login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Christine Kiddier W65 BL 2 200 0 100 100                                    
2 Susan Stevens W65 AIRE 2 183 0 90 93                                    
3 Miriam Rosen W70 SROC 2 181 0 91 90                                    
4 Liz Godfree W70 DVO 2 177 0 86 91                                    
5 Heather Smithard W70 KFO 2 176 0 89 87                                    
6 Jean Payne W65 DEE 2 165 0 79 86                                    
7 Jen Gale W70 DVO 2 158 0 81 77                                    
8 Sheila Strain W70 ELO 1 96 0 96                                      
8 Sheila Carey W70 OD 1 96 0   96                                    
10 Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC 1 93 0 93                                      
11 Lesley Brown W65 HOC 1 89 0   89                                    
12 Carol McNeill W75 LOC 1 88 1 88                                      
12 Viv Macdonald mp W65 DVO 2 88 -1 0 88                                    
14 Fiona Findlay W70 ESOC 1 87 0 87                                      
15 Jill Manning W70 SWOC 1 85 0   85                                    
15 Mary Nixon W70 SOC 1 85 0 85                                      
17 Kathleen Lessells W70 ESOC 1 84 0 84                                      
17 Rosalind Taunton W65 NGOC 1 84 0   84                                    
19 Elizabeth Drew W70 EBOR 1 83 0   83                                    
19 Rhona Fraser W65 ESOC 1 83 0 83                                      
21 Jill Smith W65 EBOR 1 82 0 82                                      
21 Carol Sands W65 BOK 1 82 0   82                                    
23 Gill Ross W70 EPOC 1 81 0   81                                    
24 Teresa Finlay W65 FERMO 1 80 0 80                                      
24 Arabella Woodrow W65 EPOC 1 80 0   80                                    
26 Mary Carrick W70 HALO 1 79 0   79                                    
27 Jean Lochhead W70 EPOC 1 78 0   78                                    
27 Jackie Caldwell W65 ESOC 1 78 0 78                                      
29 Anne Thom W65 ESOC 1 77 0 77                                      
30 Jackie Page W65 EPOC 1 76 0   76                                    
30 Anne Stevenson W70 ESOC 1 76 0 76                                      
32 Monika Cooper W70 SYO 1 75 0   75                                    
33 Julie Brook W70 MDOC 1 74 0   74                                    
34 Alison Doyle W70 MDOC 1 73 0   73                                    
35 Sue Levinson mp W65 EPOC 1 0 0   0                                    
35 Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC 1 0 0   0                                    
35 Judy Johnson W65 SYO 1 0 0   0                                    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League