UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 8 out of 18 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
9
712
0
90
85
93
91
91
91
91
78
80
2
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
8
691
0
91
75
90
96
88
93
81
77
3
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
9
615
0
91
52
83
83
74
80
87
65
0
4
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
6
560
0
90
93
100
100
88
89
5
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
7
557
0
86
80
88
85
83
66
69
6
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
7
544
0
61
87
86
85
88
67
70
7
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
6
506
0
93
76
88
91
83
75
8
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
7
481
0
80
0
79
82
71
84
85
9
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
5
449
0
93
91
93
83
89
9
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
5
449
0
88
93
89
89
90
11
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
5
386
0
55
82
89
81
79
12
Adell Cooper
W50
NWO
4
360
0
91
96
86
87
13
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
4
340
0
82
92
82
84
14
Helen Martland
W45
EPOC
4
335
0
85
78
86
86
15
Louise Dunn
W50
EBOR
4
333
0
69
90
84
90
16
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
4
310
0
81
78
76
75
17
Anne Kimberley
W50
DVO
4
307
0
77
77
80
73
18
Marie claire Shankland
W45
FVO
4
306
0
89
63
85
69
19
Wendy Bullen
W45
WIM
3
289
0
96
100
93
20
Carole Chapman
W50
RAFO
4
288
0
48
84
72
84
21
Fiona Johnston
W50
RR
4
277
0
90
81
50
56
22
Joanne Hickling
W45
SAX
3
274
0
96
90
88
23
Amanda Cooper
W45
EBOR
3
272
0
89
93
90
24
Dawn Goddard
W45
FVO
4
269
0
56
84
63
66
25
Helena Nolan
W45
ESOC
3
265
0
96
86
83
26
Kate Charles
W45
WCOC
3
258
0
91
77
90
27
Rachel Wilson
W45
CLYDE
3
242
0
89
75
78
28
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
3
240
0
90
71
79
29
Christine Collins
W50
WCH
3
239
0
72
89
78
30
Fiona Hendrie
W50
FVO
3
232
0
86
70
76
31
Kate Hampshire
W45
NN
3
227
0
79
76
72
32
Jenn Hudd
W45
BOK
3
210
0
51
83
76
33
Sarah Dunn
W45
MAROC
2
200
0
100
100
34
Jennifer Beasant
W50
DEE
3
190
0
46
76
68
35
Karen French
W45
WIM
2
187
0
96
91
35
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
2
187
0
96
91
37
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
2
186
0
93
93
38
Judith Hughes
W45
WCH
2
179
0
83
96
39
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W45
SLOW
2
177
1
84
93
39
Jane McCann
W45
MDOC
3
177
-1
0
88
89
41
Susan Harding
W50
SROC
2
175
0
90
85
42
Susan Skinner
W50
WCOC
2
173
0
93
80
42
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
2
173
0
89
84
44
Debra Robinson
W45
BKO
2
172
1
90
82
44
Sue Parker
W50
BKO
2
172
-1
93
79
46
Jen Leonard
W45
FVO
2
171
0
85
86
47
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
2
169
1
80
89
47
Gwen Tanner
W50
BOK
2
169
-1
79
90
49
Kim Buxton
W50
DVO
2
167
0
84
83
49
Deb Murrell
W45
SROC
2
167
0
81
86
51
Jane Halliday
W50
MOR
2
166
0
84
82
52
Sharon Warland
W45
SOS
2
163
0
75
88
53
Claire Bushnell
W50
WCH
2
160
0
73
87
54
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
2
157
0
81
76
55
Elizabeth Barr
W45
MOR
2
155
0
74
81
56
Janet Evans
W50
NOC
2
153
0
64
89
57
Gillian Edgar
W45
HAVOC
2
152
0
87
65
58
Catherine Hill
W45
DEE
2
151
0
70
81
59
Rachel Scott
W45
GRAMP
2
146
0
73
73
60
Debby Warren
W50
NN
2
140
0
53
87
60
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
2
140
0
72
68
62
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
2
137
0
60
77
63
Louise Sylva
W50
DFOK
2
129
1
70
59
63
Frances Getliff
W50
MAROC
2
129
-1
58
71
65
Angela Dixon
W50
TAY
2
126
0
62
64
66
Melanie Elkington
W50
OD
2
119
0
44
75
66
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
4
119
0
0
0
56
63
68
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
2
116
0
55
61
69
Jane Cherry
W50
AYROC
2
113
0
53
60
70
Ruth Blair
W50
NWOC
2
112
0
54
58
71
Melanie Slade
W45
SN
1
100
0
100
71
Sue Bett
W45
SN
1
100
0
100
71
Diane Leakey
W55
SLOW
1
100
0
100
74
Ruth Ker
W45
CLARO
1
96
0
96
74
Johanna Cleary
W50
LOC
1
96
0
96
74
Woo Allen
W45
BAOC
1
96
0
96
74
Carol Edwards
W55
TVOC
1
96
0
96
78
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
78
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
1
93
0
93
80
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
1
91
0
91
80
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
1
91
0
91
80
Jane Campbell
W55
DEE
1
91
0
91
83
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
1
90
0
90
83
Ann-Marie Duckworth
W45
DVO
1
90
0
90
83
Delia Kingsbury
W45
WRE
1
90
0
90
86
Rachel Pocock
W45
WAOC
1
89
0
89
86
Alison Hardy
W45
LEI
1
89
0
89
86
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
1
89
0
89
89
Carolyn Rigby
W45
CLOK
1
88
0
88
89
Ursula Williamson
W50
LEI
1
88
0
88
91
Jackie Scarf
W50
EPOC
1
87
0
87
91
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
1
87
0
87
91
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
1
87
0
87
94
Elizabeth Treherne
W45
BOK
1
86
0
86
94
Rebekah Beadle
W50
LOC
1
86
0
86
94
Tracey Brookes
W45
LEI
1
86
0
86
94
Helen Hague
W45
WAOC
1
86
0
86
98
Karen Crawford
W45
BOK
1
85
0
85
98
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
1
85
0
85
98
Eleanor Taylor
W55
DEVON
1
85
0
85
98
Sharon Bowes
W45
EBOR
1
85
0
85
98
Rachel Davis
W45
DVO
1
85
0
85
103
Jemima Parker
W45
CLARO
1
84
0
84
103
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
1
84
0
84
103
Linda Hayles
W60
EPOC
1
84
0
84
106
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
1
83
0
83
106
Sarah Mansel
W45
SUFFOC
1
83
0
83
108
Marion Bowman
W45
AIRE
1
82
0
82
108
Alison Reynolds
W45
DEVON
1
82
0
82
108
Bridget Khursheed
W45
RR
1
82
0
82
108
Juliet Severn
W45
NOC
1
82
0
82
112
Anne Tynegate
W50
BADO
1
81
0
81
112
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
1
81
0
81
112
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
1
81
0
81
115
Joyce Marshall
W50
AIRE
1
80
0
80
115
Jane Milne
W45
BOK
1
80
0
80
115
Angela Lucking
W50
NOC
1
80
0
80
118
Liz Large
W45
NOR
1
79
0
79
118
Celia Dean
W55
CLOK
1
79
0
79
120
Jennifer Thomas
W45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
121
Julie Cleary
W50
LOK
1
77
0
77
121
Catherine Galvin
W50
LOK
1
77
0
77
123
Wendy West
W50
LEI
1
76
0
76
123
Ros James
W50
SMOC
1
76
0
76
125
Rachel Oxburgh
W50
WAOC
1
75
0
75
125
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
2
75
0
0
75
127
Chris Horsewill
W50
NOC
1
74
0
74
127
Marian White
W50
HOC
1
74
0
74
127
Cathy Tilbrook
W45
FVO
1
74
0
74
130
Clare Hanna
W45
LOG
1
73
0
73
131
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
1
68
0
68
131
Laura Farquharson
W45
GRAMP
1
68
0
68
133
Lucy Galloway
W45
INT
2
67
0
0
67
133
Judith Wood
W50
PFO
1
67
0
67
135
Christine Goulding
W50
BL
1
66
0
66
136
Helen Randfield
W45
FVO
1
65
0
65
137
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
2
64
0
64
0
138
Elizabeth Campbell
W45
MOR
1
62
0
62
138
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
1
62
0
62
140
Jane Carcas
W45
INT
1
61
0
61
141
Juliet Bentley
W45
SROC
1
60
0
60
142
Alison Smith
W50
TVOC
1
59
0
59
143
Kate O'Sullivan
W50
MWOC
1
58
0
58
144
Penelope Smirthwaite
W50
MOR
1
57
0
57
144
Kathryn Willis
W50
PFO
1
57
0
57
146
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
1
54
0
54
147
Denise Wright
W45
MAROC
3
52
0
0
0
52
148
Rhiannon Fadeyibi
W50
SLOW
1
51
0
51
149
Elizabeth Hindle
W60
LOC
1
50
0
50
150
Margit Matthews
W45
MAROC
1
49
0
49
150
Elizabeth Hamer-davies
W45
MDOC
2
49
0
0
49
152
Maggie Hateley
W50
DEE
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League