login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 7 540 0 51 61 85 88   77   89     89                  
2 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 6 535 0 76 85 96 100 88 90                            
3 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 6 507 0 72 83 91   76 89         96                  
4 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 5 496 0 100 100     96 100 100                          
5 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 6 443 0   0 89 90   83   91     90                  
6 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 6 429 0 57 66 86   62 78 80                          
7 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 5 392 0 65 75     77     87 88                      
8 Claire Selby W45 DVO 4 306 0 55 73   93   85                            
9 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 3 289 0 93 96                 100                  
10 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 4 286 0   60     63 81 82                          
11 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 3 270 0 89 88             93                      
12 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 3 248 0         71 88 89                          
13 Cecilia Fenerty W55 MDOC 4 234 0 70 84 0   80                              
14 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 3 231 0   63 88     80                            
15 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 3 223 0 62 74 87                                  
15 Dawn Goddard W50 FVO 3 223 0 61 78             84                      
17 Claire Boothroyd W50 WCOC 3 203 0 52 62             89                      
18 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 2 193 0     100   93                              
19 Fiona Forrest W45 RR 2 184 0 88             96                        
20 Karen French W50 WIM 2 180 0         87 93                            
21 Helen Ellis W45 PFO 2 179 0   86 93                                  
22 Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 2 178 0 87               91                      
23 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 2 175 0 86 89                                    
24 Robyn Stanyon W50 SYO 2 173 0   87     86                              
24 Jane Dring-Morris W50 LEI 2 173 0       91   82                            
26 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 2 171 0   81 90                                  
27 Dawn Figg W50 HH 2 163 0   77       86                            
28 Jenny Lightfoot W45 SYO 2 161 0 79 82                                    
29 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 2 159 0   70   89                                
30 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 2 153 0         65   88                          
31 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 2 151 0 64               87                      
32 Marie Claire Shankland W50 FVO 3 148 0 0 67             81                      
33 Judith Bell W50 ESOC 2 144.5 0 58.5               86                      
34 Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 2 142 1 63 79                                    
34 Pauline Tryner W45 SYO 2 142 -1   76     66                              
36 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 2 131 0 49               82                      
37 Sharon Bowes W50 CLARO 2 123 0   64     59                              
38 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 2 114 0 53       61                              
39 Sally Mccartney W50 CLYDE 2 105 0 47 58                                    
40 Rachel Sullivan W40 RAFO 1 100 0         100                              
40 Maria Mackenzie W40 EBOR 1 100 0               100                        
40 Sarah Dunn W50 MAROC 1 100 0                 100                      
43 Amanda Crawshaw W45 SYO 1 96 0 96                                      
43 Jillian Barker W45 NOC 1 96 0       96                                
43 Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 1 96 0                 96                      
43 Jackie Hallett W60 BOK 1 96 0             96                          
43 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 96 0           96                            
48 Gwenda Cavill W55 NATO 1 93 0                     93                  
48 Jane Stagg W45 BOK 1 93 0             93                          
48 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 1 93 0   93                                    
48 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 93 0               93                        
52 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 1             91                          
52 Lesley Ross W50 OD 1 91 1           91                            
52 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 1 91 0                     91                  
52 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 1 91 0 91                                      
52 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 2 91 -1         91   0                          
52 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 91 -1   91       0                            
58 Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 1 90 0                 90                      
58 Andrea Udberg W40 NATO 1 90 0               90                        
58 Janette Macleod W40 BASOC 1 90 0 90                                      
58 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 90 0         90                              
58 Louise Reynolds W40 SYO 1 90 0   90                                    
58 Karen Crawford W50 BOK 1 90 0             90                          
64 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 1 89 0         89                              
65 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 2 88 0 0             88                        
66 Freya Askham W45 SMOC 1 87 0           87                            
66 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 1 87 0             87                          
68 Louise Tonge W50 BOK 1 86 0             86                          
69 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 85 0 85                                      
69 Katharine Swalwell W40 DVO 1 85 0             85                          
69 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 85 0         85                              
69 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 1 85 0                 85                      
73 Karen Vines W50 SMOC 1 84 0         84                              
73 Jo Foster W60 BOK 1 84 0             84                          
73 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 84 0 84                                      
73 Anna Cowham W40 MDOC 1 84 0     84                                  
73 Heather Phipps W50 OD 1 84 0           84                            
78 Joanne Leigh W50 OD 1 83 0             83                          
78 Helen Meredith W40 EBOR 1 83 0 83                                      
78 Angela Darley W45 GO 1 83 0                 83                      
78 Sarah Bayliss W50 SPLOT 1 83 0         83                              
82 Kate Charles W50 WCOC 1 82 0 82                                      
82 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 1 82 0         82                              
84 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 1 81 0         81                              
84 Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 1 81 0 81                                      
84 Polly Atherton W45 BOK 1 81 0             81                          
87 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 80 0 80                                      
87 Katherine Hampshire W50 NN 1 80 0   80                                    
89 Debbie Anderson W45 BOK 1 79 0             79                          
89 Mansel Sarah W50 SUFFOC 1 79 0           79                            
89 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 79 0         79                              
92 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 78 0         78                              
92 Nicky Wareing W40 BOK 1 78 0             78                          
92 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 1 78 0 78                                      
95 Michelle Barrows W45 BOK 1 77 0             77                          
95 Iris Lueke W40 SLOW 1 77 0 77                                      
97 Vikki Page W45 QO 1 76 0             76                          
97 Barrett Louise W50 NOR 1 76 0           76                            
99 Vivianne Lawson W50 OD 1 75 0           75                            
99 Morag McLuckie W45 MOR 1 75 0 75                                      
99 Raffaella Marin W50 SLOW 1 75 0         75                              
99 Carol Mills W50 WIM 1 75 0             75                          
103 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 1 74 0 74                                      
103 Oksana Trushkevych W40 OD 1 74 0           74                            
105 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 1 73.5 0         73.5                              
105 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 1 73.5 0         73.5                              
107 Rona Molloy W50 FVO 1 73 0 73                                      
108 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 72 0         72                              
108 Beverley Inkson W50 SYO 1 72 0   72                                    
110 Amanda Price W55 DVO 1 71 0   71                                    
110 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 1 71 0 71                                      
112 Michelle Riley W40 MDOC 1 70 0         70                              
113 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 69 0 69                                      
113 Hayley Fox W45 LOG 1 69 0   69                                    
113 Bronwen Doyle W50 SYO 1 69 0         69                              
116 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 1 68 0 68                                      
116 Susan Guy W40 SYO 1 68 0   68                                    
116 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 68 0         68                              
119 Karen Fraser W40 MOR 1 67 0 67                                      
119 Tracy Craig W50 WCH 1 67 0         67                              
121 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 66 0 66                                      
122 Sylvia Bates W50 SYO 1 65 0   65                                    
123 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 64 0         64                              
124 Ruth Harris W50 DEE 1 60 0 60                                      
124 Barbara Keenan W50 DEVON 1 60 0         60                              
126 Lorraine Reuber W50 SYO 1 59 0   59                                    
127 Rachel Fawthrop W50 ESOC 1 58.5 0 58.5                                      
128 Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 1 58 0         58                              
129 Katie Gray W50 CLARO 1 57 0   57                                    
129 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 57 0         57                              
131 Elizabeth Campbell W50 MOR 1 56 0 56                                      
131 Clare Taunton W40 NOC 1 56 0         56                              
133 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 1 55 0         55                              
134 Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 1 54 0 54                                      
134 Jane Richardson W50 WIM 1 54 0         54                              
136 Henri Shepherd W50 INVOC 1 50 0 50                                      
137 Catherine MacColl W45 ESOC 1 48 0 48                                      
138 Susan Twissell W50 INT 1 46 0 46                                      
139 Sharon Parkin W50 ESOC 1 45 0 45                                      
140 Susannah MacMillan W50 1 0 0 0                                      
140 Judith Taylor W50 NGOC 1 0 0             0                          
140 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 0 0 0                                      
140 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 0 0             0                          
140 Nicola Wood W45 KFO 1 0 0 0                                      
140 Jane Carcas W50 INT 1 0 0 0                                      
140 Jane Yates W50 BL 1 0 0 0                                      
140 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 1 0 0             0                          
140 Helen Chiswell W40 DVO 1 0 0           0                            

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League