UKUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2019
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 6 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Joel Taylor
M14
TVOC
8
585
0
88
93
96
0
100
96
100
100
2
Dominic Wathey
M14
MDOC
8
574
0
74
96
90
86
96
100
96
96
3
George Martin
M14
CLOK
8
538
0
71
79
90
0
93
91
96
89
4
Charlie Dixon
M14
HH
5
450
0
87
90
96
86
91
5
Matthew McCreadie
M14
DEE
5
437
0
77
89
90
91
90
6
William Ellis
M14
PFO
4
364
0
82
93
100
89
7
William Martland
M16
EPOC
4
358
0
83
91
93
91
8
Charlie Rennie
M16
WCOC
3
292
0
96
100
96
9
James Hammond
M14
FVO
3
279
0
86
100
93
10
Alexander Evans
M16
POTOC
3
273
0
80
100
93
11
Austin Howe
M14
SAX
3
271
0
84
100
87
12
Alastair Mccartney
M16
CLYDE
3
268
0
90
90
88
13
Benedict Sanderson
M14
NATO
3
254
0
79
96
79
14
Jake O'Donnell
M14
DVO
2
190
0
100
90
15
Andrew Page
M14
QO
2
189
0
96
93
16
Ewan Musgrave
M16
MAROC
2
182
0
89
93
17
Jamie Goddard
M16
FVO
2
180
1
84
96
17
William Garnett
M16
SYO
2
180
-1
87
93
19
Matthew Bambrook
M16
OD
2
178
0
85
93
19
Liam Green
M14
CLOK
2
178
0
78
100
21
Oscar Shepherd
M16
INVOC
2
176
1
87
89
21
Jamie Lawlor
M16
ESOC
2
176
-1
91
85
23
Sam Todd
M14
SYO
2
172
0
81
91
24
Ben O'Donnell
M16
DVO
2
169
1
88
81
24
Billy Davies
M16
NATO
2
169
-1
93
76
26
Wilfrid Teasdale
M14
WCOC
2
167
0
80
87
27
Joel Atkinson
M14
ELO
2
160
0
82
78
28
Maxime Pesenti
M16
DFOK
1
100
0
100
28
Euan Tryner
M16
SYO
1
100
0
100
28
Joe Hudd
M16
WCOC
1
100
0
100
28
Jim Bailey
M16
BOK
1
100
0
100
28
Benjamin Squire
M16
NOC
1
100
0
100
28
Charlie Cookson
M14
NATO
1
100
0
100
28
Alex Wetherill
M16
WAOC
1
100
0
100
28
Benjamin Kyd
M16
MDOC
1
100
0
100
28
Jacob Oxtoby
M16
OD
1
100
0
100
37
Ben Mather
M16
LOG
1
96
0
96
37
William Bartram
M16
NOR
1
96
0
96
37
Nathan Taylor
M12
TVOC
1
96
0
96
37
Joe Sunley
M16
WCOC
1
96
0
96
37
Eoin Hankinson
M16
OD
1
96
0
96
37
Dominic Green
M16
CLOK
1
96
0
96
43
Reuben Lawson
M14
NGOC
1
93
0
93
43
Ben Glover
M14
LEI
1
93
0
93
43
Pierre Lardet
M16
FVO
1
93
0
93
43
Matthew Morris
M16
SYO
1
93
0
93
43
Bethell Matthew
M14
NOR
1
93
0
93
43
Tim Jones
M16
NWO
1
93
0
93
43
Ethan Daplyn
M12
SN
1
93
0
93
43
Jonathan Cunnane
M14
TVOC
1
93
0
93
51
Finlay Anderson
M14
BOK
1
91
0
91
51
Sam Griffin
M16
GRAMP
1
91
0
91
51
Sam Crawshaw
M16
SYO
1
91
0
91
51
Tom Johansson
M12
NGOC
1
91
0
91
51
Harrington Leake
M14
LEI
1
91
0
91
51
Oliver Bardsley
M14
HH
1
91
0
91
51
Tom Perry
M16
DEVON
1
91
0
91
51
Oscar Barnby
M12
WCH
1
91
0
91
51
Beau Beames
M16
SO
1
91
0
91
60
Philip Couldery
M16
GO
1
90
0
90
60
Daniel Ferraro
M14
NOC
1
90
0
90
60
Francis Stuart
M12
EPOC
1
90
0
90
60
Tom Tynan
M14
ESOC
1
90
0
90
60
Joshua Mills
M16
WIM
1
90
0
90
65
David Knott
M16
OD
1
89
0
89
65
Arthur Brooke
M14
WSX
1
89
0
89
65
Hakeem Asif
M14
TVOC
1
89
0
89
65
Olin Davies
M16
SLOW
1
89
0
89
69
Lewis Oxtoby
M14
OD
1
88
0
88
69
Herbie Ashworth
M16
WCOC
1
88
0
88
69
Matthew Couldery
M16
GO
1
88
0
88
69
Freddie Lake
M14
SBOC
1
88
0
88
73
James Thompson
M14
HOC
1
87
0
87
74
Olmo Combley
M14
SYO
1
86
0
86
74
William Lake
M14
SBOC
1
86
0
86
76
Ruaridh Flint
M16
FVO
1
85
0
85
76
Toby Prior
M14
SAX
1
85
0
85
76
Jonty Goodwin
M16
WCOC
1
85
0
85
79
Felix Abel
M14
GO
1
84
0
84
79
Conrad Reuber
M14
SYO
1
84
0
84
81
Duncan Barker
M16
FVO
1
83.5
0
83.5
81
Ewan McCartney
M14
CLYDE
1
83.5
0
83.5
83
Jack Dunning
M14
WAOC
1
83
0
83
83
Stanley Flint
M16
FVO
1
83
0
83
85
Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer
M16
DFOK
1
82
0
82
85
Peter Scott
M14
LOC
1
82
0
82
87
David Ivory
M14
INT
1
81
0
81
88
Dylan Jenkinson
M14
SYO
1
80
0
80
89
Jonas Newey
M14
MAROC
1
78
0
78
90
Michael Paterson
M16
CLYDE
1
77
0
77
90
Michael Finch
M16
SROC
1
77
0
77
92
Daniel Hill
M14
SYO
1
76
0
76
92
Thomas Ross
M14
INT
1
76
0
76
94
Yann Newey
M12
MAROC
1
75
0
75
94
Samuel Bartlett
M14
INT
1
75
0
75
96
Angus Thom
M16
SOLWAY
1
73
0
73
97
Henry Teasdale
M16
WCOC
1
72
0
72
98
Andrew Twigg
M14
FVO
1
70
0
70
99
Tommy Thin
M16
INT
1
69
0
69
100
Jakob Niland
M12
BASOC
1
0
0
0
100
Ranolph Whitehead
M12
MAROC
1
0
0
0
100
Tommy Rollins
M12
SN
1
0
0
0
100
Joseph Lawlor
M14
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League