UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 8 out of 18 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
9
712
0
90
85
93
91
91
91
91
78
80
2
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
6
560
0
90
93
100
100
88
89
3
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
7
557
0
86
80
88
85
83
66
69
4
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
7
544
0
61
87
86
85
88
67
70
5
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
6
506
0
93
76
88
91
83
75
6
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
7
481
0
80
0
79
82
71
84
85
7
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
5
449
0
88
93
89
89
90
8
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
5
386
0
55
82
89
81
79
9
Adell Cooper
W50
NWO
4
360
0
91
96
86
87
10
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
4
340
0
82
92
82
84
11
Louise Dunn
W50
EBOR
4
333
0
69
90
84
90
12
Anne Kimberley
W50
DVO
4
307
0
77
77
80
73
13
Carole Chapman
W50
RAFO
4
288
0
48
84
72
84
14
Fiona Johnston
W50
RR
4
277
0
90
81
50
56
15
Christine Collins
W50
WCH
3
239
0
72
89
78
16
Fiona Hendrie
W50
FVO
3
232
0
86
70
76
17
Jennifer Beasant
W50
DEE
3
190
0
46
76
68
18
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
2
187
0
96
91
19
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
2
186
0
93
93
20
Susan Harding
W50
SROC
2
175
0
90
85
21
Susan Skinner
W50
WCOC
2
173
0
93
80
21
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
2
173
0
89
84
23
Sue Parker
W50
BKO
2
172
0
93
79
24
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
2
169
1
80
89
24
Gwen Tanner
W50
BOK
2
169
-1
79
90
26
Kim Buxton
W50
DVO
2
167
0
84
83
27
Jane Halliday
W50
MOR
2
166
0
84
82
28
Claire Bushnell
W50
WCH
2
160
0
73
87
29
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
2
157
0
81
76
30
Janet Evans
W50
NOC
2
153
0
64
89
31
Debby Warren
W50
NN
2
140
0
53
87
31
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
2
140
0
72
68
33
Louise Sylva
W50
DFOK
2
129
1
70
59
33
Frances Getliff
W50
MAROC
2
129
-1
58
71
35
Angela Dixon
W50
TAY
2
126
0
62
64
36
Melanie Elkington
W50
OD
2
119
0
44
75
37
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
2
116
0
55
61
38
Jane Cherry
W50
AYROC
2
113
0
53
60
39
Ruth Blair
W50
NWOC
2
112
0
54
58
40
Diane Leakey
W55
SLOW
1
100
0
100
41
Johanna Cleary
W50
LOC
1
96
0
96
41
Carol Edwards
W55
TVOC
1
96
0
96
43
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
43
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
1
93
0
93
45
Jane Campbell
W55
DEE
1
91
0
91
45
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
1
91
0
91
45
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
1
91
0
91
48
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
1
90
0
90
49
Ursula Williamson
W50
LEI
1
88
0
88
50
Jackie Scarf
W50
EPOC
1
87
0
87
50
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
1
87
0
87
50
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
1
87
0
87
53
Rebekah Beadle
W50
LOC
1
86
0
86
54
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
1
85
0
85
54
Eleanor Taylor
W55
DEVON
1
85
0
85
56
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
1
84
0
84
56
Linda Hayles
W60
EPOC
1
84
0
84
58
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
1
83
0
83
59
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
1
81
0
81
59
Anne Tynegate
W50
BADO
1
81
0
81
61
Angela Lucking
W50
NOC
1
80
0
80
61
Joyce Marshall
W50
AIRE
1
80
0
80
63
Celia Dean
W55
CLOK
1
79
0
79
64
Catherine Galvin
W50
LOK
1
77
0
77
64
Julie Cleary
W50
LOK
1
77
0
77
66
Wendy West
W50
LEI
1
76
0
76
66
Ros James
W50
SMOC
1
76
0
76
68
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
2
75
0
0
75
68
Rachel Oxburgh
W50
WAOC
1
75
0
75
70
Marian White
W50
HOC
1
74
0
74
70
Chris Horsewill
W50
NOC
1
74
0
74
72
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
1
68
0
68
73
Judith Wood
W50
PFO
1
67
0
67
74
Christine Goulding
W50
BL
1
66
0
66
75
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
2
64
0
64
0
76
Alison Smith
W50
TVOC
1
59
0
59
77
Kate O'Sullivan
W50
MWOC
1
58
0
58
78
Penelope Smirthwaite
W50
MOR
1
57
0
57
78
Kathryn Willis
W50
PFO
1
57
0
57
80
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
1
54
0
54
81
Rhiannon Fadeyibi
W50
SLOW
1
51
0
51
82
Elizabeth Hindle
W60
LOC
1
50
0
50
83
Maggie Hateley
W50
DEE
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League