login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Nadine Wright W21 OD 6 532 0 70       89 91 100     89     93              
2 Andrea Page W40 LOG 5 466 0       100   88             90 100   88        
3 Bronwen Mansel W21 DUOC 5 419 0 75 91           91       71 91              
4 Laura Hindle W21 FVO 5 345 0 0         87   90 87     81                
5 Helen Bickle W35 WAOC 5 329 0                   0   67 87 88   87        
6 Anne Maguire W35 AIRE 3 285 0   96                 96         93        
7 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 3 283 0               96 91     96                
8 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 3 268 0   89     91   88                          
9 Julie Laverock W50 MDOC 3 265 0     88               91         86        
9 Victoria Mccreadie W35 WCH 3 265 0         85 89               91            
11 Charmaine Chi Man Kwan W35 LOK 4 264 0             0     82     89   93          
12 Megan Ashton W21 RNRMOC 3 263 0         88   96         79                
13 Alison Innes W35 WSX 3 261 0                   85     85   91          
14 Sue Carter W50 SLOW 3 258.5 0         90   91         77.5                
15 Mairi Eades W18 INT 3 254 0 88               90     76                
16 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 2 200 0     100         100                        
17 Fiona Bunn W20 TVOC 2 196 0                 100 96                    
17 Vicky Bailey W21 EBOR 2 196 0   100                           96        
19 Grace Molloy W20 FVO 2 193 0                 93     100                
20 Claire Ward W40 INT 2 190 0 100                     90                
21 Mary Fleming W21 SYO 2 189 0 96                     93                
22 Ka Man Leung W21 OD 2 187 0                   91     96              
23 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 2 184 0   88                       96            
24 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard W21 WAOC 2 182 0                       82 100              
25 Hannah Hateley W20 DEE 2 179 0     93   86                              
26 Alison Campbell W21 BASOC 2 175 1                 89     86                
26 Rachel Kirkland W45 INT 2 175 -1 87               88                      
28 Alexandra Hare W18 NATO 2 174 0   86           88                        
29 Shona Simmons W21 BOK 2 173 0   87         86                          
30 Rosanna Ingram W21 BOF 2 170 0           85 85                          
31 Saskia Jones W18 DEE 2 157 0     87                 70                
32 Lizzie Stansfield W18 FVO 2 156 0 84                     72                
33 Mairi Weir W18 MOR 2 155 0                 86     69                
34 Carolyn Hindle W21 FVO 2 152 0 72                     80                
35 Gillian Martin W35 ESOC 2 151.5 0 68                     83.5                
36 Aimee Darley W16 GO 2 151 0                 85     66                
37 Livia Wright W18 CLOK 2 146 0   85                   61                
38 Zara Rogers W21 LEI 2 137 0                 83     54                
39 Jennifer Murphy W35 DEE 2 126 0 64                     62                
40 Sarah Rollins W40 SN 1 100 0           100                            
40 Katie Reynolds W21 SBOC 1 100 0         100                              
40 Abi Weeds W40 SLOW 1 100 0                             100          
40 Liz Drewe W35 CLARO 1 100 0                     100                  
40 Amicia Lee W21 AIRE 1 100 0                               100        
40 Megan Carter-Davies W21 MWOC 1 100 0                   100                    
46 Karen Parker W55 BL 1 96 1     96                                  
46 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 1 96 0         96                              
46 Sarah Scarbrough W35 MV 1 96 0                             96          
46 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 1 96 0       96                                
46 Laura Robertson W21 ESOC 1 96 0                 96                      
46 Anna Mackenzie W21 MDOC 2 96 -1     0     96                            
52 Heather Kieniewicz W21 HOC 1 93 1         93                              
52 Esther Revell W21 LEI 1 93 0                           93            
52 Rebecca Aspin W20 CLOK 1 93 0                     93                  
52 Lucy Wiegand W50 SYO 1 93 0   93                                    
52 Alina Rotaru W35 BOK 1 93 0             93                          
52 Katie Truslove W21 TVOC 1 93 0                   93                    
52 Alice Rigby W21 CLOK 1 93 0               93                        
52 Helen Bridle W40 ESOC 1 93 0 93                                      
52 Kath Atkins W35 HOC 2 93 -1         0 93                            
61 Sarah-Jane Barrable W35 SLOW 1 91 0                       91                
61 Bryony Crickmore W21 SO 1 91 0     91                                  
61 Eilidh Campbell W18 MAROC 1 91 0 91                                      
61 Laura Harrison W18 EPOC 1 91 0                               91        
65 Ruth Beresford W21 MDOC 1 90 1                               90        
65 Velina Valova W21 SLOW 1 90 0                   90                    
65 Niamh Hunter W20 WCOC 1 90 0 90                                      
65 Katie Blackford W21 BADO 1 90 0   90                                    
65 Jennamari Terava W21 DVO 1 90 0                     90                  
65 Julia Preston W35 SROC 1 90 0     90                                  
65 Abigail Bateman W21 UBOC 1 90 0             90                          
65 Helen Miller W21 EBOR 1 90 0           90                            
65 Megan Harrison W20 EPOC 2 90 -1                           90   0        
74 Isabel Berry W35 BL 1 89 0               89                        
74 Jane Baldock W35 BOK 1 89 0             89                          
74 Crabb Alison W35 RAFO 1 89 0                           89            
74 Krisztina Kelevitz W21 AIRE 1 89 0                               89        
74 Pippa Carcas W16 INT 1 89 0                       89                
74 Kathryn Barr W20 MOR 1 89 0 89                                      
74 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 1 89 0     89                                  
74 Amy Terava W21 DVO 1 89 0                     89                  
82 Gemma Karatay W35 BASOC 1 88 0                       88                
82 Charlotte Coles W35 TVOC 1 88 0                   88                    
82 Esther Woods W18 RAFO 1 88 0                         88              
85 Annabel Pickering W21 WIM 1 87 0                       87                
85 Charlotte Turner W21 SLOW 1 87 0         87                              
85 Victoria Todd W35 EBOR 1 87 0                           87            
85 Meghan Mitchell W35 TVOC 1 87 0                   87                    
85 Adriana Stankova W35 SLOW 1 87 0             87                          
90 Jura MacMillan W20 ECKO 1 86 0 86                                      
90 Rachel Banham W21 TVOC 1 86 0                   86                    
90 Rosemary Hartmann W21 SYO 1 86 0           86                            
90 Isabelle Lewis W21 QO 1 86 0                         86              
94 Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 1 85 0                       85                
94 Alice Wilson W18 CLYDE 1 85 0 85                                      
96 Kirsty Mon-Williams W21 BOF 1 84 0             84                          
96 Laura Parkes W21 HH 1 84 0         84                              
96 Rebekah Huggins W21 SYO 1 84 0   84                                    
96 Linda Radford W40 SN 1 84 0                   84                    
96 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 84 0                 84                      
96 Octavia Wisbey W21 OD 1 84 0           84                            
102 Rachel Hendrie W21 FVO 1 83.5 0                       83.5                
103 Rose Harvey W16 TVOC 1 83 0                   83                    
103 Sara Currie W35 BOK 1 83 0             83                          
103 Rosie Spencer W18 WCOC 1 83 0 83                                      
103 Ffion Jones W18 SO 1 83 0         83                              
107 Frances Moseley W35 MDOC 1 82 0         82                              
107 Izzy Cox W18 BASOC 1 82 0 82                                      
109 Ciara Largey W21 FERMO 1 81 0 81                                      
109 Katie Costello W35 RSOC 1 81 0         81                              
111 Katie Lewis W35 WRE 1 80 0         80                              
111 Evie Conway W18 AIRE 1 80 0 80                                      
113 Holly Craig W18 WCH 1 79 0         79                              
113 Kirsty Campbell W18 MAROC 1 79 0 79                                      
115 Yvonne Green W21 TVOC 1 78 0         78                              
115 Elspeth Bleakley W35 ESOC 1 78 0 78                                      
117 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1 77.5 0                       77.5                
118 Eibhlin Largey W21 FERMO 1 77 0 77                                      
119 Beatrice Law W21 DUOC 2 76 0 76               0                      
120 Lucy Needham W21 AIRE 1 75 0                       75                
121 Sarah Pedley W18 EPOC 1 74 0 74                                      
121 Jane Chisholm W35 BASOC 1 74 0                       74                
123 Katie Cunningham W21 ESOC 1 73 0                       73                
123 Heather Hale W21 GRAMP 1 73 0 73                                      
125 Sarah McAdam W35 RR 1 71 0 71                                      
126 Emma Baird W20 ECKO 1 69 0 69                                      
127 Liz Heaton W35 LOC 1 68 0                       68                
128 Jane Emslie W35 INT 1 67 0 67                                      
129 Sarah Francis W50 SN 1 66 0 66                                      
130 Leah Williams W21 LUOC 1 65 0                       65                
130 Juliette Maire W21 ESOC 1 65 0 65                                      
132 Kitty Jones W21 DEE 1 64 0                       64                
133 Victoria Graham W21 GUOC 1 63 0 63                                      
133 Yan Yin Tse W21 UBOC 1 63 0                       63                
135 Melissa Aliouat W20 GUOC 1 62 0 62                                      
136 Linnea Hersén W21 GUOC 1 61 0 61                                      
137 Marta Szydlowska W35 STAG 1 60 0 60                                      
137 Eleanor Evans W35 SOS 1 60 0                       60                
139 Sophie Vincent W18 DVO 1 59 0                       59                
140 Penny Bickle W35 EBOR 1 58 0                       58                
141 Samantha Vincent W21 DVO 1 57 0                       57                
142 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha W18 SLOW 1 56 0                       56                
143 Ruth Landrigan W35 BOK 1 55 0                       55                
144 Sarah Haines W60 AIRE 1 0 0                               0        
144 Helen Lloyd W60 NOR 1 0 0         0                              
144 Margaret Warlow W35 BOK 1 0 0             0                          
144 Alice Leake W21 AIRE 1 0 0                               0        
144 Clare Skidmore W35 TVOC 1 0 0                   0                    
144 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla W18 EBOR 1 0 0 0                                      
144 Alison Wright W35 LOG 1 0 0                           0            
144 Robin Culshaw W21 AIRE 1 0 0                               0        

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League