login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2019

Best 6 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Alastair Mccartney M16 CLYDE 2 180 0 90 90                                    
1 Jamie Goddard M16 FVO 2 180 0 84 96                                    
3 George Martin M14 CLOK 2 150 0 71 79                                    
4 Joe Hudd M16 WCOC 1 100 0 100                                      
4 Euan Tryner M16 SYO 1 100 0   100                                    
6 Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC 1 96 0 96                                      
7 Pierre Lardet M16 FVO 1 93 0 93                                      
7 Matthew Morris M16 SYO 1 93 0   93                                    
9 Sam Crawshaw M16 SYO 1 91 0   91                                    
9 Sam Griffin M16 GRAMP 1 91 0 91                                      
11 Olin Davies M16 SLOW 1 89 0   89                                    
11 Ewan Musgrave M16 MAROC 1 89 0 89                                      
13 Herbie Ashworth M16 WCOC 1 88 0 88                                      
13 Joel Taylor M14 TVOC 1 88 0   88                                    
15 William Garnett M16 SYO 1 87 0   87                                    
15 Oscar Shepherd M16 INVOC 1 87 0 87                                      
17 James Hammond M14 FVO 1 86 0 86                                      
17 Olmo Combley M14 SYO 1 86 0   86                                    
19 Jonty Goodwin M16 WCOC 1 85 0   85                                    
19 Ruaridh Flint M16 FVO 1 85 0 85                                      
21 Conrad Reuber M14 SYO 1 84 0   84                                    
22 William Martland M16 EPOC 1 83 0   83                                    
22 Stanley Flint M16 FVO 1 83 0 83                                      
24 Joel Atkinson M14 ELO 1 82 0 82                                      
24 William Ellis M14 PFO 1 82 0   82                                    
26 David Ivory M14 INT 1 81 0 81                                      
26 Sam Todd M14 SYO 1 81 0   81                                    
28 Wilfrid Teasdale M14 WCOC 1 80 0 80                                      
28 Dylan Jenkinson M14 SYO 1 80 0   80                                    
30 Benedict Sanderson M14 NATO 1 79 0 79                                      
31 Jonas Newey M14 MAROC 1 78 0 78                                      
31 Liam Green M14 CLOK 1 78 0   78                                    
33 Matthew McCreadie M14 DEE 1 77 0   77                                    
33 Michael Paterson M16 CLYDE 1 77 0 77                                      
35 Thomas Ross M14 INT 1 76 0 76                                      
35 Daniel Hill M14 SYO 1 76 0   76                                    
37 Samuel Bartlett M14 INT 1 75 0 75                                      
38 Dominic Wathey M14 MDOC 1 74 0 74                                      
39 Angus Thom M16 SOLWAY 1 73 0 73                                      
40 Henry Teasdale M16 WCOC 1 72 0 72                                      
41 Andrew Twigg M14 FVO 1 70 0 70                                      
42 Tommy Thin M16 INT 1 69 0 69                                      
43 Jakob Niland M12 BASOC 1 0 0 0                                      

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League