login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 2 187 0 91 96                                    
2 Martin Ward M50 SYO 2 184 0 93 91                                    
3 Roger Goddard M45 FVO 2 182 0 89 93                                    
4 Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 2 166 0 82 84                                    
5 David Wathey M50 MDOC 2 142 0 67 75                                    
6 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 2 141 0 65 76                                    
7 Andrew Selby M40 DVO 2 101 0 45 56                                    
8 Ray Ward M40 1 100 0 100                                      
8 Simon Martland M50 EPOC 1 100 0   100                                    
10 Will Hensman M40 FVO 1 96 0 96                                      
11 Andrew Campbell M50 MOR 1 90 1 90                                      
11 Jon Cross M50 FVO 2 90 -1 0 90                                    
13 Robert Gatenby M40 AIRE 1 88.5 0   88.5                                    
13 Ben Stansfield M50 FVO 1 88.5 0   88.5                                    
15 William Ivory M45 INT 1 88 0 88                                      
16 Liam Corner M45 MDOC 1 87 0   87                                    
16 Tim Griffin M50 GRAMP 1 87 0 87                                      
18 Paul Hammond M40 FVO 1 86 0 86                                      
18 Richard Baxter M50 SYO 1 86 0   86                                    
20 James Meredith M40 EBOR 1 85 0 85                                      
20 Philip Johnston-Davis M45 RAFO 1 85 0   85                                    
22 Chad Harrison M40 FVO 1 84 0 84                                      
23 David Jolly M45 RAFO 1 83 0   83                                    
23 Peter Murphy M40 DEE 1 83 0 83                                      
25 Christopher McCartney M50 OD 1 82 0   82                                    
26 Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 1 81 0   81                                    
26 Walter Clark M40 ESOC 1 81 0 81                                      
28 Jason Inman M45 FVO 1 80 0 80                                      
28 Colin Lynch M50 SYO 1 80 0   80                                    
30 Caspian Richards M45 INT 1 79 0 79                                      
30 Scott Bailey M45 BOK 1 79 0   79                                    
32 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 1 78 0   78                                    
32 Alistair Hindle M45 ESOC 1 78 0 78                                      
34 Jonathan Ellis M40 ESOC 1 77 0 77                                      
34 Alan Irving M50 WCOC 1 77 0   77                                    
36 Max Carcas M50 INT 2 76 0 76 0                                    
37 Jon Shepherd M50 INVOC 1 75 0 75                                      
38 Tony Udris M50 SYO 1 74 0   74                                    
38 Sandro Rodrigues M45 BOF 1 74 0 74                                      
40 Julian Pieters M45 SYO 1 73 0   73                                    
40 Mark Wood M50 ESOC 1 73 0 73                                      
42 Tim Wiegand M50 SYO 1 72 0   72                                    
42 Paul McGreal M45 RR 1 72 0 72                                      
44 Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 1 71 0 71                                      
44 Murray White M50 DVO 1 71 0   71                                    
46 Duncan Edmondson M50 ELO 1 70 0 70                                      
46 Markus Reuber M50 SYO 1 70 0   70                                    
48 John Slater M45 WCOC 1 69 0 69                                      
48 Tom Birthwright M40 NGOC 1 69 0   69                                    
50 Ben Hartman M50 INT 1 68 0 68                                      
50 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 1 68 0   68                                    
52 Alastair Paterson M50 LEI 1 67 0   67                                    
53 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 1 66 0 66                                      
53 James Garnett M50 SYO 1 66 0   66                                    
55 Adam McCreadie M40 DEE 1 65 0   65                                    
56 Francis Shillitoe M45 NATO 1 64 0 64                                      
56 Stephen Reid M40 SYO 1 64 0   64                                    
58 Darren Baker M50 DEE 1 63 0   63                                    
58 Mark Edwards M50 SROC 1 63 0 63                                      
60 John Green M45 CLOK 1 62 0   62                                    
60 Doug Flint M50 FVO 1 62 0 62                                      
62 Peter McLuckie M45 MOR 1 61 0 61                                      
62 David Harrison M45 EPOC 1 61 0   61                                    
64 Andy Paterson M50 CLYDE 1 60 0 60                                      
64 Mark Dalgarno M50 DVO 1 60 0   60                                    
66 Mark Rowe M45 ESOC 1 59 0 59                                      
66 Alex Forrest M50 SYO 1 59 0   59                                    
68 Andy Barker-Pilsworth M45 RAFO 1 58 0   58                                    
68 Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 1 58 0 58                                      
70 Clive Masson M50 ESOC 1 57 0 57                                      
70 Keith Davies M50 SLOW 1 57 0   57                                    
72 Nick Martin M45 CLOK 1 56 0 56                                      
73 Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 1 55 0 55                                      
74 Michael McPhillips M50 ESOC 1 54 0 54                                      
75 Duncan Leishman M45 ELO 1 53 0 53                                      
76 Nick Langley M45 CLYDE 1 52 0 52                                      
77 John Pullen M45 MOR 1 51 0 51                                      
78 David McNeish M45 ESOC 1 50 0 50                                      
79 Simon Finch M40 FVO 1 49 0 49                                      
80 Edward Niland M45 BASOC 1 48 0 48                                      
81 Paul Watson M45 MDOC 1 47 0 47                                      
82 Edward Jones M50 DEE 1 46 0 46                                      
83 Roy McGregor M50 SROC 1 44 0 44                                      
84 Ian McCubbin M65 TAY 1 43 0 43                                      
85 Ross Lilley M50 ECKO 1 0 0 0                                      
85 Mark Chapman mp M50 SYO 1 0 0   0                                    
85 Paul Murgatroyd M50 LOG 1 0 0   0                                    
85 Simon Hodgson mp M45 SYO 1 0 0   0                                    
85 Chris Morgan M40 ESOC 1 0 0 0                                      
85 Mark Stodgell M45 WCH 1 0 0 0                                      
85 Stuart Graham M50 SOLWAY 1 0 0 0                                      
85 Kevin Holliday M50 INVOC 1 0 0 0                                      
85 David Todd M50 SYO 1 0 0   0                                    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League