0           100                          
73 Neil Rosewell M40 SUFFOC 1 100 0                             100        
73 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 1 100 0                               100      
73 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 1 100 0                           100          
73 Nick Barrable M45 SYO 1 100 0                                     100
79 Karl Marshall M50 SYO 1 96 0                   96                  
79 Paul Murgatroyd M50 LOG 1 96 0   96                                  
79 Lorant Farkas M45 WAOC 1 96 0 96                                    
82 Jolyon Medlock M45 WSX 1 93 0         93                            
82 Renfrew Ian M50 NOR 1 93 0       93                              
82 Kevin Fielding M50 HH 1 93 0                       93              
82 Matt Leathwood M45 BOK 1 93 0           93                          
82 Martin Ward M50 SYO 1 93 0                                   93  
82 Rupert Parkinson M50 FVO 1 93 0               93                      
88 John Liston M45 RAFO 1 91 0                             91        
88 Jan Travnicek M40 TVOC 2 91 0           0   91                      
88 Juraj Hammer M40 IND 1 91 0                         91            
88 Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 1 91 0                                   91  
88 Jevgenijs Petrovs M45 SLOW 1 91 0                                     91
93 Sean Cronin M50 SAX 1 90 0                               90      
93 Scott Bailey M45 BOK 1 90 0           90                          
93 Keith Tonkin M60 BL 1 90 0                           90          
93 Claire Leitch W50 SO 1 90 0                                   90  
93 Pete Skinsley M45 BAOC 1 90 0             90                        
93 Andrew Howard M45 WIM 1 90 0     90                                
99 Richard Collyer M45 GO 1 89 0                       89              
99 Ian Hopkins M50 WRE 1 89 0                     89                
99 Iain Bell M50 SN 1 89 0               89                      
99 Liz Cross W45 TVOC 1 89 0                                   89  
99 Andrew Henderson M55 WAOC 1 89 0 89                                    
99 Dan Gallagher M40 SARUM 1 89 0           89                          
99 David Jolly M45 RAFO 1 89 0                         89            
106 Alastair Oates M45 BAOC 1 88 0                       88              
106 Alcock Howard M45 NOR 1 88 0       88                              
106 Charles Bromley Gardner M55 BAOC 1 88 0                   88                  
106 Glen Slade M50 LOK 1 88 0                               88      
106 Guillaume Paget M50 WSX 1 88 0         88                            
106 Duncan Harrison M45 SOS 1 88 0 88                                    
112 Sandy Burgon M60 BOK 1 87 0     87                                
112 Paul Martin M50 SN 2 87 0   87           0                      
112 Peter Shirvington M45 QO 1 87 0                                   87  
112 Mark Davis M45 BAOC 1 87 0         87                            
112 Marshall Kinnear M40 RAFO 1 87 0                                 87    
117 Alex Owen M40 LOK 1 86 0   86                                  
117 James Alger M50 NOR 1 86 0 86                                    
117 Kristian Cressy M45 RAFO 1 86 0                                 86    
117 Tony Udris M50 SYO 1 86 0                   86                  
121 Tim Must M50 TVOC 1 85 0                         85            
121 Ben Bethell M40 NOR 1 85 0                             85        
121 Neil Bricknell M50 SAX 1 85 0                               85      
121 Nick Gracie M45 BOK 1 85 0           85                          
121 Ward John M50 NOR 1 85 0       85                              
126 Richard WHITAKER M65 SAX 1 84 0                               84      
126 Andrew French M50 WIM 1 84 0     84                                
128 Timothy Gray M40 SOC 1 83 0                                     83
128 Adam Hampshire M45 BOK 1 83 0           83                          
128 Craig Blackford M50 BADO 1 83 0 83                                    
128 Jackman Rob M40 NOR 1 83 0       83                              
132 Keith Davies M50 SLOW 1 82 0   82                                  
132 Matthew Owen M50 BOK 1 82 0           82                          
132 Alan Yule M45 SO 1 82 0                                     82
132 Robert Shenton M45 BAOC 1 82 0               82                      
132 Anders Johansson M45 NGOC 1 82 0                     82                
132 Peter Cheetham M60 RAFO 1 82 0                                   82  
132 Welham Joe M40 NOR 1 82 0       82                              
139 Richard Rigby M50 CLOK 1 81 0                                 81    
139 Steve Williams M60 NGOC 1 81 0                     81                
139 Andrew Reynolds M50 DEVON 1 81 0           81                          
142 Neville Baker M65 TVOC 1 80 0                     80                
142 Mike Bennett M65 HH 1 80 0 80                                    
142 Jon Peet M45 SAX 1 80 0                                   80  
142 Alexander Soulsby M40 HH 1 80 0                       80              
146 Rich Kerswell M50 WAOC 1 79 0                             79        
146 Ross Maclagan M45 SN 1 79 0                                     79
146 Ian Catchpole M40 DFOK 1 79 0               79                      
146 Robert Bambrook M45 OD 1 79 0                   79                  
150 Jon Bones M45 TVOC 1 78 0                         78            
150 Nigel Low M45 WAOC 1 78 0                                 78    
150 Eddie Whittle M50 BKO 1 78 0               78                      
150 Jes Dickin M55 SOC 1 78 0                                   78  
154 Russell Finch M50 SWOC 1 77 0           77                          
155 Alastair Paterson M50 LEI 1 76 0                   76                  
155 Kevin Parkes M60 HH 1 76 0                                 76    
155 Helen Berryman W40 SOC 1 76 0                                   76  
158 Roger Powell M70 SN 1 75 0                                   75  
158 Marcus Bateman M50 SN 1 75 0   75                                  
158 Dean Blackburn M50 NOR 1 75 0                                 75    
158 Kevin Howe M50 BOK 2 75 0           75               0          
162 Ben Bardsley M45 HH 1 74 0                         74            
162 Nikolay Yanev M45 SLOW 1 74 0                                   74  
162 Jon Vaughan M40 BKO 1 74 0               74                      
162 Mike Garvin M45 SLOW 1 74 0   74                                  
166 Nicolas Roux M40 SLOW 1 73 0   73                                  
166 Christopher Ashenden M55 SN 1 73 0                                     73
168 Alex Radford M45 SN 1 72 0               72                      
168 Doug Wilson M50 NGOC 1 72 0           72                          
170 Doug Greenwood M45 BKO 1 71 0                       71              
171 Richard Lloyd M40 BOF 1 69 0                         69            
171 Paul Hearn M55 HH 1 69 0                       69              
173 Stephen Lee-Jones M50 BOK 1 67 0           67                          
174 David Float M50 HAVOC 1 66 0                       66              
175 Jon Harvey M45 TVOC 1 65 0                         65            
176 Alan Bowers M45 HH 1 62 0                         62            
177 Stephen Wilcock M45 MV 1 0 0                       0              
177 Will Heap M45 SO 1 0 0                                     0
177 Bo Oqvist M45 BKO 1 0 0               0                      
177 Janos Pula M40 SOC 2 0 0               0                   0  
177 Ed Heal M50 BAOC 1 0 0                           0          
177 Mark Salmon M50 SMOC 1 0 0                   0                  

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League