login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 11 692 0   96 100     96 100 0   100   91 91 100 93   100    
2 Karen French W50 WIM 8 666 0   90 96       96     96     96 0       96 96
3 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 7 597 0       89   81       83   85 83 90     86    
4 Emma Jarrett W40 WAOC 6 479 0 96     90         100 93         100   0    
5 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 5 435 0           85       87 89   85   89        
6 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 4 371 0 91                 91       96     93    
7 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 4 366 0 89     96                     90   91    
8 Mansel Sarah W50 SUFFOC 4 365 0       100         96 84         85        
9 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 4 362 0     90             90 93   89            
10 Harriet Millward W45 WAOC 4 359 0 88     93         90 88                  
11 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 4 355 0                   89   88 87         91  
12 Liz Large W50 NOR 4 340 0 84     86         89               81    
13 Alison Howe W45 SAX 3 300 0                       100       100   100  
14 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 3 296 0 100                       100       96    
15 Freya Askham W45 SMOC 3 279 0                         90 93 96        
16 Sue Bett W50 SN 3 272 0   88           96         88            
17 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 3 267 0     87     89         91                
18 Louise Tonge W50 BOK 3 266 0     89     87         90                
19 Helen Hague W50 WAOC 3 260 0 85                           86     89  
20 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 3 256 0 87     87                     82        
21 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 3 254 0                 88           84   82    
22 Clare Todd W40 LOK 3 252 0   84                   84         84    
23 Barrett Louise W50 NOR 3 251 0       88                     83   80    
24 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 2 193 0           93         100                
25 Naomi Drewitt W40 DFOK 2 189 0               93               96      
26 Cat Edwardes W45 DEVON 2 186 0     86   100                            
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 182 0   89                   93              
28 Ali Lea W40 BAOC 2 181 1                             91   90    
28 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 2 181 -1 93                           88        
30 Tracy Crickmore W50 WSX 2 180 0     84   96                            
30 Debra Robinson W50 SN 2 180 0                           91     89    
30 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 2 180 0   91                   89              
33 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 2 177 0   86                                 91
33 Helen Le Page W40 SN 2 177 0                       87           90  
33 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 2 177 0     88         89                      
33 Marissa Hughes W45 TVOC 2 177 0                     88     89          
37 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 2 173 0                                 85 88  
38 Jane Blackford W50 BADO 3 169 0 86                     83 0            
39 Barbara Griessner W45 SLOW 2 168 1   83               85                  
39 Boryana Peeva W50 3 168 -1   0                   86 82            
41 Helen Satterthwaite W40 SMOC 2 163 0                   82     81            
42 Dawn Figg W50 HH 1 100 0                                     100
42 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 1 100 0           100                          
42 Trish Monks W40 BKO 1 100 0               100                      
42 Melanie Slade W50 SN 1 100 0   100                                  
46 Lesley Ross W50 OD 1 96 0                     96                
46 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 1 96 0                       96              
48 Alison Coles W50 MV 1 93 0                                     93
48 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 1 93 0                                   93  
48 Bernie Newitt W50 SOC 1 93 0     93                                
48 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 93 0                         93            
48 Lyn West W65 SOS 1 93 0                 93                    
48 Lyudmila Gotseva W45 SLOW 1 93 0   93                                  
48 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 1 93 0             93                        
55 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0           91                          
55 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 1 91 0       91                              
55 Carol House W60 SO 1 91 0     91                                
55 Angela Darley W45 GO 1 91 0               91                      
55 Lisa Cooke W40 SARUM 1 91 0             91                        
55 Jackie Sibthorp W50 SOS 1 91 0                 91                    
61 Linda Radford W40 SN 1 90 0               90                      
61 Jackie Hallett W60 BOK 1 90 0           90                          
61 Julia Jarvis W50 SO 2 90 0                       90           0  
61 Tina Stratford W45 WSX 1 90 0             90                        
61 Helen Ashenden W55 SN 1 90 0                                     90
61 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 90 0 90                                    
67 Jules Wheeler W40 SO 1 89 0                                     89
67 Debbie Ewing W40 WIM 1 89 0             89                        
69 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 88 0                                 88    
69 Karen Ashworth W50 SO 1 88 0                                     88
69 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 1 88 0           88                          
72 Anna Chapman W45 SO 1 87 0                                   87  
72 Judith Taylor W50 NGOC 1 87 0                     87                
72 Julia Baldwin W45 SUFFOC 1 87 0                             87        
72 Jane Dring-Morris W50 LEI 1 87 0                                 87    
72 Katie Clarke W45 SN 1 87 0   87                                  
72 Agnieszka Kaminska W40 BOK 1 87 0                                     87
78 Jennifer Thomas W50 TVOC 1 86 0                         86            
78 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 1 86 0                                   86  
78 Karen Vines W50 SMOC 1 86 0                   86                  
78 Karen Crawford W50 BOK 1 86 0           86                          
82 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 85 0   85                                  
82 Sarah Robertson W40 SARUM 1 85 0     85                                
82 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 1 85 0                                   85  
85 Polly Atherton W45 BOK 1 84 0           84                          
85 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 1 84 0                         84            
87 Renouf Ceri W45 SOS 1 83 0                                 83    
87 Lorraine Croome W50 DEVON 1 83 0           83                          
89 Lesley King W50 GO 1 82 0   82                                  
89 Katharine Swalwell W40 DVO 1 82 0           82                          
91 Dianne O'Donogmue W50 MV 1 81 0   81                                  
92 Alice Owen W45 BOK 1 80 0           80                          
93 Debbie Anderson W45 BOK 1 79 0           79                          
94 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 0 0           0                          
94 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 1 0 0           0                          

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League