UKUL: WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2022 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2022
Filter results for:
W70+
W75+
Best 7 out of 22 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1
Heather Smithard
W70
KFO
7
639
0
91
87
91
96
88
93
93
2
Liz Godfree
W70
DVO
8
625.5
0
89
91
0
91
82
89
87.5
96
3
Ruth Ellis
W70
DVO
7
603.5
0
80
83
90
87.5
86
86
91
4
Gill Ross
W70
EPOC
5
425
0
80
91
86
83
85
5
Sally Collins
W70
BKO
5
421
0
81
84
88
82
86
6
Lynn Branford
W70
WIM
5
413
0
85
79
74
90
85
7
Hazel Bickle
W70
WAOC
5
406
0
86
88
88
73
71
7
Jackie Page
W70
EPOC
5
406
0
78
81
82
84
81
9
Denise Mullins
W70
SARUM
4
352
0
83
84
96
89
9
Miriam Rosen
W70
SROC
4
352
0
87
90
86
89
11
Jane Payne
W70
EPOC
4
317
0
74
80
81
82
12
Judy Johnson
W70
BL
3
277
0
93
93
91
13
Sue Hands
W70
WIM
4
267
0
86
0
93
88
14
Glenys Ferguson
W70
SROC
3
252
0
77
87
88
15
Thelma Spalton
W70
OD
3
244
0
78
80
86
16
Liz Drew
W70
EBOR
4
239
0
71
0
82
86
17
Mary Carrick
W70
HALO
3
236
0
76
78
82
18
Mary Nixon
W70
SOC
4
234
0
72
0
79
83
19
Alison Doyle
W70
MDOC
3
232
0
71
80
81
20
Margaret Dalgleish
W70
ESOC
2
183
0
87
96
21
Rosalind Taunton
W70
NGOC
2
179
0
88
91
22
Jillyan Dobby
W70
MDOC
2
177
0
88
89
22
Denise Harper
W70
BKO
2
177
0
87
90
24
Rosie Shaw
W70
SMOC
2
174
0
85
89
25
Helen Gardner
W70
EBOR
2
169
0
83
86
26
Mary Williams
W70
ESOC
2
168
0
77
91
26
Lesley Brown
W70
HOC
2
168
0
84
84
28
Lindsey Esson
W70
GRAMP
2
164
0
86
78
29
Christine King
W70
BOK
3
162
0
87
0
75
30
Janet Todd
W70
EBOR
2
152
0
75
77
31
Patricia Simmons
W70
HALO
3
150
0
0
74
76
32
Susan Roome
W70
SROC
1
91
0
91
33
Chris Gay
W70
SUFFOC
1
90
0
90
34
Sue Curtis
W70
BOK
1
89
0
89
34
Diana McClure
W70
SBOC
1
89
0
89
36
Pattie Beresford
W70
TVOC
1
88
0
88
36
Anne May
W70
SWOC
1
88
0
88
38
Viv Macdonald
W70
DVO
1
87
0
87
38
Sheila Miklausic
W70
NGOC
1
87
0
87
40
Maria Marshall
W70
WAOC
1
86
0
86
41
Sheila Strain
W70
ELO
2
83
0
83
0
41
Caroline Christopher
W70
WIM
1
83
0
83
43
Gwen Rea
W70
WCOC
1
82
0
82
44
Celia Robertson
W70
WSX
1
80
0
80
44
AlIson Hodgson
W70
CLOK
1
80
0
80
46
Kathleen Lessells
W70
ESOC
1
79
0
79
46
D Smith
W70
HALO
1
79
0
79
48
Carol Sands
W70
BOK
1
77
0
77
49
Fiona Findlay
W70
ESOC
1
75
0
75
50
Anne Thom
W70
ESOC
1
73
0
73
51
Jennifer Uff
W70
HOC
1
72
0
72
52
Susan Roberts
W70
HOC
1
70
0
70
53
Sheila Smith
W70
EBOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2022:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League